Search Trains
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi to CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
3 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒SNSI   Filters   Dep: SNSI   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 339.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22148Sainagar Shirdi - Da...SFCRSNSI*0209:20+0DR*015:20+2:396h 0m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 331 km55 km/hr
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...PassCRSNSI*116:10+3CSTM*1004:10-12h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL453 km38 km/hr
12132Sainagar Shirdi - Da...SFCRSNSI*122:25+0DR*004:30+46h 5m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL332 km55 km/hr

20 ΣChains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Xfer Stations: Daund   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...BAP??02:20+28PUNEArr +18/Dep +025m-18CSTM??10:25+108h 5m-23
SMTWTFS
417 kmCheetah*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...KPG202:30+1:39PUNEArr +1:12/Dep +111h 5m-1:01CSTM1013:05+734h 35m16
 M     
461 kmCheetah*^~-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP203:10+15PUNEArr +4/Dep +111h 5m+7CSTM1013:05+733h 55m0
S      
417 kmCheetah*^~-
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...PB??04:10+37MMRArr +15/Dep +12h 25m-14LTT??13:00+118h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
307 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??04:35+28DDArr -3/Dep +625m+9CSTM??13:35+89h 0m19
  T    
416 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??04:35+49DDArr +19/Dep +625m-13CSTM??13:35+89h 0m19
     F 
416 kmCheetah*^~-
10779
--
Σ Aurangabad Pune Ah...BAP??04:35+25PUNEArr +1/Dep +512h 15m+4BSR??00:45+820h 10m-11
 M     
407 kmKishor*^~-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??05:00+28DDArr -7/Dep +61h 30m+13LTT??14:30+139h 30m24
S T T  
400 kmCheetah*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??05:00+20DDArr -7/Dep +61h 30m+13LTT??14:30+139h 30m23
     F 
400 kmCheetah*^~-
8587
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Pu...SNSI??05:00+11DDArr +36/Dep +61h 0m-30LTT??14:30+139h 30m38
S T T  
436 kmCheetah*^~-
22691
--
Σ SNSI TO CST &...SNSI??10:00+0MMRArr +8/Dep +2:071h 3m+1:59LTT??17:30+1:437h 30m27
      S
323 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...BAP??11:40+53MAOArr +24/Dep +32h 50m-21CSTM??21:40+1134h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1359 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...BAP??12:57+38MMRArr +25/Dep +112h 15m-14CSTM??21:50+218h 53m-1
SMTWTFS
344 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BAP??12:57+38MMRArr +25/Dep +1:361h 15m+1:11LTT??21:30+448h 33m-6
S  W  S
327 kmCheetah*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BAP??12:57+38MMRArr +25/Dep +531h 15m+28LTT??21:30+318h 33m-2
 M   F 
327 kmCheetah*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BAP??17:10+55DDArr +46/Dep +251h 20m-21CSTM??04:10+3511h 0m19
 MTWT  
416 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BAP??17:10+55DDArr +46/Dep +211h 45m-25CSTM??03:45+710h 35m37
SMTWTFS
416 kmCheetah*^~-
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...BAP??20:10+13MMRArr +15/Dep +6:4355m+6:28LTT??04:10+6:048h 0m6
  T    
327 kmCheetah*^~-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...BAP??20:10+13MMRArr +15/Dep +371h 25m+22LTT??04:50+98h 40m74
  T    
327 kmCheetah*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...KPG??20:20+33DDArr -1/Dep +1437m+15CSTM??06:50+1010h 30m-1
  T   S
461 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.