Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLO/Samalkot Junction to VM/Villupuram Junction
6 Trains / 34 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒SLO   Filters   Dep: SLO   Arr: VM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRRJY005:12+15VM*121:20+516h 8m8
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL811 km50 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12-VM*321:20-16h 8m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL811 km50 km/hr
06009Santragachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+13VM020:15+3214h 53m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL793 km53 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52-VM322:55-14h 3m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL743 km53 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRRJY108:52+11VM022:50+3113h 58m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL743 km53 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:30+7VM011:38+1614h 8m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL793 km56 km/hr

34 ΣChains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...SLO300:40+1:00BZAArr /Dep +02h 30m+0PDY117:55+189h 15m-1
      S
1967 kmGopal*^
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...SLO001:05+11KPDArr /Dep +62h 10m+0VM019:40-242h 35m-18
no arr/dep
1156 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS
14581
Σ BSP-BZA-TEN CHAIN&...SLO302:06+12BZAArr +13/Dep +92h 50m-4VM320:45+1466h 39m-19
S      
1207 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...SLO003:35+0MASArr +0/Dep +12h 55m+1VM420:25+616h 50m-6
 M     
789 kmBMTIR*^~
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...SLO003:35+0MASArr +0/Dep +14h 35m+1VM122:05+1518h 30m-5
 M     
789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...SLO304:20+21MASArr +0/Dep +13h 55m+1VM122:05+1517h 45m-9
   W   
789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...SLO304:20+21MASArr +0/Dep +14h 15m+1VM422:25+1318h 5m-9
   W   
789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...SLO304:20+21BZAArr +21/Dep 2h 55m+0VM220:45+2864h 25m-5
   W   
1224 kmBMTIR*^~
16240
--
Σ Haldia Madurai&nbs...RJY105:12+0BZAArr +0/Dep +92h 55m+9VM320:45+1463h 33m2
S      
1175 kmBMTIR*^~
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...RJY105:12+0MASArr +0/Dep +12h 15m+1VM420:25+615h 13m-7
S      
739 kmVenkat వెంకట్
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...RJY107:00+1:21MASArr /Dep +14h 20m+0VM523:40+1416h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
739 kmBMTIR*^~
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...RJY107:00+1:21MASArr /Dep +04h 40m+0VM123:53+1616h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
739 kmBMTIR*^~
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...RJY107:00+1:21MASArr /Dep +15h 5m+0VM400:40+1217h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
739 kmVaigai SF Express*^~
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...RJY107:00+1:21MASArr /Dep +131h 20m+0VM320:45+1461h 45m3
S    F 
739 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...RJY107:00+1:21MASArr /Dep +04h 5m+0VM423:25+816h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
739 kmBMTIR*^~
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...RJY107:00+1:21MASArr /Dep +21h 10m+0VM421:18+714h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
739 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...RJY107:00+1:21MASArr /Dep +12h 50m+0VM422:25+1315h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
739 kmJourney from 9W to E...
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...RJY107:00+1:21MASArr /Dep +12h 30m+0VM122:05+1515h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
739 kmGopal*^
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...RJY107:00+1:21MASArr /Dep +13h 10m+0VM522:40+1515h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
739 kmKishor*^~
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...RJY107:00+1:21MASArr /Dep +02h 15m+0VM521:45+1114h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
739 kmrajib022
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...RJY108:52+0MSArr +0/Dep +12h 0m+1VM400:40+1215h 48m-40
   W   
768 kmMayiladuthurai The U...
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...RJY108:52+0MSArr +0/Dep +15m+1VM522:40+1537h 48m-40
   W   
768 kmRAJMOHAN
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...RJY108:52+0MSArr +0/Dep +01h 35m+0VM123:53+1615h 1m-41
   W   
768 kmأبواب تغلق*^~
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...RJY108:52+0MSArr +0/Dep +12h 25m+1VM001:20+416h 28m-39
   W   
768 kmMayiladuthurai The U...
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...RJY108:52+0KPDArr +0/Dep +63h 32m+6VM002:55+142h 3m-3
no arr/dep
1179 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...SLO012:01+8MASArr /Dep +123h 20m+0VM400:40+1236h 39m-13
    T  
790 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...SLO314:52+20MSArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6VM210:50+543h 58m2
SMTWTFS
900 kmBMTIR*^~
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...SLO314:52+20MSArr +6/Dep +12h 0m-5VM411:05+1420h 13m2
SMTWTFS
900 kmMayiladuthurai The U...
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...SLO316:30+1:22MASArr /Dep +04h 25m+0VM210:50+518h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~
6893
Σ route from calcutt...SLO316:30+1:22MASArr /Dep +22h 45m+0VM009:55+817h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
790 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...RJY117:50+12MASArr /Dep +04h 35m+0VM210:50+541h 0m-25
     FS
1439 kmJourney from 9W to E...
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...RJY118:55+2:20MASArr +2:32/Dep +03h 45m-2:32VM210:50+539h 55m-27
 MTW   
1093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...RJY118:55+0MASArr +0/Dep +03h 45m+0VM210:50+539h 55m-28
      S
1656 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...SLO321:30+5TPTYArr +0/Dep +14h 15m+1VM019:40-222h 10m-7
no arr/dep
851 kmBMTIR*^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.