Search Trains
SZ/Salawas ▼
×
KI/Kondapalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:38:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:38:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SZ/Salawas to KI/Kondapalli
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KI⇒SZ   Filters   Dep: SZ   Arr: KI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SZ/Salawas and KI/Kondapalli

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Degana   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBGKT*115:30-BZA002:35-35h 5m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2068 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRLUNI022:05-BZA009:20-35h 15m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1885 km53 km/hr

15 ΣChains between SZ/Salawas and KI/Kondapalli

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Degana   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...LUNI??01:11-AFArr /Dep 4h 57m+0BZA??14:20-37h 9m5
   W   
2139 kmRailway privatisatio...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...LUNI??01:11-AFArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA??14:45-37h 34m10
 M W   
2139 kmRailway privatisatio...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...LUNI??06:27-ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??19:05-36h 38m-23
   W   
1885 kmRailway privatisatio...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30-IDHArr /Dep 1h 53m+0BZA??23:15-37h 45m33
 M  T S
2106 kmRailway privatisatio...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30-IDHArr /Dep 1h 53m+0BZA??23:15-37h 45m33
S T  F 
2106 kmRailway privatisatio...-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...JU??11:30-DNAArr /Dep 3h 17m+0BZA??02:35-39h 5m27
S      
2064 kmRailway privatisatio...-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...JU??14:00-BPLArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??00:15-34h 15m10
      S
2064 kmRailway privatisatio...-
14820
Σ BKN-MAS Σ...LUNI??18:57-ADIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??08:45-37h 48m26
  T   S
1913 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
617
Σ Suryanagari - Navj...LUNI??19:16-ADIArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??08:45-37h 29m28
SMTWTFS
1885 kmRailway privatisatio...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...LUNI??19:16-BDTSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??14:00-42h 44m19
SMTWTFS
2042 kmRailway privatisatio...-
6264
Σ Bikaner Chennai Ce...LUNI??20:06-ADIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BZA??08:45-36h 39m24
 M     
1885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...JU??20:30-HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??03:10-54h 40m18
SMTWTFS
3047 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU??20:30-AFArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??10:35-38h 5m9
S    F 
2108 kmRailway privatisatio...-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...LUNI??22:05-ADIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??16:55-42h 50m21
     F 
1959 kmCheetah*^~-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JU??23:15-DEEArr /Dep 4h 52m+0BZA??14:20-39h 5m-5
 M   F 
2359 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.