Search Trains
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:10:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:10:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SPJ/Samastipur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
28 Trains / 14 ΣChains

  
  
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SPJ   Filters   Dep: SPJ   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 669.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between SPJ/Samastipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSPJ000:02-CNB513:17-13h 15m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL694 km52 km/hr
12505North East Express (...SFNFRBJU5,600:35-CNB412:45-12h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km54 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU101:15-CNB719:20-18h 5m9
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL735 km41 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15-CNB719:20-18h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km41 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRBJU101:15-CNB214:00-12h 45m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL669 km52 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRBJU101:15-CNB214:00-12h 45m5
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL669 km52 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSPJ704:15-CNB719:50-15h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL687 km44 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRMFP304:50-CNB1,422:25-17h 35m33
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
GNWL702 km40 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMFP*306:00-CNB922:30-16h 30m33
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL659 km40 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSPJ006:00-CNB601:02-19h 2m26
 M W  S
SL
CC
3A2A
PQWL704 km37 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSPJ509:45-CNB722:48-13h 3m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL687 km53 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSPJ4,510:30-CNB923:40-13h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL687 km52 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRSPJ012:15-CNB804:15-16h 0m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km45 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECRSPJ115:20-CNB202:55-11h 35m12
 M   F 
3A
PQWL719 km62 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30-CNB406:10-13h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL668 km49 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSPJ216:50-CNB206:10-13h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL689 km52 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRSPJ018:45-CNB010:15-15h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL719 km46 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:25-CNB205:00-9h 35m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL663 km69 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRMFP*419:40-CNB712:05-16h 25m10
S      
IISL3A
GNWL746 km45 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSPJ619:50-CNB113:35-17h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL687 km39 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:05-CNB006:45-10h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km62 km/hr
19306Guwahati - Indore Ex...ExpWRBJU720:35-CNB914:10-17h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL707 km40 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRMFP*421:20-CNB712:05-14h 45m11
    T  
Unreserved
 635 km43 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRBJU123:05-CNB512:15-13h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL669 km51 km/hr

14 ΣChains between SPJ/Samastipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...MFP??07:25-BSBArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??00:05-16h 40m14
    T  
648 kmxxx-
13533
--
Σ Harihar Mahakaal&n...MFP??07:25-BSBArr /Dep 40m+0CNB??00:30-17h 5m5
 M     
715 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...MFP??07:25-LKOArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??00:45-17h 20m8
 M  T  
674 kmxxx-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SPJ??09:00-LJNArr /Dep 5h 58m+0CNB??07:35-22h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
694 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SPJ??11:05-GKPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0CNB??05:25-18h 20m-7
 M WT S
694 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13741
Σ Muzaffarpur-Jodhpu...MFP??12:35-LKOArr /Dep 55m+0CNB??01:55-13h 20m11
 M W  S
651 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
17463
Σ sapt kabir &#...MFP??12:35-GKPArr /Dep 3h 30m+0CNB??05:25-16h 50m4
SMTWTFS
659 kmBack to home~-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20-LKOArr /Dep 4h 30m+0CNB??12:05-22h 45m-14
   W   
748 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...MFP??15:15-LKOArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CNB??07:50-16h 35m3
 M     
651 kmVinay Kumar~-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SPJ??15:25-LKOArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??07:50-16h 25m-5
      S
686 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
7973
Σ Muzaffarpur-Patna-...MFP??15:50-HJPArr /Dep 2h 27m+0CNB??02:30-10h 40m0
SMTWTFS
613 kmxxx-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SPJ??18:15-BSBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CNB??11:35-17h 20m10
     F 
726 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SPJ??20:20-GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CNB??13:17-16h 57m0
     F 
694 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SPJ??21:40-LJNArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??16:50-19h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
694 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.