Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:57:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
7 Trains / 65 ΣChains

 
 
6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSA500:10+36HWH2010:55+3634h 45m21
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1997 km57 km/hr
06515Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSWRSA000:10-HWH*010:55-34h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1997 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRSA504:00+38HWH1113:55+633h 55m21
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1997 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA504:00+24SHM*113:50+1533h 50m21
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1994 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSA504:15+22SHM*213:50+3633h 35m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1925 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERSA006:55-HWH*??14:50+1:1831h 55m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1923 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSA509:40+10SRC*418:00+5532h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1920 km59 km/hr

65 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??00:10+9MASArr +6/Dep +22h 40m-4HWH??11:50+2835h 40m8
  TW   
1998 kmAlways look for Rand...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SA??00:25+10MASArr +8/Dep +23h 5m-6HWH??11:50+2835h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
1997 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SA??00:25+10MASArr +8/Dep +1650m+8HWH??10:55+1434h 30m-2
    TFS
1997 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA200:25-MASArr +8/Dep +12h 30m-7SRC010:25-34h 0m-10
S   T  
1989 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...SA??00:50+15MASArr +22/Dep +22h 55m-20HWH??11:50+2835h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1997 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...SA??00:50+15MASArr +22/Dep +124h 10m-10HWH??13:55+1:1737h 5m4
    T  
1997 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...SA??00:50+15KPDArr +22/Dep +23h 47m-20HWH??14:50+3538h 0m2
 M     
1938 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...SA??01:20+10MASArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7HWH??11:50+2834h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1998 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...SA??01:20+10MASArr +9/Dep +123h 15m+3HWH??13:55+1:1736h 35m20
    T  
1998 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...SA??01:20+10PERArr +31/Dep +333h 12m+2HWH??13:55+5536h 35m15
  T    
1992 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...SA??01:55+17BZAArr -2/Dep +62h 35m+8HWH??16:10+3538h 15m52
S      
1928 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...SA??01:55+17OGLArr +11/Dep +321h 15m+21HWH??11:50+2833h 55m8
S      
1928 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...SA??02:20+26MASArr +20/Dep +21h 15m-18HWH??11:50+2833h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1998 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...SA??02:20+26PERArr +22/Dep +332h 12m+11HWH??13:55+5535h 35m1
  T    
1992 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...SA??02:20+26KPDArr +31/Dep +22h 22m-29HWH??14:50+3536h 30m4
 M     
1938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...SA??02:30+22MASArr +12/Dep +21h 25m-10HWH??11:50+2833h 20m14
   W F 
1997 kmDB*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SA??02:40+26KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 37m-13HWH??14:50+3536h 10m7
 M     
1938 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SA??02:40+26MASArr +13/Dep +245m-11HWH??11:50+2833h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1997 kmGopal*^-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...SA??03:40+17SBCArr +9/Dep +12h 40m-8HWH??16:15+4536h 35m-6
SMT TF 
2215 kmMJ*^-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+13BZAArr +1/Dep +640m+5HWH??16:10+3536h 10m49
  T    
1927 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+13BZAArr +1/Dep +1850m+17HWH??13:55+5533h 55m8
  T    
1927 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...SA??04:00-BZAArr /Dep +1850m+0HWH??13:55+5533h 55m7
  T    
1927 kmGopal*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...SA??04:15+24YPRArr +41/Dep +11h 45m-40HWH??16:15+4536h 0m-6
  T T  
2180 kmAnkit*^~-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...SA??06:15+19KPDArr -2/Dep +158h 0m+17HWH??22:40+2940h 25m15
      S
1938 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??06:15+13BZAArr +28/Dep +191h 35m-9HWH??17:45+4435h 30m18
S      
1928 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??06:45+12KCGArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4SHM??09:05+1150h 20m4
    T  
2535 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...SA??08:35+10MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6SHM??21:30+2736h 55m19
    T  
1995 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+13TPJArr +6/Dep +15h 5m-5HWH??03:15+242h 35m19
     F 
2145 kmHercule Poirot~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SA??09:15+13MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14SHM??21:30+2736h 15m0
    T  
1995 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SA??09:15+13JTJArr +19/Dep +95h 12m-10HWH??22:40+2937h 25m2
      S
1939 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+37TPJArr +0/Dep +12h 5m+1HWH??03:15+240h 50m8
  T  F 
2145 kmHercule Poirot~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SA??11:25+20LTTArr +13/Dep +202h 45m+7HWH??19:40+4956h 15m6
 MTW  S
3318 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...SA??12:10+21ASNArr +48/Dep +2:394m+1:51HWH??04:00+2:1339h 50m27
     F 
2251 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...SA??12:10+21ASNArr +48/Dep +361h 7m-12HWH??04:15+1540h 5m30
     F 
2238 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+43MAOArr +46/Dep +53h 45m-41HWH??22:40+5757h 20m37
   W   
2920 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SA??16:45+17DDArr +7/Dep +265h 0m+19HWH??03:50+3659h 5m17
 MTW F 
3055 kmGopal*^-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+14JTJArr +16/Dep +54h 6m-11HWH??06:10+5436h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1928 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+14MASArr +10/Dep +11h 20m-9HWH??04:10+2134h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1998 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SA??17:38+17JHSArr +37/Dep +1:011h 15m+24HWH??06:45+2:5561h 7m26
S      
3292 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...SA??17:46+6MASArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4HWH??04:10+2134h 24m31
SM WTFS
1998 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...SA??18:10+27NGPArr +37/Dep +161h 15m-21HWH??13:30+4243h 20m41
S TW   
2558 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...SA??18:10+26NGPArr +33/Dep +161h 10m-17HWH??13:30+4243h 20m41
      S
2558 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...SA??18:10+27LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58HWH??15:45+1:0369h 35m84
S TW   
3457 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??18:10+16JTJArr +17/Dep +53h 12m-12HWH??06:10+5436h 0m21
     F 
1928 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+27JTJArr +26/Dep +53h 12m-21HWH??06:10+5436h 0m14
S TW   
1928 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+31JTJArr +32/Dep +53h 12m-27HWH??06:10+5436h 0m13
 M  T  
1928 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+26JTJArr +27/Dep +53h 12m-22HWH??06:10+5436h 0m14
      S
1928 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...SA??19:30+32KPDArr +22/Dep +41h 52m-18HWH??06:10+5434h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1928 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??20:05+11KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12HWH??17:45+4445h 40m19
S      
2477 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...SA??22:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +24h 40m-1HWH??11:50+2837h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1997 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...SA122:00-MASArr +3/Dep +14h 5m-2SRC010:25-36h 25m13
   W  S
1989 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...SA??22:50+22KPDArr +27/Dep +25h 37m-25HWH??14:50+3540h 0m12
S      
1938 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+22MASArr +7/Dep +24h 30m-5HWH??11:50+2837h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1998 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA522:50-MASArr +7/Dep +13h 55m-6SRC010:25-35h 35m6
   W  S
1990 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+22MASArr +7/Dep +162h 15m+9HWH??10:55+1436h 5m14
   WTF 
1998 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...SA??23:00+14BZAArr +4/Dep +215h 25m+17HWH??11:50+2836h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1927 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...SA??23:00+14JHSArr +41/Dep +1:011h 55m+20HWH??06:45+2:5555h 45m11
S T T  
3229 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...SA??23:00+14JTJArr +11/Dep +81h 27m-3HWH??10:55+1435h 55m5
   WTF 
1997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...SA??23:00+14BZAArr +4/Dep +91h 25m+5SHM??09:05+2934h 5m-4
 M     
1925 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...SA??23:00+14BZAArr +4/Dep +161h 25m+12SHM??09:05+1134h 5m0
    T  
1925 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...SA??23:00+14BPLArr +32/Dep +181h 15m-14HWH??06:45+2:2955h 45m15
 M W F 
3223 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...SA??23:00+14BZAArr +4/Dep +153h 20m+11HWH??10:55+735h 55m-1
      S
1927 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...SA??23:30+15MASArr +0/Dep +161h 25m+16HWH??10:55+1435h 25m19
   WTF 
1998 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA323:30-MASArr +0/Dep +13h 5m+1SRC010:25-34h 55m11
   W  S
1990 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...SA??23:30+15MASArr +0/Dep +23h 40m+2HWH??11:50+2836h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1998 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.