Search Trains
SMT/Salamatpur ▼
×
GRO/Gurra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:52:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:52:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMT/Salamatpur to GRO/Gurra
21 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GRO⇒SMT   Filters   Dep: SMT   Arr: GRO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between SMT/Salamatpur and GRO/Gurra

Try these Via Stations: Indore BG   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRBHS200:04+1:25ET2,403:05+1:153h 1m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL145 km48 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBHS000:51+1:31ET004:10+1:143h 19m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km44 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRBHS201:15+1:00ET403:50+1:062h 35m2
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km56 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRBHS101:15+59ET403:50+1:072h 35m2
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km56 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERBHS001:37+27ET004:10+472h 33m1
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL145 km57 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERBHS001:37+57ET204:10+1:142h 33m1
  T    
IISL3A
 145 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERBHS001:37+57ET004:10+1:162h 33m1
    T  
IISL3A
 145 km57 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSCI102:15+1:02ET4,505:25+1:163h 10m1
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL136 km43 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBHS204:23+42ET3,407:15+262h 52m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL145 km51 km/hr
51828Jhansi - Itarsi Pass...PassNCRSMT304:25+1:08ET*311:20+1:006h 55m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km19 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBHS206:39+48ET309:25+542h 46m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km53 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBHS209:11+39ET2,312:15+233h 4m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km47 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBHS209:11-ET312:15-3h 4m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km47 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRBHS210:18+52ET213:20+1:073h 2m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km48 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBHS210:54+2:06ET213:50+2:212h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL145 km50 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRBHS215:54+1:02ET218:35+1:102h 41m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL145 km54 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBHS217:51+1:02ET321:05+593h 14m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL145 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRBHS217:51+16ET321:05+133h 14m4
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL145 km45 km/hr
11272Vindhyachal ExpressExpWCRSMT218:44+17GRO111:38+1516h 54m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
 690 km41 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRBHS221:14+1:36ET300:15+1:453h 1m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km48 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRBHS223:49+49ET2,302:30+1:152h 41m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km54 km/hr

11 ΣChains between SMT/Salamatpur and GRO/Gurra

Xfer Stations: Indore BG   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...BHS??04:41+20BPLArr +12/Dep +352h 25m+23ET??09:40+264h 59m-9
SMTWTFS
146 kmLove the weather of ...-
4962
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Bangalo...BHS??05:31+51BPLArr +46/Dep +3435m-12ET??08:20+462h 49m-1
SMTWTFS
145 kmCheetah*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...BHS??05:31+51BPLArr +46/Dep +3245m-14ET??09:10+163h 39m8
  T T  
145 kmCheetah*^~-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...BHS??05:31+51BPLArr +46/Dep +491h 50m+3ET??09:55+584h 24m0
S      
145 kmHussain*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...BHS??05:31+51BPLArr +46/Dep +193h 35m-27ET??12:05-46h 34m10
 M     
145 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...BHS??05:31+51BPLArr +46/Dep +273h 10m-19ET??12:00-86h 29m5
S      
145 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...BHS??06:19+1:37BPLArr +1:21/Dep +1:013h 40m-20ET??13:00+516h 41m-34
 M     
146 kmGopal*^-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...BHS??06:19+1:37INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00ET??23:00+1316h 41m-34
 M     
672 kmRosH*^-
19250
--
Σ Inter-shatabdi&nbs...BHS??14:04+54BPLArr +40/Dep +02h 40m-40ET??19:05+75h 1m-8
 MT TFS
139 kmxxx-
22116
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...BHS??14:04+54BPLArr +40/Dep +452h 50m+5ET??19:30+345h 26m-6
 M    S
145 kmxxx-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...BHS??19:09+1:01BPLArr +36/Dep +1:143h 50m+38ET??01:45+1:316h 36m-5
S T  F 
145 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.