Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:20:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:20:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERSA318:10+33CNB408:15+1:1638h 5m29
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2328 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10+9CNB408:15+1:0438h 5m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2328 km61 km/hr

23 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...SA??00:10+15ASNArr +41/Dep +391h 52m-2CNB??07:50+5655h 40m5
   W   
2953 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...SA??00:10+15HIJArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49CNB??03:50+3:0451h 40m3
   W   
2927 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...SA??00:10+15ASNArr +41/Dep +93h 5m-32CNB??03:50+3:2751h 40m-1
  T    
2908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...SA??01:55+22JHSArr +1:35/Dep +471h 22m-48CNB??15:40+1:3337h 45m5
S      
2258 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??01:55+20JHSArr +50/Dep +343h 27m-16CNB??18:30+1:0240h 35m2
   W   
2258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...SA??01:55+22JHSArr +1:35/Dep +343h 27m-1:01CNB??18:30+1:0240h 35m6
S      
2258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...SA??04:00+15JHSArr +39/Dep +563h 40m+17CNB??23:10+1343h 10m31
  T    
2258 kmGopal*^-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...SA??06:15+14JBPArr +41/Dep +13h 35m-40CNB??07:55+649h 40m16
S      
2411 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SA??09:40+16BBSArr +49/Dep +1955m-30CNB??10:25+2:4148h 45m11
S      
2785 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SA??11:25+16LTTArr +14/Dep +21h 55m-12CNB??13:30+3450h 5m7
 M    S
2688 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SA??11:25+16LTTArr +14/Dep +71h 55m-7CNB??13:30+3850h 5m8
S T  F 
2688 kmVinay Kumar~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SA??11:50+9BPLArr +19/Dep +2250m+3CNB??04:00+840h 10m4
     F 
2328 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+12SBCArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24CNB??11:30+2:2943h 50m10
    T  
2313 kmBMTIR*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...SA??17:38+19JHSArr +41/Dep +481h 50m+7CNB??13:30+3843h 52m8
S      
2320 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...SA??17:38+19JHSArr +41/Dep +346h 20m-7CNB??18:30+1:0248h 52m10
S      
2320 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...SA??17:38+19AGCArr +16/Dep +102h 11m-6CNB??18:55+3049h 17m8
S      
2570 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...SA??18:10+29ETArr +24/Dep +311h 20m+7CNB??09:45+5239h 35m-9
      S
2328 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??21:00+19GTLArr +12/Dep +34h 20m-9CNB??05:50+356h 50m-14
   W   
2518 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...SA??23:00+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +12h 5m-40CNB??20:45+945h 45m-16
SMTWT S
2888 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...SA??23:00+18JHSArr +45/Dep +472h 30m+2CNB??13:30+3438h 30m-8
 M    S
2257 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...SA??23:00+18JHSArr +45/Dep +482h 30m+3CNB??13:30+3838h 30m-7
S T  F 
2257 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...SA??23:00+18JHSArr +45/Dep +474h 55m+2CNB??15:40+1:3340h 40m-6
      S
2257 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...SA??23:45+17SBCArr +6/Dep +63h 20m+0CNB??05:50+354h 5m9
   W   
2425 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.