Search Trains
SIL/Sakhi Gopal ▼
×
KIT/Khallikot ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SIL/Sakhi Gopal to KIT/Khallikot
7 Trains / 9 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIT⇒SIL   Filters   Dep: SIL   Arr: KIT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SIL/Sakhi Gopal and KIT/Khallikot

Try these Via Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58417Puri - Gunupur Passe...PassECoRSIL008:01+17KIT011:28+543h 27m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 116 km34 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRSIL009:47+1BALU011:33+221h 46m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 98 km56 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRSIL010:52+2BALU012:38+171h 46m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 98 km56 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSIL212:51+2KIT315:22+152h 31m8
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
 116 km46 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRPURI*317:30+11BALU019:52+202h 22m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 115 km49 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRSIL017:51+5KIT020:07+192h 16m3
  T TFS
IISL
3A2A
 116 km51 km/hr
09208Puri - Somnath (Week...ExpWRPURI*019:45+1BALU022:20+512h 35m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 115 km44 km/hr

9 ΣChains between SIL/Sakhi Gopal and KIT/Khallikot

Xfer Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11482
Σ Puri Bangalore Dai...SIL??04:51+6KURArr +0/Dep +720m+7KIT??07:03+142h 12m-1
SMTWTFS
116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10120
--
Σ Puri-Yesvantpur We...PURI??05:30+26KURArr +22/Dep +1:411h 10m+1:19BALU??08:20+1:522h 50m19
  T    
115 kmCheetah*^~-
10121
--
Σ Puri- Visakhapatna...PURI??05:30+26KURArr +22/Dep +171h 20m-5KIT??09:03+253h 33m8
  T    
132 kmCheetah*^~-
5946
Σ Puri-Trivandrum we...SIL??06:21+5KURArr +5/Dep +1:421h 45m+1:37BALU??09:28+1:553h 7m21
    T  
99 kmGopal*^-
5958
--
Σ PURI-BZA-ERN-TVC-N...SIL??06:21+5KURArr +5/Dep +2635m+21BALU??08:21+372h 0m7
    T  
99 kmxxx-
7023
Σ Coastal run (Vizag...SIL??06:21+5BBSArr +6/Dep +01h 10m-6BALU??09:56+183h 35m1
SMTWTFS
137 kmWRIK*^~-
10130
--
Σ Puri -Secunderabad...SIL??06:21+5KURArr +5/Dep +1:321h 45m+1:27BALU??09:28+1:573h 7m19
     F 
99 kmCheetah*^~-
10133
--
Σ Puri-Pune-Mumbai W...SIL??16:22+8KURArr +24/Dep +623h 10m-18BALU??16:43+1624h 21m0
   W   
99 kmCheetah*^~-
10132
--
Σ Puri -Secunderabad...SIL??18:41+13KURArr +8/Dep +411h 35m+33KIT??22:06+563h 25m22
   W   
116 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.