Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 02:54:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 02:54:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
9 Trains / 60 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+1:04KYN704:37+3326h 42m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1323 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA506:15+1:07KYN707:47+3125h 32m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1305 km51 km/hr
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??07:30+4KYN711:00+5027h 30m16
     F 
3A
 1423 km52 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSA111:25+20KYN613:13+3425h 48m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1318 km51 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRED013:20+43TNA615:53+026h 33m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1369 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15+27KYN719:27+4327h 12m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1323 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45+17KYN719:27+2726h 42m21
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1323 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRSA421:00+19KYN703:22+2230h 22m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km46 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRSA022:35+30KYN404:48+1930h 13m27
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1385 km46 km/hr

60 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??00:10+9JTJArr +7/Dep +752m+0KYN??04:47+1628h 37m28
   W   
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...SA??00:55+33MAQArr +22/Dep +425m-18TNA??05:52+3628h 57m13
SMTWTFS
1420 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...SA??00:55+33MAQArr +22/Dep +54h 20m-17TNA??09:27+1632h 32m5
SMTWTFS
1414 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...SA??00:55+33SRRArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12PNVL??06:20+029h 25m11
  T  F 
1383 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+23CBEArr -11/Dep +08h 40m+11PNVL??14:50+2834h 35m0
no arr/dep
1336 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...SA??04:15+24YPRArr +41/Dep +02h 0m-41PNVL??10:37+930h 22m-1
    T  
1495 kmIBRAHIM-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:20+32CBEArr +17/Dep +08h 20m-17PNVL??14:50+2833h 30m2
      S
1337 kmhari-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...SA??06:15+19HXArr +28/Dep +162h 47m-12KYN??12:17+2230h 2m20
      S
1409 kmGopal*^-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA??07:30+15ASKArr +54/Dep +137h 55m-41KYN??21:27+2237h 57m14
   W   
1428 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SA??07:30+15MAOArr +7/Dep +45h 0m-3PNVL??20:40+537h 10m11
   W   
1419 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...SA??07:30+15UBLArr +33/Dep +222h 50m-31TNA??16:13+1:2456h 43m5
no arr/dep
1505 kmxxx-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...SA??08:05+1:22SRRArr +31/Dep +251h 45m-6TNA??17:01+1732h 56m-40
SMTWTFS
1429 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA??08:05+1:22SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22PNVL??14:50+430h 45m-68
S      
1396 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...ED??08:35+13CANArr +32/Dep +362h 5m+4TNA??17:01+1732h 26m25
SMTWTFS
1370 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+13CBEArr +32/Dep +04h 50m-32PNVL??14:50+2830h 15m-5
      S
1337 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +13/Dep +481h 0m+35TNA??14:22+1929h 47m4
S   T  
1369 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +13/Dep +1:241h 0m+1:11PNVL??13:35+3929h 0m-5
     F 
1336 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +13/Dep +381h 0m+25PNVL??13:35+2029h 0m-5
 M    S
1336 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +13/Dep +92h 55m-4PNVL??14:50+430h 15m-3
S      
1336 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +13/Dep +521h 0m+39PNVL??13:35+3829h 0m-4
   W   
1336 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...SA??08:35+10AJJArr +22/Dep +742m-15KYN??12:17+2227h 42m26
SMTWTFS
1424 kmkushanmaths-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+28CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21PNVL??14:50+2828h 45m8
      S
1396 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+31CBEArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12PNVL??14:50+2827h 55m6
      S
1396 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+24CBEArr +2/Dep +01h 5m-2PNVL??14:50+2827h 25m11
      S
1396 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...SA??11:50+12JPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21BVI??05:41+2565h 51m32
     F 
3610 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+51TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1BIRD??22:23+1832h 3m14
   W   
1497 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+9SBCArr +27/Dep +62h 0m-21KYN??21:27+2329h 47m12
      S
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+9SBCArr +27/Dep +22h 0m-25KYN??21:27+2829h 47m15
  T T  
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...SA??15:40+9BNCArr +51/Dep +61h 39m-45KYN??18:32+2326h 52m23
SMTWTFS
1310 kmGopal*^-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+6BZAArr -11/Dep +404h 10m+51KYN??04:37+1:0736h 22m13
   W   
1755 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...SA??16:40+28SRRArr +29/Dep +5045m+21BIRD??22:23+2829h 43m28
 M     
1432 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...SA??16:40+28SRRArr +29/Dep +1:0645m+37BIRD??22:23+5529h 43m29
  T    
1432 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...SA??16:40+28SRRArr +29/Dep +2845m-1PNVL??21:20+3528h 40m19
    T  
1396 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...SA??16:40+28SRRArr +29/Dep +4545m+16PNVL??21:20+2728h 40m16
      S
1396 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...SA??16:40+28SRRArr +29/Dep +83h 5m-21PNVL??20:40+528h 0m9
  T TF 
1396 kmjoeiplkk-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...SA??16:40+28SRRArr +29/Dep +2245m-7PNVL??21:20+2128h 40m11
S      
1396 kmlvraghavan1987-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...SA??17:15+14AJJArr +30/Dep +152h 47m-15KYN??22:28+2129h 13m23
 M     
1424 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...SA??17:38+17KCGArr +2/Dep +11h 55m-1KYN??05:47+2236h 9m21
S      
1661 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??17:55+16MSArr -13/Dep +12h 5m+14KYN??04:59+2735h 4m-10
SMTWTFS
1710 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...SA??18:10+27NGPArr +37/Dep +13h 55m-36CSTM??07:55+1237h 45m-17
S TW   
2258 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+35KCGArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15KYN??04:37+1533h 37m-3
  T    
1681 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...SA??19:00+35GYArr +1:26/Dep +421h 46m-44KYN??02:28+1531h 28m35
  T    
1409 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+32SCArr +25/Dep +52h 45m-20KYN??04:37+2933h 7m-8
SM   F 
1706 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SA??19:30+32HYBArr +13/Dep +21h 50m-11KYN??03:40+2832h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1716 kmDinesh Gada-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...SA??21:00+2MSArr -12/Dep +12h 35m+13KYN??04:59+2731h 59m23
SMTWTFS
1584 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...SA??21:40+25MAQArr +10/Dep +43h 45m-6TNA??05:52+3632h 12m16
SMTWTFS
1420 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...SA??21:40+25MAQArr +10/Dep +323h 20m+22PNVL??06:20+032h 40m14
 M  T  
1381 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??22:00+8JTJArr +9/Dep +72h 37m-2KYN??04:47+1630h 47m33
S TW   
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...SA??22:10+29MAQArr +12/Dep +43h 20m-8TNA??05:52+3631h 42m13
    T  
1434 kmGopal*^-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...SA??22:10+29SRRArr +12/Dep +213h 55m+9PNVL??06:20+032h 10m11
    T  
1396 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18790
Σ Palani - Jolarpeta...SA??22:50+22JTJArr +24/Dep +72h 17m-17KYN??04:47+1629h 57m26
S TW   
1434 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...SA??23:00+14RUArr +19/Dep +43h 0m-15KYN??04:37+1629h 37m4
      S
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...SA??23:00+14NGPArr +19/Dep +135m-18CSTM??07:55+1232h 55m-15
SMTWTFS
2188 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:00+14JTJArr +11/Dep +72h 2m-4KYN??04:47+1629h 47m17
S TW   
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED??23:10+43TCRArr +10/Dep +421h 43m+32PNVL??06:20+031h 10m4
 M  T  
1400 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+43CBEArr +22/Dep +013h 55m-22PNVL??14:50+2839h 40m0
     F 
1336 kmhari-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA??23:45+19UBLArr +2/Dep +82h 30m+6KYN??07:47+2732h 2m1
    T  
1490 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ ARSIKERE-BOMBAY EX...SA??23:45+19UBLArr +2/Dep +13h 5m-1TNA??06:33+2330h 48m2
    T  
1442 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...SA??23:45+18KJMArr +36/Dep +231h 22m-13KYN??04:47+1629h 2m27
   W   
1427 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...SA??23:45+13KJMArr +33/Dep +231h 22m-10KYN??04:47+1629h 2m27
S      
1427 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.