Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-UMB403:30-47h 30m23
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2776 km58 km/hr

20 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...SA??00:10+9ASNArr +45/Dep +202h 20m-25UMB??23:00+1:1270h 50m69
  TW   
3503 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...SA??01:55+33BPLArr +32/Dep +222h 45m-10UMB??01:35+5047h 40m38
   W   
2649 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...SA??01:55+33NZMArr +39/Dep +251h 50m-14UMB??00:45+4446h 50m15
   W   
2707 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...SA??01:55+17ETArr +27/Dep +122h 35m-15UMB??01:35+5047h 40m42
S      
2649 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...SA??01:55+17NZMArr +59/Dep +03h 40m-59UMB??23:50+445h 55m-6
S      
2641 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23524
Σ ARSIKERE-KATRA EXP...SA??04:15+24YPRArr +41/Dep +02h 0m-41UMB??10:50+2954h 35m5
      S
3013 kmIBRAHIM-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...SA??06:15+19NEDArr +43/Dep +14h 20m-42UMB??15:45+1:1557h 30m18
      S
3056 kmSudarshan*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +13/Dep +381h 0m+25UMB??16:10+5355h 35m1
 M    S
2937 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +13/Dep +521h 0m+39UMB??16:15+1:2455h 40m3
   W   
2937 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SA??16:15+27DDArr +13/Dep +273h 45m+14UMB??01:35+5057h 20m32
      S
2833 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SA??16:45+17DDArr +7/Dep +273h 45m+20UMB??01:35+5056h 50m36
 MTW F 
2833 kmCheetah*^~-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...SA??17:38+17NZMArr +15/Dep +13h 15m-14UMB??20:18+1350h 40m-3
S      
2703 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...SA??22:35+30DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8UMB??07:55+2357h 20m8
     F 
3002 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...SA??23:00+14NZMArr +36/Dep +53h 11m-31UMB??21:35+2346h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
2683 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...SA??23:00+14NDLSArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38UMB??18:50+843h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
2647 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...SA??23:00+14NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 30m-38UMB??19:55+544h 55m-17
SMTWTFS
2647 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...SA??23:00+14NDLSArr +39/Dep +1:031h 15m+24UMB??18:30+1:2143h 30m25
 M  TF 
2647 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...SA??23:00+14ETArr +24/Dep +293h 10m+5UMB??02:18+4951h 18m51
SMTWTFS
2707 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...SA423:00-NDLSArr +39/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB702:35-99h 35m42
SMTWTFS
2646 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...SA??23:00+14NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 45m-38UMB??20:18+1345h 18m-18
SMTWTFS
2647 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.