Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:15:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:15:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
9 Trains / 58 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRSA401:55+26NZM*617:10+1:2339h 15m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2441 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA001:55+20NZM*317:10+4939h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2441 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSA504:00+44NZM220:40+5640h 40m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2511 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSA304:00-NDLS521:40-41h 40m25
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2448 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSA504:00+13NDLS621:40+3541h 40m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2448 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-NZM220:40-40h 40m17
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2510 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSA004:30+48NDLS821:40+1841h 10m25
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2448 km59 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38+20NZM*314:15+2144h 37m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2503 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA423:00+20NDLS*413:45+3638h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2448 km63 km/hr

58 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...SA??00:10+41MASArr +33/Dep +035m-33NZM??10:35+3534h 25m-8
 M     
2511 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...SA??00:10+41BZAArr +43/Dep +91h 30m-34NZM??17:10+1:1541h 0m6
 M     
2511 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...SA??00:10+17HIJArr +50/Dep +02h 45m-50ANVT??11:50+3:0159h 40m5
   W   
3355 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SA??00:25+15MASArr +16/Dep +01h 0m-16NZM??10:35+3534h 10m-20
 M   F 
2511 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...SA??00:50+30MASArr +45/Dep +050m-45NZM??10:35+3533h 45m-14
 M   F 
2510 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...SA??00:50+30MASArr +45/Dep +020m-45NZM??10:25+1:0133h 35m-11
S    F 
2510 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Dai...SA??01:10+30SBCArr +15/Dep +012h 40m-15NDLS??10:30+1557h 20m16
SMTWTFS
2628 kmviggie-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...SA??01:55+1:01ADIArr +25/Dep +184h 35m-7DLI??10:10+4156h 15m15
     F 
2745 kmMJ*^-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...SA??01:55+29MASArr +14/Dep +231h 45m+9NZM??18:00+1:1340h 5m20
      S
2515 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...SA??02:20+37MASArr +33/Dep +231h 35m-10NZM??18:00+1:1339h 40m6
    T S
2515 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...SA002:50+0MJArr +7/Dep +2359m+16DLI1414:35+3583h 45m32
     F 
3528 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+30SBCArr +21/Dep +010h 15m-21NDLS??10:30+1554h 40m24
SMTWTFS
2628 kmviggie-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...SA??04:15+26YPRArr +20/Dep +64h 15m-14NZM??13:00+4556h 45m-2
  T T  
2839 kmBMTIR*^~-
23524
Σ ARSIKERE-KATRA EXP...SA??04:15+26YPRArr +20/Dep +02h 0m-20NDLS??07:30+2551h 15m4
      S
2813 kmIBRAHIM-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...SA506:15+1:11ADIArr +57/Dep +71h 30m-50NDLS107:30+1973h 15m0
 M     
3226 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...SA506:15+1:11ADIArr +57/Dep +182h 20m-39DLI310:10+4175h 55m9
 M     
3225 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...SA506:15+1:11ADIArr +57/Dep +83h 30m-49DEE312:15+1178h 0m7
 M     
3243 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...SA??06:15+35NEDArr +56/Dep +54h 20m-51NDLS??12:10+1:0653h 55m14
      S
2857 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...SA506:15+1:11ADIArr +57/Dep +164h 10m-41DLI114:35+2480h 20m26
no arr/dep
3226 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...SA??06:15+35NEDArr +56/Dep +125h 50m-44NDLS??13:00+2754h 45m4
      S
2696 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SA??07:30+18MAOArr +6/Dep +55h 0m-1NZM??18:20+5558h 50m20
   W   
2814 kmIBRAHIM-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED??08:35+18SRRArr +17/Dep +1:021h 0m+45NZM??12:40+1152h 5m0
     F 
2730 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+18SRRArr +17/Dep +421h 0m+25NDLS??13:10+2252h 35m0
 M    S
2738 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+18SRRArr +17/Dep +461h 0m+29NDLS??13:10+1:0052h 35m2
   W   
2738 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SA??09:40+16BBSArr +46/Dep +1955m-27NDLS??17:05+4:4155h 25m13
S      
3225 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SA??11:25+16LTTArr +11/Dep +02h 30m-11NDLS??08:35+1145h 10m3
SMTWTFS
2739 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SA??11:25+16LTTArr +11/Dep +33h 10m-8NZM??10:55+1347h 30m8
SMTWTFS
2731 kmapsaxena1956-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...SA??11:25+16BNCArr +34/Dep +53h 22m-29NDLS??10:30+1547h 5m32
SMTWTFS
2629 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...SA111:25+16SBCArr +22/Dep +14h 15m-21NZM405:55+1066h 30m12
SMTWTFS
3737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...SA??11:50+9BZAArr +10/Dep +31h 55m-7NDLS??06:30+5842h 40m35
     F 
2518 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...SA??11:50+9BPQArr -2/Dep +113h 20m+13NDLS??07:05+3243h 15m7
     F 
2518 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...SA??11:50+9BPLArr +17/Dep +93h 25m-8NZM??08:00+1944h 10m5
     F 
2511 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...ED??13:20+44DRArr +8/Dep +31h 0m-5NZM??10:55+1345h 35m5
   W   
2772 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+13BNCArr +38/Dep +558m-33NDLS??10:30+1545h 5m0
SMTWTFS
2620 kmBMTIR*^~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+14SBCArr +27/Dep +42h 10m-23NZM??09:15+2641h 35m5
SM W FS
2496 kmBMTIR*^~-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...SA??15:40+14SBCArr +27/Dep +33h 50m-24DEE??07:00+1:1439h 20m0
      S
2580 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SA??16:15+29DDArr +21/Dep +263h 45m+5NDLS??21:00+4952h 45m21
      S
2632 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...SA??16:15+9NGPArr +0/Dep +242h 30m+24NZM??09:15+2641h 0m6
   W   
2452 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...SA??16:15+29KJMArr +20/Dep +32h 15m-17DEE??07:00+1:1438h 45m-9
      S
2608 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...SA??16:40+58SRRArr +1:07/Dep +113h 5m-56NZM??16:55+948h 15m15
  T TF 
2790 kmjoeiplkk-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SA??16:45+28DDArr +21/Dep +263h 45m+5NDLS??21:00+4952h 15m25
 MTW F 
2632 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...SA??16:45+28KYNArr +35/Dep +171h 13m-18NDLS??21:15+1:0852h 30m24
 MTW F 
2814 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+28DDArr +21/Dep +202h 40m-1NZM??17:10+3348h 25m7
 M     
2625 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SA??16:45+28DDArr +21/Dep +212h 40m+0NZM??17:10+2648h 25m16
     F 
2625 kmCheetah*^~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...SA018:10+33BPLArr +42/Dep +582h 40m+16NZM613:15+1:11115h 5m26
S TW   
3371 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...SA??18:10+32NGPArr +34/Dep +193h 55m-15NZM??10:25+1:0140h 15m-12
      S
2511 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...SA018:10+33JHSArr +50/Dep +592h 22m+9NZM414:40+3592h 30m49
S TW   
3079 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...SA??19:30+34SCArr +30/Dep +055m-30NZM??10:35+4039h 5m-15
   W  S
2632 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SA??21:00+20CSTMArr +8/Dep +08h 5m-8DEE??12:15+1163h 15m-15
SM W F 
2897 kmLFCSCZ New composite...-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00+3MSArr -13/Dep +02h 25m+13NZM??10:35+3537h 35m5
S   T  
2528 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...SA??22:00+10MASArr +11/Dep +02h 35m-11NZM??10:35+3536h 35m3
S   T  
2510 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SA??22:00+10MASArr +11/Dep +015h 10m-11NDLS??06:30+5856h 30m36
SMTWTFS
2517 kmMy first love for Ho...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...SA022:35-DRArr /Dep +12h 15m+0NDLS1404:35-54h 0m6
     F 
2802 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...SA022:35-KYNArr /Dep +43h 19m+0NDLS112:45-62h 10m60
 M  TF 
2784 kmMJ*^-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...SA022:35-LDArr /Dep +371h 37m+0NZM606:20-79h 45m18
 M  TF 
3488 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+19MASArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8NZM??10:25+1:0134h 55m4
    T S
2511 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+19MASArr +8/Dep +01h 35m-8NZM??10:35+3535h 5m1
S   T  
2511 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...SA??23:30+19MASArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8NZM??10:25+1834h 55m5
     F 
2511 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.