Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:16:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:16:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
12 Trains / 44 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1653.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRSA401:55+22ET104:40+5926h 45m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1654 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA001:55+20ET304:40+2026h 45m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSA304:00-ET007:25-27h 25m17
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1654 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSA504:00+15ET307:25+4227h 25m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1654 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSA004:30+43ET307:25+4126h 55m17
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1654 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSA006:15+14ET613:40-631h 25m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1654 km53 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRSA011:50+9ET115:55+2028h 5m18
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1723 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38+19ET301:40+2732h 2m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1716 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSA018:10+29ET122:15+2428h 5m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1723 km61 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERSA318:10+33ET322:15+3828h 5m23
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1724 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10+9ET522:15+4728h 5m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1723 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA423:00+18ET301:05+2526h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km63 km/hr

44 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...SA??00:10+43BZAArr +31/Dep +71h 30m-24ET??04:40+3828h 30m-3
 M     
1723 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...SA??00:10+15OGLArr +24/Dep +111h 12m-13ET??06:00+629h 50m-1
  T    
1724 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Dai...SA??01:10+27SBCArr +13/Dep +012h 40m-13ET??21:50+744h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1834 kmviggie-
23522
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VARNASI&#...SA??01:40+31SBCArr +12/Dep +142h 45m+2ET??21:20+943h 40m-12
  T T  
2068 kmIBRAHIM-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...SA??01:55+26MASArr +14/Dep +241h 45m+10ET??06:25+4528h 30m16
      S
1728 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...SA??02:20+34MASArr +27/Dep +241h 35m-3ET??06:25+4528h 5m2
    T S
1728 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??03:40+20SBCArr +9/Dep +54h 25m-4ET??15:55+2236h 15m12
    T S
1806 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23521
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VARNASI&#...SA??03:40+20SBCArr +9/Dep +141h 30m+5ET??21:20+941h 40m10
  T T  
2068 kmIBRAHIM-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+29SBCArr +22/Dep +010h 15m-22ET??21:50+742h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1834 kmviggie-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+25BANDArr +1:00/Dep +94h 44m-51ET??15:55+2235h 40m12
    T S
1753 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+25YPRArr +21/Dep +02h 0m-21ET??21:00+440h 45m9
no arr/dep
1781 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...SA??06:15+29NEDArr +55/Dep +44h 20m-51ET??23:10+2140h 55m1
      S
2063 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...SA??06:15+29NEDArr +55/Dep +135h 50m-42ET??22:30+2740h 15m-3
      S
1901 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...SA??08:35+11KPDArr +15/Dep +202h 57m+5ET??15:40+431h 5m8
   W   
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...SA??08:35+11MASArr +5/Dep +92h 35m+4ET??16:45-732h 10m18
      S
1724 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SA??09:15+18KPDArr +24/Dep +202h 12m-4ET??15:40+430h 25m-11
   W   
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SA??09:15+18MASArr +18/Dep +13h 0m-17ET??16:55+031h 40m-10
 M    S
1724 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SA??09:15+18MASArr +18/Dep +03h 0m-18ET??15:55+2530h 40m-8
S T    
1724 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...SA111:25+16LTTArr +14/Dep +12h 55m-13ET003:00+3639h 35m0
S   T  
2084 kmCheetah*^~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...SA??11:25+16BNCArr +36/Dep +53h 22m-31ET??21:50+734h 25m24
SMTWTFS
1834 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SA??11:25+16DDArr +3/Dep +2115m+18ET??13:40+350h 15m19
    T  
2435 kmCheetah*^~-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+16BNCArr +42/Dep +558m-37ET??21:50+732h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
1825 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...SA??15:00+29DHNArr +35/Dep +020m-35ET??10:35+1:0367h 35m1
      S
3280 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+12SBCArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24ET??01:40+4934h 0m4
    T  
1709 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SA??16:15+28DDArr +17/Dep +273h 45m+10ET??07:10+638h 55m0
      S
1838 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SA??16:45+27DDArr +13/Dep +273h 45m+14ET??07:10+638h 25m4
 MTW F 
1838 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...SA??16:45+27KYNArr +31/Dep +191h 13m-12ET??07:35+1638h 50m3
 MTW F 
2019 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+27DDArr +13/Dep +192h 40m+6ET??04:40+2235h 55m-1
 M     
1838 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SA??16:45+27DDArr +13/Dep +182h 40m+5ET??04:40+1935h 55m9
     F 
1838 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+27DDArr +13/Dep +242h 40m+11ET??05:10+436h 25m-6
  T    
1838 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+27DDArr +13/Dep +1:362h 40m+1:23ET??05:10+1:2536h 25m-7
   W   
1838 kmCheetah*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...ED??17:55+18MSArr -17/Dep +12h 15m+18ET??06:00+636h 5m-27
 M     
1870 kmhari-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...SA??19:30+30SCArr +24/Dep +33h 30m-21ET??12:05+2840h 35m-1
     F 
2082 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...SA??21:00+19DDArr +14/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-48h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1925 kmMJ*^-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...SA??21:00+3MSArr -15/Dep +12h 45m+16ET??06:00+633h 0m6
 M     
1745 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??21:00+19GTLArr +12/Dep +34h 20m-9ET??16:35+043h 35m-20
   W   
1914 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SA??22:00+9MASArr +7/Dep +015h 10m-7ET??17:15+2343h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1723 kmCompleted 1 year in ...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...SA022:35+23KYNArr +21/Dep +03h 42m-21ET619:05+144h 30m1
     F 
2124 kmVinay Kumar~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...SA022:35+23KYNArr +21/Dep +172h 34m-4ET121:10-346h 35m17
 M  TF 
2124 kmKoushik Patel~-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...SA022:35+23ASKArr +13/Dep +154h 5m+2ET521:20+970h 45m15
no arr/dep
3072 kmIBRAHIM-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...SA022:35+23LDArr +14/Dep +351h 37m+21ET117:30+2866h 55m12
 M  TF 
2700 kmIBRAHIM-
23308
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...SA022:35+23UBLArr -9/Dep +42h 35m+13ET021:20+770h 45m3
no arr/dep
2702 kmIBRAHIM-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...SA??23:45+17SBCArr +6/Dep +63h 20m+0ET??16:35+040h 50m3
   W   
1821 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...SA??23:45+22UBLArr +8/Dep +45h 10m-4ET??21:20+745h 35m1
    T  
2005 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.