Search Trains
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 05:57:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 05:57:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLO/Samalkot Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒SLO   Filters   Dep: SLO   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1266.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Shoranur   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSLO300:40+54DR603:22+326h 42m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1326 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSLO001:30+33LTT*304:40+827h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1346 km50 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSLO304:17+44KYN604:37+1:0724h 20m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1247 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSLO309:12+8LTT*011:05+1825h 53m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1282 km50 km/hr

22 ΣChains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Shoranur   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SLO??00:42+32KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53LTT??04:50+952h 8m72
SMTWTFS
2750 kmRajShekhar-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...SLO??01:27+30ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24DR??05:37+1:1052h 10m11
S      
3145 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...SLO??05:52+34KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 42m-1:09DR??04:47+346h 55m14
 M W FS
2757 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...SLO??05:52+34KGPArr +1:12/Dep +72h 47m-1:05LTT??07:30+2749h 38m-6
     FS
2876 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...SLO??06:32+12MMRArr +1/Dep +1:0255m+1:01DR??13:43+5131h 11m21
 M W  S
1490 kmsataparni-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...SLO306:45+1:16HYBArr +41/Dep +22h 45m-39DR612:27+229h 42m-18
SMTWTFS
1336 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...SLO??06:45+1:16SCArr +54/Dep +06h 5m-54LTT??11:05+828h 20m-37
  T  F 
1318 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SLO008:00+46SCArr +7/Dep +01h 51m-7DR612:27+228h 27m14
    T  
1321 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SLO??08:28+25SCArr +9/Dep +04h 20m-9LTT??11:05+826h 37m0
  T  F 
1308 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...SLO308:28+25SCArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7DR612:27+227h 59m19
SMTWTFS
1317 kmBMTIR*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...SLO??09:53+28BBSArr +26/Dep +212h 15m-5LTT??07:30+1:0145h 37m16
  T    
2410 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SLO??11:19+32MMRArr -1/Dep +1:522h 30m+1:53LTT??18:05+1:0530h 46m66
    T  
1409 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...SLO??11:55+1:11SRRArr +31/Dep +251h 45m-6LTT??17:45+2553h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
2410 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SLO??11:55+1:11SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22PNVL??14:50+450h 55m-35
      S
2361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...SLO??15:14+34GTLArr +30/Dep +1:094h 15m+39DR??03:10+435h 56m32
SMTWTFS
1455 kmChart Prepared*~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...RJY??17:37+54HWHArr +28/Dep +122h 0m-16DR??20:47+3351h 10m21
SMTWTFS
3037 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...RJY??17:37+54BBSArr +19/Dep +32h 30m-16LTT??13:35+1:1343h 58m16
S  W   
2429 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...RJY??17:37+54BBSArr +19/Dep +302h 30m+11LTT??13:35+1:1243h 58m12
 M     
2428 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...RJY??18:55+1:30MASArr +1:26/Dep +12h 20m-1:25DR??06:00+1035h 5m-6
 MTW   
1856 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...SLO??23:36+57SCArr +31/Dep +13h 20m-30DR??06:37+531h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1380 kmDinesh Gada-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...RJY123:40+38NEDArr +12/Dep +192h 40m+7DR505:07+153h 27m31
  TW  S
1367 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...RJY123:40+54NEDArr +15/Dep +192h 40m+4DR505:07+153h 27m21
SM   F 
1368 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.