Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:13:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:13:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
15 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 554.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRSA200:55+33MAQ*2,312:25+2211h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL555 km48 km/hr
07316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRED??04:45-MAJN013:40-8h 55m7
  T    
SL3A
 509 km57 km/hr
00108Velankanni - Sawantw...ExpKRED004:45-MAJN013:40-8h 55m7
  T    
SL3A
 509 km57 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRSA106:10+9MAQ*317:40+1111h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL568 km49 km/hr
07318Velankanni - Vasco–D...ExpSWRED006:30-MAJN015:25-8h 55m7
      S
SL3A
 509 km57 km/hr
00110Velankanni - Sawantw...ExpKRED006:30-MAJN015:25-8h 55m7
      S
SL3A
 509 km57 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRED208:35+13MAQ*221:45+1313h 10m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL508 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSA111:45+27MAQ*222:45+911h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km52 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRED013:20+43MAJN122:05+188h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL509 km58 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRSA116:40+28MAQ*203:55+2511h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km50 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRSA121:40+25MAQ*309:05+1011h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km49 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRSA522:10+29MAQ*1,or,309:30+1211h 20m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSA022:10+1:25MAQ*309:30+1:4611h 20m13
     F 
IISL
3A
PQWL568 km50 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRSA523:20+22MAQ*211:10+4411h 50m13
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km48 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRED223:50+32MAQ*311:10+2911h 20m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km45 km/hr

23 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Thane   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...SA??00:25+23PGTArr +17/Dep +93h 20m-8MAQ??13:50+713h 25m4
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...SA??01:10+33PGTArr +27/Dep +92h 30m-18MAQ??13:50+712h 40m8
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...SA??01:10+33TCRArr +27/Dep +312h 43m+4MAQ??17:15+3316h 5m35
SMTWTFS
631 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...SA??01:20+35PGTArr +19/Dep +92h 10m-10MAQ??13:50+712h 30m8
 M W F 
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...SA??01:50+24CBEArr +10/Dep +01h 40m-10MAQ??13:50+712h 0m9
SMTWTFS
567 kmkcanoopnair-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...SA??02:15+36PGTArr +34/Dep +91h 20m-25MAQ??13:50+711h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...ED??02:30+39CBEArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4MAQ??13:50+711h 20m6
SMTWTFS
508 kmBMTIR*^~-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...SA??02:50+29CBEArr -1/Dep +025m+1MAQ??13:50+711h 0m9
SMTWTFS
567 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...SA??03:20+4:18PGTArr +3:42/Dep +923h 55m-3:33MAQ??13:50+734h 30m-12
   W   
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+23CBEArr -11/Dep +08h 40m+11MAJN??22:05+1417h 50m-9
no arr/dep
508 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...SA??04:45+2:51SRRArr +2:56/Dep +304h 0m-2:26MAQ??20:40+1115h 55m7
S T   S
567 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...SA??04:45+59SRRArr +50/Dep +304h 0m-20MAQ??20:40+1115h 55m16
   W   
568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:20+32CBEArr +17/Dep +08h 20m-17MAJN??22:05+1416h 45m-7
      S
509 kmhari-
21123
Σ ARSIKERE-MADGAON-K...SA??07:30+15MAOArr +7/Dep +513h 45m+44MAJN??15:15+1031h 45m6
   W   
1219 kmIBRAHIM-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...SA??08:05+1:22SRRArr +31/Dep +251h 45m-6MAJN??23:10+1215h 5m-58
SMTWTFS
569 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA??08:05+1:22SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22MAJN??22:05+014h 0m-73
S      
569 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+28CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21MAJN??22:05+1412h 0m-1
      S
568 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+31CBEArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12MAJN??22:05+1411h 10m-3
      S
568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+24CBEArr +2/Dep +01h 5m-2MAJN??22:05+1410h 40m2
      S
568 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...SA??11:25+20TNAArr +6/Dep +42h 7m-2MAQ??10:25+2147h 0m19
SMTWTFS
2203 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+51TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1MAJN??04:35+814h 15m0
   W   
634 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED??23:10+43TCRArr +10/Dep +421h 43m+32MAJN??12:15+2613h 5m-6
 M  T  
573 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+43CBEArr +22/Dep +013h 55m-22MAJN??22:05+1422h 55m-9
     F 
508 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.