Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:26:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:26:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to ST/Surat
4 Trains / 59 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55-ST109:55-32h 0m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1580 km49 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50-ST115:30-36h 40m19
     F 
3A
 1685 km46 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRSA006:15-ST122:10-39h 55m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2043 km51 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA506:15-ST112:10-29h 55m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1563 km52 km/hr

59 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...SA??01:20-MASArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ST??14:40-37h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1998 kmBMTIR*^~-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...SA??02:30-MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ST??14:40-36h 10m32
   W F 
1997 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SA??02:40-MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ST??14:40-36h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1997 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15-CBEArr /Dep 8h 40m+0ST??20:05-39h 50m3
no arr/dep
1615 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...SA??04:15-YPRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ST??15:30-35h 15m1
    T  
1774 kmIBRAHIM-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:20-CBEArr /Dep 8h 20m+0ST??20:05-38h 45m5
      S
1616 kmhari-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA??07:30-ASKArr /Dep 7h 55m+0ST??02:45-43h 15m20
   W   
1684 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SA??07:30-MAOArr /Dep 5h 0m+0ST??01:55-42h 25m13
   W   
1698 kmIBRAHIM-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA??08:05-SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ST??20:33-36h 28m-66
S      
1675 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35-CBEArr /Dep 4h 50m+0ST??20:05-35h 30m-2
      S
1616 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED??08:35-SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ST??19:35-35h 0m-3
     F 
1615 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35-SRRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0ST??20:33-35h 58m-1
S      
1615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35-SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ST??19:35-35h 0m-2
   W   
1615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05-CBEArr /Dep 2h 13m+0ST??20:05-34h 0m11
      S
1675 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55-CBEArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ST??20:05-33h 10m9
      S
1675 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SA??11:25-LTTArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ST??19:53-32h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
1616 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SA??11:25-LTTArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ST??20:50-33h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1616 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SA??11:25-LTTArr /Dep 4h 20m+0ST??22:40-35h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1616 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SA??11:25-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ST??19:20-31h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1587 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25-CBEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ST??20:05-32h 40m14
      S
1675 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SA??11:25-TNAArr /Dep 4h 7m+0ST??21:55-34h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1588 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SA??11:25-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ST??22:55-35h 30m4
  T   S
1578 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SA??11:25-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ST??22:55-35h 30m4
SM WTF 
1581 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SA??11:25-LTTArr /Dep 4h 40m+0ST??23:10-35h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1616 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...SA??11:50-JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ST??02:17-62h 27m28
     F 
3376 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...ED??13:20-DRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ST??20:50-31h 30m-2
   W   
1657 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...ED??13:20-DRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0ST??00:47-35h 27m-1
   W   
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...ED??13:20-TNAArr /Dep 2h 27m+0ST??21:55-32h 35m-2
   W   
1604 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...ED??13:20-DRArr /Dep 7h 15m+0ST??04:15-38h 55m-3
   W   
1646 kmKishor*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20-TCRArr /Dep 1h 38m+0ST??03:10-36h 50m19
   W   
1740 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40-SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ST??02:45-35h 5m15
      S
1642 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40-SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ST??02:45-35h 5m20
  T T  
1642 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...SA??16:15-DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0ST??02:10-33h 55m-12
      S
1627 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15-BZAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0ST??09:55-41h 40m16
   W   
2012 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...SA??16:40-SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ST??03:10-34h 30m34
 M     
1675 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...SA??16:40-SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ST??03:10-34h 30m34
  T    
1675 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...SA??16:40-SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ST??03:10-34h 30m21
    T  
1675 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...SA??16:40-SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ST??03:10-34h 30m20
      S
1675 kmNazeer*^~-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...SA??16:40-SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ST??03:10-34h 30m14
S      
1675 kmlvraghavan1987-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...SA??16:45-DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0ST??02:10-33h 25m-8
 MTW F 
1628 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...SA??16:45-PUNEArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ST??03:50-35h 5m-2
     F 
1581 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...SA??18:10-NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ST??09:02-38h 52m36
S TW   
2153 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00-KCGArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ST??09:55-38h 55m3
  T    
1939 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30-SCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ST??09:55-38h 25m-3
SM   F 
1964 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SA??21:00-CSTMArr /Dep 8h 5m+0ST??15:55-42h 55m-30
SM W F 
1714 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...SA??21:00-CSTMArr /Dep 11h 10m+0ST??20:33-47h 33m-28
 M W F 
1714 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...SA??21:00-CSTMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ST??09:31-36h 31m-29
SMTWT S
1725 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00-DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ST??09:55-36h 55m-15
SM   F 
1667 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00-DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ST??09:55-36h 55m-8
   W   
1667 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...SA??21:00-DRArr /Dep 4h 23m+0ST??14:10-41h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
1710 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??21:00-DRArr /Dep 1h 48m+0ST??10:23-37h 23m-20
SMTWTFS
1710 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...SA??22:35-DRArr /Dep 17m+0ST??10:23-35h 48m2
 M  TF 
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...SA??22:35-DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ST??11:42-37h 7m-7
     F 
1680 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...SA??22:35-KYNArr /Dep 3h 19m+0ST??13:27-38h 52m8
 M  TF 
1619 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...SA??22:35-DRArr /Dep 2h 52m+0ST??14:10-39h 35m12
 M  TF 
1685 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...SA??23:00-BZAArr /Dep 6h 45m+0ST??14:40-39h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1928 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...SA??23:00-SEGMArr /Dep 1h 27m+0ST??09:02-34h 2m38
SMTWTFS
1927 kmFERO~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10-CBEArr /Dep 13h 55m+0ST??20:05-44h 55m3
     F 
1616 kmhari-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA??23:45-UBLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ST??12:10-36h 25m5
    T  
1748 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.