Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
KMC/Kamareddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:36:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:36:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to KMC/Kamareddi
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KMC⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: KMC   

Shortest Route: 934.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dharmavaram => Gooty => Dhone => Gadwal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and KMC/Kamareddi

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Warangal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRSA006:15+19NZB103:08+3020h 53m9
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1113 km53 km/hr

12 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and KMC/Kamareddi

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Warangal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...SA??00:10+9BZAArr +28/Dep +21h 0m-26KMC??22:05+3221h 55m4
  TW   
1224 kmKishor*^~-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...SA??01:55+17RUArr +11/Dep +264h 0m+15KMC??01:45+4123h 50m8
S      
1062 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+24YPRArr +41/Dep +02h 0m-41KMC??01:45+5421h 30m-5
no arr/dep
951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15921
--
Σ Coimbatore - Tirup...SA??08:25+5TPTYArr -6/Dep +71h 30m+13KMC??05:50+2121h 25m8
  T    
1130 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...SA??11:50+12WLArr +43/Dep +522h 54m+9KMC??10:55+5023h 5m13
     F 
1214 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...SA??16:15+27DDArr +13/Dep +301h 20m+17NZB??10:35+1:3442h 20m64
      S
1805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...SA??17:38+17KCGArr +2/Dep +11h 55m-1KMC??14:03+3020h 25m0
S      
946 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...SA??19:30+32SCArr +25/Dep +05h 55m-25KMC??19:58+2524h 28m-15
SMTWTFS
1081 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...SA??19:30+32SCArr +25/Dep +03h 30m-25KMC??17:17+3321h 47m-16
     F 
1081 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16326
Σ Madurai SC Nagarso...SA??20:05+11KCGArr +12/Dep +04h 10m-12KMC??19:58+2523h 53m-2
S      
1041 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...SA??23:00+14BZAArr +4/Dep +24h 5m-2KMC??22:05+3223h 5m-7
SMTW F 
1154 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...SA??23:00+14TPTYArr +8/Dep +03h 5m-8KMC??23:30+3424h 30m2
 M     
1150 km穆罕默德·德恩-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.