Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান কর্ড লাইনে যান, 130 কিমি বেগে ট্রেন যাওয়াও কালবৈশাখী ঝড়ের থেকে ভয়ঙ্কর! - Jishnu Thakur

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Jul 6 00:20:50 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

SLY/Samalpatti to VBL/Bobbili Junction
21 Trains / 33 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: VBL to SLY
Filters
Dep: SLY
Arr: VBL

Fastest Train: Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express: 16h 10m: 982 km

Slowest Train: Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT): 23h 11m: 1142 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance trains between SLY/Samalpatti and VBL/Bobbili Junction

12515
Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT)
SF
NFR
JTJ
0
01:55
-
VZM
0
20:10
-
18h 15m
7
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1050 km
58 km/hr
22643
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
SF
SR
JTJ
0
01:55
-
VZM
0
20:15
-
18h 20m
6
  TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1050 km
57 km/hr
12509
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Express (PT)
SF
NFR
JTJ
??
02:00
-
VZM
0
20:15
-
18h 15m
8
    TFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1050 km
58 km/hr
15227
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
JTJ
0
03:30
-
VZM
0
22:45
-
19h 15m
7
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
1050 km
55 km/hr
18638
Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)
Exp
SER
JTJ
0
03:30
-
VBL
0
22:16
-
18h 46m
12
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
1041 km
55 km/hr
22818
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
JTJ
0
04:45
-
VZM
0
21:45
-
17h 0m
6
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
3E
GNWL
997 km
59 km/hr
22501
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
JTJ
0
05:55
-
VZM
0
22:45
-
16h 50m
7
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1050 km
62 km/hr
12659
Gurudev SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
JTJ
0
06:00
-
VZM
0
22:45
-
16h 45m
13
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
987 km
59 km/hr
12507
Aronai Express (PT)
SF
NFR
JTJ
0
06:00
-
VZM
0
22:45
-
16h 45m
7
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1050 km
63 km/hr
22641
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
JTJ
0
06:10
-
VZM
0
22:45
-
16h 35m
6
S    F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1050 km
63 km/hr
22878
Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
JTJ
0
08:05
-
VZM
3
00:15
-
16h 10m
6
  T    
2S
 
982 km
61 km/hr
22838
Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
SER
JTJ
0
08:05
-
PVP
0
02:06
-
18h 1m
10
    T  
3A
 
1075 km
60 km/hr
12836
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
JTJ
0
11:15
-
PVPT
0
05:23
-
18h 8m
11
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
GNWL
1067 km
59 km/hr
12890
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati)
SF
SER
JTJ
??
11:15
-
PVPT
0
05:23
-
18h 8m
11
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1067 km
59 km/hr
12551
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NFR
JTJ
0
11:15
-
VZM
4
04:20
-
17h 5m
5
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
1041 km
61 km/hr
12864
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
JTJ
5
13:00
-
VZM
2
06:05
-
17h 5m
15
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
GNWL
987 km
58 km/hr
13352
Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
SLY
0
16:15
-
VBL
1
15:26
-
23h 11m
41
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
1142 km
49 km/hr
12253
Anga Express (PT)
SF
SWR
JTJ
5
16:30
-
VZM
4
09:45
-
17h 15m
9
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
997 km
58 km/hr
18190
Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT)
Exp
SER
JTJ
4
16:45
-
VBL
1
14:22
-
21h 37m
22
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
PQWL
1117 km
52 km/hr
22834
Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express
Hms
ECoR
JTJ
0
19:07
-
VZM
3
11:40
-
16h 33m
10
    T  
3A
 
997 km
60 km/hr
12846
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express
SF
ECoR
JTJ
0
19:10
-
VZM
0
11:37
-
16h 27m
10
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
987 km
60 km/hr

33 ΣChains between SLY/Samalpatti and VBL/Bobbili Junction

54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah Mail ΣChain
JTJ
17:10
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
22h 20m
+0
VZM
09:25
-
40h 15m
11
SMTWTFS
1057 km
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapatnam weekend chain ΣChain
JTJ
16:30
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
21h 35m
+0
VZM
07:00
-
86h 30m
8
no arr/dep
3671 km
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri ΣChain
JTJ
10:20
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 35m
+0
VZM
07:00
-
20h 40m
5
 M     
1056 km
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a Week Chain ΣChain
JTJ
18:55
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
21h 10m
+0
VZM
09:25
-
38h 30m
12
SM WTFS
1057 km
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubaneshwar ΣChain
TPT
12:00
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
VZM
07:00
-
43h 0m
-10
  T  F 
1133 km
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack ΣChain
TPT
12:00
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
VZM
07:00
-
43h 0m
-13
 M     
1133 km
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh fastest exp ΣChain
TPT
05:05
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
VZM
04:20
-
47h 15m
-2
SM WT S
1417 km
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY ΣChain
JTJ
19:25
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
20h 15m
+0
VZM
09:25
-
38h 0m
11
SMTWTFS
1057 km
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly ΣChain
JTJ
13:40
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
16h 45m
+0
VZM
23:45
-
58h 5m
9
no arr/dep
3240 km
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (Xfer@BZA) Weekly ΣChain
JTJ
09:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
VZM
04:40
-
67h 10m
3
S      
2972 km
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia ΣChain
JTJ
10:30
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
3h 27m
+0
VZM
07:00
-
44h 30m
-1
  T  F 
1126 km
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishakapatnam ΣChain
JTJ
10:20
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
3h 47m
+0
VZM
07:00
-
44h 40m
4
 M     
1126 km
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishakapatnam ΣChain
JTJ
10:20
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
3h 47m
+0
VZM
07:00
-
44h 40m
7
  T  F 
1126 km
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@KPD) Weekly ΣChain
JTJ
10:05
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
3h 52m
+0
VZM
07:00
-
44h 55m
6
no arr/dep
1101 km
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2 Days Chain ΣChain
JTJ
17:10
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
22h 15m
+0
VZM
10:26
-
41h 16m
11
 M  T  
1060 km
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttaparthi - Guntakal Daily ΣChain
JTJ
10:30
-
BNC
Arr /Dep
1h 24m
+0
VZM
12:30
-
26h 0m
25
SMTWTFS
1306 km
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Kharagpur Weekly Superfast ΣChain
JTJ
16:30
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
21h 30m
+0
VZM
07:00
-
62h 30m
6
no arr/dep
3351 km
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast ΣChain
JTJ
16:50
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
22h 45m
+0
VZM
09:25
-
40h 35m
11
SMTWTFS
1057 km
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-Katpadi-Tirupati-Howrah ΣChain
JTJ
14:05
-
RJY
Arr /Dep
17m
+0
VZM
09:25
-
43h 20m
9
SMTWTFS
1077 km
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Kolkata HWH weekly ΣChain
JTJ
21:50
-
KCG
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
VZM
04:40
-
30h 50m
5
S      
1535 km
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LHB experience) ΣChain
JTJ
02:05
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 35m
+0
VZM
21:45
-
19h 40m
-17
S   T  
1056 km
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-SRC biweekly ΣChain
SLY
23:25
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
4h 25m
+0
VZM
21:45
-
22h 20m
4
   W  S
1087 km
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai Central - Kolkata Santragachi JunctionSRC) ΣChain
JTJ
00:30
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
4h 5m
+0
VZM
21:45
-
21h 15m
-4
S   T  
1056 km
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah ΣChain
JTJ
14:05
-
TPTY
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
VZM
09:45
-
43h 40m
3
  T    
1613 km
18815
Σ Bangalore Santargachi ΣChain
JTJ
14:05
-
TPTY
Arr /Dep
2h 35m
+0
VZM
09:45
-
43h 40m
0
S      
1613 km
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah ΣChain
JTJ
14:05
-
RJY
Arr /Dep
47m
+0
VZM
10:26
-
44h 21m
9
 M  T  
1077 km
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah Weekly Connectivity ΣChain
JTJ
01:25
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
3h 15m
+0
VZM
21:45
-
20h 20m
2
    T  
1056 km
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-Santragachi weekly(AC) ΣChain
JTJ
00:50
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
3h 55m
+0
VZM
21:45
-
20h 55m
6
S   T  
1056 km
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgiri-Himalaya Exp ΣChain
JTJ
06:30
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
VZM
00:25
-
17h 55m
-9
   W   
1056 km
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Kolkata Shalimar Weekly ΣChain
JTJ
08:35
-
KCG
Arr /Dep
4h 15m
+0
VZM
16:25
-
31h 50m
-9
    T  
1593 km
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain ΣChain
JTJ
16:50
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
13h 30m
+0
VZM
23:45
-
30h 55m
8
    T  
1056 km
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah ΣChain
JTJ
11:25
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
20m
+0
VZM
05:35
-
66h 10m
1
     F 
2956 km
24221
Σ Coimbatore to Agartala Humsafar ΣChain
TPT
12:00
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
30m
+0
VZM
05:35
-
41h 35m
-16
 M     
1187 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy