Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
TUNI/Tuni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:06:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:06:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to TUNI/Tuni
8 Trains / 33 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUNI⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: TUNI   

Shortest Route: 949.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and TUNI/Tuni

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSA504:15+25SLO119:50+2315h 35m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL896 km58 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSA006:55+2:22SLO021:50+4414h 55m8
    T  
3A2A
 906 km61 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRSA507:40+26YLM023:19-15h 39m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km64 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSA509:40+10SLO000:51+3515h 11m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL896 km59 km/hr
06905Kanniyakumari - Sant...ExpSRSA012:10-SLO002:41-14h 31m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 906 km62 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRSA512:10+24SLO102:41+5514h 31m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL906 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSA415:00+28TUNI211:51+1:5020h 51m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1019 km49 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSA415:00+10TUNI211:51+1:0020h 51m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1019 km49 km/hr

33 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and TUNI/Tuni

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18491
Σ Ernakulam- Chennai...SA??00:10+9BZAArr +23/Dep +181h 30m-5SLO??17:18+4617h 8m4
  T    
966 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA200:25+10MASArr +6/Dep +12h 30m-5SLO117:19+1:0116h 54m-18
S   T  
965 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...SA??01:55+16BZAArr -1/Dep +62h 35m+7TUNI??20:52+5418h 57m10
S      
950 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...SA??04:00+13TPTYArr +12/Dep +21h 2m-10TUNI??01:53+5721h 53m25
  T    
976 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+13BZAArr +1/Dep +640m+5TUNI??20:52+5416h 52m7
  T    
949 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...SA304:50+17MASArr +11/Dep +04h 40m-11SLO100:51+4220h 1m-8
      S
966 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??06:15+12BZAArr +25/Dep +191h 35m-6SLO??00:41+3018h 26m2
S      
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...SA??08:25+5KPDArr -3/Dep +21h 20m+5SLO??00:51+2816h 26m9
     F 
896 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...SA??08:25+5TPTYArr -7/Dep +71h 0m+14SLO??00:51+3916h 26m8
  T    
896 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...SA??08:35+10MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7SLO??02:41+5118h 6m6
 M     
966 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...SA??08:35+10MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6SLO??02:41+3218h 6m5
    T  
966 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...SA??08:35+10KPDArr +19/Dep +21h 12m-17SLO??00:51+3916h 16m8
  T    
896 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...SA??08:35+10KPDArr +19/Dep +21h 12m-17SLO??00:51+2816h 16m9
   W F 
896 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SA??09:15+14MASArr +17/Dep +21h 45m-15SLO??02:41+3217h 26m-14
    T  
966 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...SA??09:15+14MASArr +17/Dep +32h 40m-14SLO??08:13+2:0622h 58m10
SMTWTFS
1021 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...SA??09:15+14JTJArr +20/Dep +93h 2m-11SLO??06:08+1:2120h 53m10
SMTWTFS
924 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...SA??11:50+13MASArr +6/Dep +14h 0m-5TUNI??07:48+4919h 58m7
     F 
1019 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+46MAOArr +40/Dep +53h 45m-35SLO??05:51+3340h 31m22
   W   
1888 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+13JTJArr +16/Dep +54h 6m-11SLO??12:43+4119h 28m15
SMTWTFS
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+13MASArr +9/Dep +11h 20m-8TUNI??10:35+3117h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1019 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...SA??17:46+7MASArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4TUNI??10:35+3116h 49m10
SM WTFS
1019 kmSRG*^~-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??18:10+18JTJArr +20/Dep +53h 12m-15SLO??12:43+4118h 33m5
     F 
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+29JTJArr +28/Dep +53h 12m-23SLO??12:43+4118h 33m-2
S TW   
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+28JTJArr +28/Dep +53h 12m-23SLO??12:43+4118h 33m-3
 M  T  
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+18JTJArr +15/Dep +53h 12m-10SLO??12:43+4118h 33m-2
      S
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4825
Σ trivandrum sri kal...SA??19:30+30TPTYArr +35/Dep +1635m-19SLO??19:33+2:0124h 3m69
SMTWTFS
896 kmsvmicse-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...SA??19:30+30KPDArr +20/Dep +41h 52m-16SLO??12:43+4117h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
896 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??20:05+11KCGArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18SLO??00:41+3028h 36m3
S      
1445 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...SA122:00+7MASArr +2/Dep +14h 5m-1SLO117:19+1:0119h 19m5
   W  S
965 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA522:50+22MASArr +6/Dep +13h 55m-5SLO117:19+1:0118h 29m-2
   W  S
966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...SA??23:00+16BZAArr +4/Dep +183h 30m+14TUNI??17:10+4518h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
949 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...SA??23:00+16BZAArr +4/Dep +111h 25m+7SLO??14:16+5115h 16m-15
 M     
896 kmSudarshan*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA323:30+15MASArr -1/Dep +13h 5m+2SLO117:19+1:0117h 49m3
   W  S
966 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.