Search Trains
SAMT/Salem Market ▼
×
HLE/Heelalige ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SAMT/Salem Market to HLE/Heelalige
29 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HLE⇒SAMT   Filters   Dep: SAMT   Arr: HLE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between SAMT/Salem Market and HLE/Heelalige

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Jolarpettai   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRSA400:35+27HSRA103:43+343h 8m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL159 km51 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRSA501:10+28HSRA104:43+283h 33m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL159 km45 km/hr
16525Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSA001:40+26KJM406:18+284h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL246 km53 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+1:04KJM407:17+255h 22m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL246 km46 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRSA502:10+14HSRA105:08+462h 58m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL159 km53 km/hr
16574Puducherry - Yesvant...ExpSWRSA002:25+47HSRA005:58+163h 33m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL159 km45 km/hr
06041Ernakulam - Banaswad...ExpSRSA??03:22+53BYPL007:20+2:283h 58m3
 M     
SL
3A2A
 248 km63 km/hr
82615Ernakulam - Banaswad...SvdSRSA003:22-BYPL007:20-3h 58m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 248 km63 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRSA003:40+17KJM407:33+323h 53m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL246 km63 km/hr
17236Nagercoil - KSR Beng...ExpSCRSA403:50+29HSRA306:58+353h 8m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL159 km51 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRSA504:15+24HSRA107:28+1:003h 13m1
  T T S
3A
PQWL159 km49 km/hr
56241Salem - Yesvantpur P...PassSWRSA*205:20+2HLE008:57+573h 37m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 183 km51 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA506:15+1:07KJM311:13+474h 58m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL246 km49 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRSA506:45+26KJM011:13+204h 28m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL246 km55 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRSA507:30+15KJM311:13+393h 43m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL246 km66 km/hr
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??07:30+4KJM411:14+153h 44m1
     F 
3A
 246 km66 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSA111:25+20HSRA214:13+372h 48m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL159 km57 km/hr
56513Karaikal - KSR Benga...PassSWRSAMT113:00+24HLE117:14+544h 14m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 187 km44 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRSA415:40+9HSRA218:13+262h 33m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL159 km62 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15+27KJM421:25+65h 10m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL246 km48 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45+17KJM421:25+94h 40m3
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL246 km53 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38+17HSRA220:43+163h 5m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL159 km51 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRSA022:35+30HSRA102:08+463h 33m1
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL159 km45 km/hr
06060Coimbatore-Krishnara...ExpSRSA023:10+5KJM*004:00-64h 50m1
  T    
IISL
2A
GNWL246 km51 km/hr
06548Ernakulam -Yesvantpu...ExpSWRSA023:10+0KJM003:15+294h 5m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 246 km60 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRSA523:45+18KJM403:23+363h 38m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL246 km68 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRSA523:45+19YPR004:30+44h 45m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL267 km56 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRSA523:45+13KJM303:23+333h 38m2
S      
II
RLWL246 km68 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRSA523:45+19KJM403:23+273h 38m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL246 km68 km/hr

16 ΣChains between SAMT/Salem Market and HLE/Heelalige

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Jolarpettai   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??00:10+9JTJArr +7/Dep +752m+0KJM??04:43+234h 33m2
   W   
253 kmIBRAHIM-
11819
Σ Madurai Shirdi Wee...SA??02:30+22MASArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12KJM??15:28+2212h 58m4
   W   
680 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13613
--
Σ Rameshwaram Bangal...SA??06:15+19JTJArr +19/Dep +231h 22m+4KJM??11:23+445h 8m22
      S
252 kmBMTIR*^~-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...SA??06:55+18JTJArr +8/Dep +2332m+15KJM??11:23+444h 28m21
S      
253 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
10318
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...SA??08:35+10JTJArr +16/Dep +1149m-5KJM??12:48+404h 13m5
SMTWTFS
253 kmBMTIR*^~-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...SA??08:35+10JTJArr +16/Dep +133h 2m-3KJM??15:28+226h 53m2
   W   
253 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23665
--
Σ KOVAI KJM INTERCIT...SA??08:35+10JTJArr +16/Dep +517m-11KJM??12:18+253h 43m4
SMTWTFS
253 kmSaravana Prabu Raghu...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SA??09:15+13JTJArr +19/Dep +132h 17m-6KJM??15:28+226h 13m-17
   W   
253 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...SA??15:00+28JTJArr +21/Dep +957m-12KJM??20:08+275h 8m-8
S      
252 kmBMTIR*^~-
17572
--
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...SA??17:15+14JTJArr +16/Dep +81m-8KJM??20:43+323h 28m6
SMTWTFS
253 kmDinesh Gada-
20869
--
Σ Madurai - Mysore W...SA??19:00+35JTJArr +20/Dep +1:4947m+1:29KJM??23:43+2:074h 43m6
no arr/dep
253 kmSharan Rox-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...SA??21:00+19GTLArr +15/Dep +1:002h 10m+45SBC??00:10+1927h 10m-1
S    F 
1144 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...SA??21:00+19JTJArr -2/Dep +121h 27m+14KJM??02:38+445h 38m-20
SMTWTFS
252 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??22:00+8JTJArr +9/Dep +72h 37m-2KJM??04:43+236h 43m7
S TW   
252 kmIBRAHIM-
18790
Σ Palani - Jolarpeta...SA??22:50+22JTJArr +24/Dep +72h 17m-17KJM??04:43+235h 53m0
S TW   
253 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:00+14JTJArr +11/Dep +72h 2m-4KJM??04:43+235h 43m-9
S TW   
252 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.