Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:12:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:12:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
12 Trains / 44 ΣChains

  
  
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 2038.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRSA401:55-JHS610:28-32h 33m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2038 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA001:55-JHS4,510:28-32h 33m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km63 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSA504:00-JHS4,514:00-34h 0m14
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2108 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSA304:00-JHS014:00-34h 0m19
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2038 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSA504:00-JHS214:00-34h 0m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2038 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-JHS614:00-34h 0m14
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2108 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRSA004:30-JHS314:00-33h 30m19
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2038 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRSA010:30-JHS019:35-33h 5m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL2048 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38-JHS607:35-37h 57m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2100 km55 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERSA318:10-JHS004:18-34h 8m26
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2108 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10-JHS504:18-34h 8m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2108 km62 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA423:00-JHS506:55-31h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km64 km/hr

44 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...SA??00:10-MASArr /Dep 35m+0JHS??05:45-29h 35m-8
 M     
2108 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...SA??00:10-BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JHS??10:28-34h 18m1
 M     
2108 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SA??00:25-MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JHS??05:45-29h 20m-20
 M   F 
2107 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...SA??00:50-MASArr /Dep 50m+0JHS??05:45-28h 55m-14
 M   F 
2107 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...SA??00:50-MASArr /Dep 20m+0JHS??05:26-28h 36m-14
S    F 
2107 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Dai...SA??01:10-SBCArr /Dep 12h 40m+0JHS??03:33-50h 23m11
SMTWTFS
2218 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...SA??01:55-MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??12:00-34h 5m18
      S
2112 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...SA??02:20-MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0JHS??12:00-33h 40m4
    T S
2112 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50-SBCArr /Dep 10h 15m+0JHS??03:33-47h 43m19
SMTWTFS
2218 kmviggie-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...SA??04:15-YPRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0JHS??06:00-49h 45m-2
  T T  
2436 kmBMTIR*^~-
23524
Σ ARSIKERE-KATRA EXP...SA??04:15-YPRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JHS??00:28-44h 13m3
      S
2403 kmIBRAHIM-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...SA??06:15-NEDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JHS??04:55-46h 40m5
      S
2447 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...SA??06:15-NEDArr /Dep 5h 50m+0JHS??04:40-46h 25m0
      S
2285 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SA??11:25-LTTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??09:10-45h 45m5
 M    S
2468 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SA??11:25-LTTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??09:10-45h 45m6
S T  F 
2468 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...SA??11:25-BNCArr /Dep 3h 22m+0JHS??03:33-40h 8m27
SMTWTFS
2218 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...SA??11:25-SBCArr /Dep 4h 15m+0JHS??00:51-37h 26m9
SMTWTFS
2199 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...SA??11:50-BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??23:28-35h 38m26
     F 
2108 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...SA??11:50-BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0JHS??00:16-36h 26m3
     F 
2108 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...SA??11:50-BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JHS??01:35-37h 45m1
     F 
2108 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SA??11:50-BPLArr /Dep 50m+0JHS??23:12-35h 22m2
     F 
2108 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25-BNCArr /Dep 58m+0JHS??03:33-38h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
2209 kmBMTIR*^~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40-SBCArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JHS??02:50-35h 10m3
SM W FS
2093 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40-SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0JHS??07:35-39h 55m8
    T  
2093 kmBMTIR*^~-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...SA??15:40-SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0JHS??01:01-33h 21m-1
      S
2164 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SA??16:15-DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JHS??13:37-45h 22m10
      S
2223 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...SA??16:15-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0JHS??02:50-34h 35m4
   W   
2049 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...SA??16:15-KJMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0JHS??01:01-32h 46m-10
      S
2192 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SA??16:45-DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JHS??13:37-44h 52m14
 MTW F 
2223 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...SA??16:45-KYNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0JHS??14:20-45h 35m12
 MTW F 
2403 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45-DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JHS??10:28-41h 43m2
 M     
2223 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SA??16:45-DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JHS??10:28-41h 43m12
     F 
2223 kmCheetah*^~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...SA??18:10-NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0JHS??05:26-35h 16m-15
      S
2108 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...SA??18:10-ETArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JHS??05:15-35h 5m-12
      S
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...SA??19:30-SCArr /Dep 55m+0JHS??05:45-34h 15m-16
   W  S
2229 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00-MSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JHS??05:45-32h 45m5
S   T  
2125 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??21:00-GTLArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JHS??00:05-51h 5m-17
   W   
2298 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...SA??22:00-MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0JHS??05:45-31h 45m3
S   T  
2107 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SA??22:00-MASArr /Dep 15h 10m+0JHS??23:28-49h 28m27
SMTWTFS
2107 km~-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...SA??22:35-LDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0JHS??23:50-49h 15m14
 M  TF 
2435 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30-MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0JHS??05:26-29h 56m1
    T S
2108 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30-MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0JHS??05:45-30h 15m1
S   T  
2108 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...SA??23:30-MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0JHS??05:26-29h 56m2
     F 
2108 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...SA??23:45-SBCArr /Dep 3h 20m+0JHS??00:05-48h 20m6
   W   
2205 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.