Search Trains
STH/Saithal ▼
×
BRK/Bahraich ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:25:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:25:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

STH/Saithal to BRK/Bahraich
24 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRK⇒STH   Filters   Dep: STH   Arr: BRK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between STH/Saithal and BRK/Bahraich

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRBE100:22+1:41BLP*109:00+1:508h 38m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL393 km46 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRBE101:27+46GD208:00+1:036h 33m2
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRBE101:27+48GD208:00+1:076h 33m2
    T  
3A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERBE101:50+14GD209:20+277h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL360 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRBE102:07+2:03GD208:40+2:376h 33m3
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRBE106:47+4:24GD212:50+5:246h 3m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 321 km53 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRBE107:10+24GD213:40+486h 30m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km54 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRBE107:10+23GD214:25+317h 15m2
  T    
Unreserved
 321 km44 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBE108:33+20GD214:25+1:245h 52m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL321 km55 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERBE111:40+1:10GD217:30+2:145h 50m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km60 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBE011:40+5:14GD217:30+6:195h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km60 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERBE111:40+1:20GD217:30+2:025h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km60 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRBE011:40+1:32GD217:30+1:515h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km60 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBE113:05+39GD220:30+427h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL353 km48 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBE118:15+3:35GD200:20+3:576h 5m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 321 km53 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRBE119:23+2:20GD203:35+1:138h 12m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL321 km39 km/hr
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...ExpNERBPR321:25+13GD005:15+1:537h 50m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km43 km/hr
15002Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERBE122:15+18GD204:35+596h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km56 km/hr
15006Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERBE022:15+53GD204:35+1:156h 20m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km56 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRBE022:15+4:46GD204:35+5:336h 20m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km56 km/hr
04424Anand Vihar ( T.)- S...ExpNRBE022:24-GD004:15-5h 51m1
S   T  
IISL
RLWL321 km55 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRBE022:57+5:18GD204:35+6:235h 38m2
S      
Unreserved
 321 km57 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRBE023:15+1:59GD204:35+3:255h 20m3
   W   
Unreserved
 321 km60 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRBE123:47+15GD206:20+1:016h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL321 km49 km/hr

16 ΣChains between STH/Saithal and BRK/Bahraich

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...BE??00:04+34LKOArr +42/Dep +11h 15m-41GD??07:23+227h 19m-4
 M W F 
361 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...BE??00:40+1:24LKOArr +1:52/Dep +140m-1:51GD??07:23+226h 43m-5
 M W F 
361 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...BE??02:25+49LKOArr +1:03/Dep +17h 15m-1:02GD??18:10+3115h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
360 kmरेलगाड़ी-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...BE??02:55+17LKOArr +9/Dep +1:461h 0m+1:37GD??10:05+2:277h 10m5
  T T S
360 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...BE??03:42+48LKOArr +44/Dep +16h 25m-43GD??18:10+3114h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
360 kmरेलगाड़ी-
3019
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE??04:50+48LKOArr +34/Dep +1:453h 0m+1:11GD??14:05+2:259h 15m1
SMTWTFS
361 kmrdb*^-
3023
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE??04:50+48LKOArr +34/Dep +2:061h 15m+1:32GD??12:20+3:037h 30m42
  T TF 
361 kmrdb*^-
3031
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE??04:50+48LKOArr +34/Dep +1:471h 15m+1:13GD??12:20+2:417h 30m13
      S
361 kmrdb*^-
3032
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE??04:50+48LKOArr +34/Dep +1:291h 15m+55GD??12:20+2:227h 30m25
   W   
361 kmrdb*^-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...BE??07:50+24LKOArr +22/Dep +12h 50m-21GD??18:10+3110h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
360 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...BE??08:33+1:20LKOArr +1:12/Dep +12h 35m-1:11GD??18:10+319h 37m0
 M  T  
361 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
23362
--
Σ BGKT GKP weekly ex...BE??10:10+32LKOArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49GD??18:58+308h 48m-16
   W   
360 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...BE??12:30+20LKOArr +23/Dep +2:073h 20m+1:44GD??22:45+2:3110h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
354 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22680
--
Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via G...BE??17:33+29LKOArr +36/Dep +02h 5m-36BLP??02:18+318h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
384 km☆गोंडा इलेक्ट्रिक शे...-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...BE??19:55+1:22LKOArr +1:54/Dep +3:111h 5m+1:17GD??02:55+3:317h 0m11
    T  
353 kmVinay Kumar~-
22729
--
Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vais...BE??22:57+12LJNArr +15/Dep +1:241h 30m+1:09GD??06:10+1:467h 13m2
 M     
353 kmamaljha411-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.