Search Trains
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:12:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:12:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLO/Samalkot Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒SLO   Filters   Dep: SLO   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1558.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSLO304:17+54BRC211:48+1:0231h 31m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1635 km52 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRSLO319:57+44BRC401:21+3829h 24m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km53 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRSLO019:57+40BRC001:22+929h 25m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1561 km53 km/hr

13 ΣChains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...SLO??00:40+59SCArr +22/Dep +03h 25m-22BRC??11:48+1935h 8m5
 MT   S
1671 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SLO??00:40+59DRArr +3/Dep +11h 48m-2BRC??10:43+1534h 3m-10
 MT    
1705 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
12194
Σ Kakinada Town Ahem...SLO??07:30+26BZAArr +1:41/Dep +31h 35m-1:38BRC??16:36+4633h 6m33
SMTWTFS
1561 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...SLO??08:28+27BZAArr +26/Dep +34h 45m-23BRC??16:36+4632h 8m29
SMTWTFS
1561 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
18258
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...SLO??09:12+9BZAArr +11/Dep +34h 0m-8BRC??16:36+4631h 24m33
   W  S
1561 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...SLO??09:36+49BZAArr +47/Dep +32h 40m-44BRC??16:36+4631h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1560 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...SLO??10:26+16BZAArr +13/Dep +32h 30m-10BRC??16:36+4630h 10m34
 M   F 
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO??10:26+16BINAArr +1:01/Dep +2:491h 5m+1:48BRC??01:03+2:0438h 37m63
 M     
2119 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO??10:26+16BINAArr +1:01/Dep +2:011h 5m+1:00BRC??01:03+1:4538h 37m48
     F 
2119 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SLO??11:55+1:26SRRArr +23/Dep +192h 0m-4BRC??22:42+1858h 47m-31
      S
2770 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21694
--
Σ KAKINADA-JODHPUR W...SLO??14:52+13BZAArr +10/Dep +41h 30m-6BRC??22:11+3631h 19m12
      S
1587 kmSRG*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...SLO??16:30+58BZAArr +57/Dep +41h 45m-53BRC??22:11+3629h 41m-8
      S
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +14/Dep +41h 0m-10BRC??22:11+3628h 54m9
      S
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.