Search Trains
SYJ/Saidraja ▼
×
SNL/Sanehwal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:06:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:06:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SYJ/Saidraja to SNL/Sanehwal
16 Trains / 70 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNL⇒SYJ   Filters   Dep: SYJ   Arr: SNL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between SYJ/Saidraja and SNL/Sanehwal

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERSYJ000:04+1:01LDH501:45+1:1425h 41m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1082 km42 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRSYJ003:16+48LDH506:15+2626h 59m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km40 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+55LDH305:06+3:1022h 16m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km48 km/hr
18109Sambalpur- Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-LDH205:06-22h 16m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1062 km48 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS607:22+46LDH203:55+1:0520h 33m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1056 km51 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMGS??07:37+24LDH307:13+1:1523h 36m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1033 km44 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS408:27+1:00LDH305:44+1:5921h 17m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1033 km49 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS610:47+1:47LDH405:33+3:3918h 46m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km55 km/hr
03051Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...ExpERMGS010:47-LDH008:00-21h 13m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1015 km48 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+1LDH206:30+5317h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL997 km56 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+20LDH307:32+2:3017h 30m10
S  W  S
IISL2A1A
RLWL1015 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+33LDH214:43+2:3018h 56m9
S  W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1015 km54 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS419:47+3SIR313:41+3017h 54m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL954 km53 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMGS521:22+48LDH214:42+2:3017h 20m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km59 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+21LDH218:05+1:5019h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+33LDH217:07+3:2417h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km61 km/hr

70 ΣChains between SYJ/Saidraja and SNL/Sanehwal

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...MGS??00:30+16UMBArr +1:52/Dep +64h 5m-1:46LDH??22:05+1721h 35m-3
 M  T  
1015 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MGS??00:30+16UMBArr +1:52/Dep +134h 55m-1:39LDH??23:07+2822h 37m4
 M  T  
1015 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+1:47NDLSArr +5:12/Dep +08h 20m-5:12LDH??01:32+1324h 52m-12
SMTWTFS
1072 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS??00:57+24NDLSArr +41/Dep +161h 5m-25LDH??16:47+3215h 50m28
S TWTFS
1100 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+24NDLSArr +41/Dep +273h 40m-14LDH??19:18+1:0018h 21m1
S TWTFS
1100 kmMohd Arif-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...MGS??00:57+24NDLSArr +41/Dep +310h 40m-38LDH??00:57+624h 0m-7
S TWTFS
1100 km~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS??01:07+34NDLSArr +47/Dep +25h 30m-45LDH??00:02+3322h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1163 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+25NDLSArr +26/Dep +17h 5m-25LDH??22:05+1720h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmChandan Debnath-
23541
Σ Sealdah Amritsar D...MGS??01:17+25NDLSArr +26/Dep +273h 15m+1LDH??19:18+1:0018h 1m3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23544
--
Σ Sealdah Una Himach...MGS??01:17+25NDLSArr +26/Dep +173h 5m-9MRND??18:23+3517h 6m15
S      
1075 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+40NDLSArr +51/Dep +551h 50m+4LDH??17:50+1:2616h 23m19
  TW FS
1100 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB??01:40+55NDLSArr +52/Dep +42h 35m-48LDH??20:17+3018h 37m-19
S  W   
1087 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+55NDLSArr +52/Dep +21h 55m-50LDH??00:02+3322h 22m-3
S  W   
1150 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+55NDLSArr +52/Dep +13h 35m-51LDH??22:05+1720h 25m-20
S  W   
1087 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BSB??01:40+55NDLSArr +52/Dep +36h 45m-49LDH??00:57+623h 17m-21
S  W   
1087 km~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+41NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +2:243h 20m+13LDH??18:24+3:2916h 27m6
  T    
1100 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+28NDLSArr +41/Dep +551h 40m+14LDH??17:50+1:2615h 53m27
 M   F 
1100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+22NDLSArr +35/Dep +16h 40m-34LDH??22:05+1720h 8m-5
S   T  
1101 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+41NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +16h 40m-2:10LDH??22:05+1720h 8m-10
  TW  S
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+41NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +453h 55m-1:26LDH??22:30+5720h 33m5
  TW  S
1168 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+41NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +272h 50m-1:44LDH??19:18+1:0017h 21m-3
  TW  S
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS??02:32+50NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +272h 10m-1:52LDH??19:18+1:0016h 46m4
 MT TF 
1100 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS??02:32+50NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +45h 0m-2:15LDH??20:17+3017h 45m-2
 MT TF 
1100 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+50NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +24h 20m-2:17LDH??00:02+3321h 30m14
 MT TF 
1163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+50NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +16h 0m-2:18LDH??22:05+1719h 33m-3
 MT TF 
1100 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY104:18+21CNBArr +1:45/Dep +1:415h 55m-4LDH306:48+2:3926h 30m0
  T   S
1079 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+20BINAArr +48/Dep +141h 40m-34LDH??10:55+1:3629h 50m25
S T  F 
1551 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+30NDLSArr +4:22/Dep +03h 45m-4:22LDH??01:32+1320h 12m-20
S T TF 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MGS??05:20+30NDLSArr +4:22/Dep +33h 35m-4:19LDH??00:57+619h 37m-22
S T TF 
1100 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...MGS??05:45+56DLIArr +2:03/Dep +322h 0m-2:00LDH??00:57+643h 12m-34
SMTWTFS
1096 kmGopal*^-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20+1:23SPJArr +3:16/Dep +1:405h 35m-1:36LDH??22:58+4:3140h 38m10
 M     
1685 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MGS??06:40+15DLIArr +1:34/Dep +311h 45m-1:03LDH??03:17+3520h 37m2
SMTWTFS
1095 km~-
2749
Σ kolkata nangal dam...MGS??06:40+15DLIArr +1:34/Dep +112h 10m-1:23SIR??04:05+2221h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1034 km~-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MGS??06:40+15UMBArr +44/Dep +1:394h 50m+55LDH??09:20+1:3426h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1094 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47+1:16CNBArr +2:15/Dep +22h 0m-2:13LDH??06:48+1:2824h 1m-15
   W   
1154 kmVinay Kumar~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...DGO??06:58+23CNBArr +2:54/Dep +514h 35m-2:03LDH??09:20+1:3426h 22m21
     F 
1171 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...DGO??06:58+23CNBArr +2:54/Dep +21h 55m-2:52LDH??06:48+1:2823h 50m-14
     F 
1186 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+58GZBArr +4:52/Dep +241h 8m-4:28LDH??02:40+4819h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1118 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+3GKPArr +19/Dep +271h 5m+8LDH??09:20+1:3425h 35m43
 M W F 
1319 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...MGS??09:07+9NDLSArr +3:45/Dep +01h 20m-3:45LDH??02:55+717h 48m-6
  T  F 
1100 kmxxx-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+9CNBArr +3:06/Dep +23h 40m-3:04LDH??06:48+1:2821h 41m3
     F 
1109 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+9CNBArr +3:06/Dep +1:414h 0m-1:25LDH??06:48+2:3921h 41m6
  T    
1102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+11CNBArr +2:25/Dep +22h 15m-2:23LDH??06:48+1:2820h 41m-2
   W F 
1109 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+7NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +11h 5m-1:14LDH??11:30+1121h 30m2
SMT TFS
1105 kmxxx-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+44NDLSArr +1:27/Dep +12h 10m-1:26LDH??11:30+1121h 3m-19
SMT TFS
1105 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+44NDLSArr +1:27/Dep +02h 10m-1:27LDH??11:30+1621h 3m-19
   W   
1105 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+9MTJArr +3:08/Dep +1:032h 10m-2:05LDH??17:50+1:2626h 5m25
 M WTF 
1141 kmMohd Arif-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...BSB??15:45+1:00UMBArr +1:58/Dep +1:241h 10m-34LDH??10:55+1:3619h 10m29
 M  T  
997 kmGopal*^-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+26DLIArr +3:18/Dep +29h 45m-3:16LDH??00:02+3331h 5m-34
SMTWTFS
1158 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+26DLIArr +3:18/Dep +11h 15m-3:17LDH??11:30+1118h 33m-50
SMT TFS
1095 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+26DLIArr +3:18/Dep +12h 20m-3:17LDH??13:05+2220h 8m-47
SMT TFS
1094 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+28NDLSArr +2:02/Dep +475h 0m-1:15LDH??15:10+1:0721h 45m-9
  T    
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+28NDLSArr +2:02/Dep +12h 50m-2:01LDH??11:30+1118h 5m-22
SMT TFS
1100 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+28NDLSArr +2:02/Dep +02h 10m-2:02LDH??12:04+2118h 39m-16
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
23499
Σ TATA NAGAR TO SVDK...MGS??17:25+28NDLSArr +2:02/Dep +016h 20m-2:02LDH??01:32+1332h 7m-22
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgopalkumar791-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+3JHSArr +1:34/Dep +3950m-55LDH??20:27+1:2826h 42m44
  T  FS
1248 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+33NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +02h 0m-2:45LDH??12:04+2118h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+33NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +12h 40m-2:44LDH??11:30+1117h 43m-7
SMT TFS
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+33NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +02h 20m-2:45LDH??12:25-118h 38m-5
S    F 
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+33NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +32h 20m-2:42LDH??12:25+318h 38m-4
 MTWT S
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS??19:47+18NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +165h 0m-3:20LDH??16:47+3221h 0m18
 MT  FS
1101 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+43NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +155m-2:58LDH??11:30+1114h 33m-1
 M   F 
1100 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+38NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +155m-2:36LDH??11:30+1114h 33m-2
no arr/dep
1100 kmAnkit*^~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS??21:22+7NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +163h 15m-1:05LDH??16:47+3219h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1100 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+4:40NDLSArr +6:00/Dep +452h 55m-5:15LDH??22:30+5724h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1168 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+2NDLSArr +19/Dep +471h 50m+28LDH??15:10+1:0716h 35m13
  T    
1111 kmDB*^~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MGS023:12+8NDLSArr +39/Dep +12h 50m-38LDH222:05+1722h 53m-10
  T   S
1124 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS023:12+8GZBArr +38/Dep +112h 38m-27LDH200:02+3324h 50m7
  T   S
1167 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS023:12+1GZBArr +42/Dep +112h 38m-31LDH200:02+3324h 50m7
     F 
1154 kmSBG Loop~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...MGS023:17+20DLIArr +3:03/Dep +510h 40m-2:58LDH304:53+3629h 36m7
  T    
1122 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.