Search Trains
SMT/Salamatpur ▼
×
CKS/Chaksu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMT/Salamatpur to CKS/Chaksu
15 Trains / 40 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CKS⇒SMT   Filters   Dep: SMT   Arr: CKS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SMT/Salamatpur and CKS/Chaksu

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBPL??04:45+25BNLW116:00+2311h 15m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL638 km57 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBPL409:10+22BNLW121:05+3011h 55m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km54 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRBPL409:10+21BNLW121:05+3511h 55m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km54 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRBPL214:30+4JP*406:25+215h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL793 km50 km/hr
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRBPL014:35+11JP*406:25+4615h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km50 km/hr
19712Bhopal - Jaipur Expr...ExpNWRBPL*616:50+0JP*409:25+1616h 35m32
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL793 km48 km/hr
14814Bhopal - Jodhpur Exp...ExpNWRSMT217:56+22CKS107:28+1:1413h 32m40
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 602 km44 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBPL318:05+15DPA105:45+911h 40m12
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBPL218:05+17DPA105:45+2611h 40m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
 697 km60 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBPL218:05+21DPA105:45+711h 40m11
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km60 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRBPL318:05+2:56DPA105:46+2:0911h 41m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km60 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRBPL418:05+27BNLW104:48+3610h 43m8
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL638 km60 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRBPL019:05+9JP*414:05+1419h 0m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km50 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL022:35+10BNLW109:26+1610h 51m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL638 km59 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPL022:35+10DPA110:29+211h 54m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km59 km/hr

40 ΣChains between SMT/Salamatpur and CKS/Chaksu

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fas...HBJ??01:28+44UJNArr +52/Dep +123h 15m-40BNLW??15:33+2714h 5m9
  T    
645 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...HBJ??01:28+29DWXArr +18/Dep +161h 53m-2BNLW??15:33+2714h 5m9
    T  
680 kmHusainSabir*^~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...HBJ??02:10+36NZMArr +35/Dep +1:202h 20m+45JP??18:15+1:5216h 5m15
  T    
1009 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...BPL??03:00+33AGCArr +39/Dep +4:188h 40m+3:39JP??23:55+3:4020h 55m-16
SMTWTFS
748 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BPL??03:00+33NDLSArr +39/Dep +33h 50m-36GADJ??23:09+5020h 9m-17
SMTWTFS
1005 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BPL??03:00+33GWLArr +55/Dep +317h 25m-24GADJ??22:34+4219h 34m-16
SMTWTFS
741 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...BPL??03:00+33NDLSArr +39/Dep +23h 50m-37GADJ??21:39+2318h 39m-31
SMTWTFS
1000 kmxxx-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:00+40JHSArr +35/Dep +393h 22m+4GADJ??22:34+4216h 34m-14
SM WTF 
741 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...BPL??06:30+32AGCArr +42/Dep +03h 40m-42GADJ??20:59+414h 29m-23
S      
743 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BPL??06:30+32AGCArr +42/Dep +374h 0m-5GADJ??22:34+4216h 4m-6
S      
741 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:30+1:02JHSArr +1:21/Dep +393h 12m-42GADJ??22:34+4216h 4m5
  T   S
741 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...BPL??06:30+1:02AGCArr +1:23/Dep +03h 40m-1:23GADJ??20:59+414h 29m-12
  T   S
742 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...BHS??07:09+47JHSArr +35/Dep +391h 20m+4GADJ??22:34+4215h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
687 kmMohd Arif-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BPL??07:50+7AGCArr +16/Dep +372h 20m+21GADJ??22:34+4214h 44m2
SMTWTFS
740 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...BPL??07:50+7AGCArr +16/Dep +02h 0m-16GADJ??20:59+413h 9m-15
SMTW FS
742 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BPL??08:15+50AGCArr +1:12/Dep +372h 50m-35GADJ??22:34+4214h 19m-3
S    F 
740 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BPL??08:15+50AGCArr +1:12/Dep +3:125h 0m+2:00JP??00:35+2:5916h 20m-1
S    F 
748 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...BPL??08:15+50AGCArr +1:12/Dep +02h 30m-1:12GADJ??20:59+412h 44m-20
S    F 
742 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...BPL??08:15+33JHSArr +49/Dep +391h 40m-10GADJ??22:34+4214h 19m1
  T T S
741 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BPL??09:20-AGCArr /Dep +3:122h 45m+0JP??00:35+2:5915h 15m-10
S  W   
748 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jai...BHS??09:49+29AGCArr +58/Dep +6:231h 13m+5:25JP??23:10+6:1013h 21m-8
      S
695 kmCheetah*^~-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BPL??09:50+58AGCArr +54/Dep +3:122h 45m+2:18JP??00:35+2:5914h 45m2
 M  T  
749 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BPL??09:50+58AGCArr +54/Dep +3:582h 45m+3:04JP??00:35+3:4314h 45m2
 M  T  
749 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BPL??10:00+33AGCArr +33/Dep +3:121h 45m+2:39JP??00:35+2:5914h 35m-20
 M  TF 
748 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...BPL??14:30+19AIIArr +7/Dep +193h 5m+12GADJ??08:52+3318h 22m7
  T T  
798 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...BHS??17:24+33AGCArr +30/Dep +44h 20m-26GADJ??09:14+1615h 50m-22
SMTWTFS
689 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
14405
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BHS??19:25+35RTMArr +6/Dep +182h 0m+12DPA??12:19+1916h 54m0
S      
831 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14406
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BHS??19:25+35RTMArr +6/Dep +122h 25m+6BNLW??12:24+1916h 59m-3
S      
773 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...BPL??19:40+16AGCArr +39/Dep +42h 5m-35GADJ??09:14+1613h 34m-14
SMTWTFS
742 kmCheetah*^~-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BPL??20:20+28AGCArr +18/Dep +3:212h 57m+3:03GADJ??11:39+3:1015h 19m13
S T  F 
741 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...BHS??20:29+45AGCArr +37/Dep +450m-33GADJ??09:14+1612h 45m-18
 M WTFS
689 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BHS??20:29+45AGCArr +37/Dep +3:442h 32m+3:07GADJ??11:39+3:1615h 10m-3
 M W  S
687 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...HBJ??21:25+1:10DEEArr +1:30/Dep +11h 20m-1:29JP??13:10+3415h 45m0
S      
1018 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...HBJ??21:25+1:10DEEArr +1:30/Dep +12h 20m-1:29JP??14:10+1416h 45m-3
S      
1018 kmsvmicse-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL??21:30+17NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 25m-10JP??14:10+1416h 40m-8
SM W F 
999 kmxxx-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...BPL??21:30+17NZMArr +11/Dep +465h 50m+35GADJ??17:03+1:2219h 33m11
S T T S
998 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...BPL??21:30+17NZMArr +11/Dep +485h 50m+37GADJ??17:03+1:3119h 33m10
 M W F 
998 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPL??21:30+17NZMArr +11/Dep +540m-6GADJ??10:25+1612h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
984 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BPL??22:00+21AGCArr +19/Dep +3:371h 15m+3:18GADJ??11:39+3:1613h 39m14
 M W  S
743 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14728
Σ bhopal - indore - ...BPL622:55+13INDBArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5BNLW015:33+2716h 38m16
SMTWTFS
797 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.