Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:46:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:46:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2261.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Rampurhat   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRSA200:10+9PNBE*1020:00+1243h 50m35
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2429 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSA006:15+12PNBE*109:50+3751h 35m35
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2620 km51 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10+18SEE219:43+2:4249h 33m43
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2911 km59 km/hr

18 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Rampurhat   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...SA??00:10+36HWHArr +28/Dep +502h 5m+22PNBE??21:00+1:4344h 50m-7
 M     
2529 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...SA??00:10+36RPHArr +1:31/Dep +2:031h 43m+32BKP??07:40+1:0655h 30m62
 M     
2587 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??01:55+33JHSArr +40/Dep +263h 27m-14SEE??08:25+1:4254h 30m26
   W   
2835 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...SA??01:55+16JHSArr +50/Dep +263h 27m-24SEE??08:25+1:4254h 30m30
S      
2835 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...SA??08:35+10MASArr +8/Dep +332h 35m+25PNBE??09:50+1:4149h 15m30
      S
2684 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...SA??09:40+10SRCArr +55/Dep +83h 45m-47SEE??11:15+5849h 35m16
S      
2542 kmkushanmaths-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SA??11:50+13BPLArr +15/Dep +2150m+6PNBE??16:40+2:3752h 50m11
     F 
2954 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...SA??12:10+24BBSArr +25/Dep +82h 5m-17PNBE??10:00+245h 50m11
no arr/dep
2370 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...SA??15:00+28RNCArr +54/Dep +25h 45m-52PNBE??22:15+255h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
2353 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+15DDArr +2/Dep +242h 40m+22SEE??02:13+2857h 28m10
  T    
2835 kmCheetah*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...SA??17:38+18JHSArr +38/Dep +266h 20m-12SEE??08:25+1:4262h 47m34
S      
2897 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...SA??17:38+18AGCArr +11/Dep +72h 11m-4PNBE??04:30+3:1958h 52m14
S      
3129 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...SA??18:10+29LJNArr +1:47/Dep +1:402h 50m-7PNBE??22:35+2:3852h 25m-4
  T    
2931 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...SA??18:10+29LJNArr +1:47/Dep +472h 25m-1:00PNBE??02:00+1:0655h 50m47
S TW   
2912 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...SA??18:10+28RArr +19/Dep +262h 1m+7SEE??03:52+3457h 42m7
 M  T  
2918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...SA??18:10+29GKPArr +2:24/Dep +152h 25m-2:09SEE??22:05+4651h 55m-9
  T    
2911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...SA??22:35+29KYNArr +19/Dep +83h 42m-11DNR??11:18+160h 43m7
     F 
3031 kmVinay Kumar~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??23:00+16ETArr +24/Dep +74h 15m-17SEE??02:13+2851h 13m5
  T    
2650 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.