Search Trains
SMBX/Samba ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:47:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:47:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMBX/Samba to MB/Moradabad Junction
12 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒SMBX   Filters   Dep: SMBX   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SMBX/Samba and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRJAT205:30+52MB017:50+2:0112h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL652 km53 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRJAT*214:00+11MB101:25+2311h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL652 km57 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERSMBX119:30+28MB110:30+715h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 620 km41 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRJAT*320:10+55MB1,306:55+1:2810h 45m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL652 km61 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJAT*320:10+10MB106:55+2110h 45m6
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL652 km61 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJAT*320:10+0MB106:55+1310h 45m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL652 km61 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERJAT*322:45+0MB110:00+3111h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL652 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRJAT*322:45+3:41MB010:00+4:1911h 15m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL652 km58 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJAT*322:45+0MB410:00+1:0611h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL652 km58 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJAT*122:45+31MB110:00+4911h 15m8
SM  T  
II
GNWL652 km58 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJAT*322:45+54MB110:00+1:2411h 15m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL652 km58 km/hr
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNRJAT*123:15+25MB111:35+1512h 20m8
S      
3A
GNWL652 km53 km/hr

27 ΣChains between SMBX/Samba and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...SMBX??00:17+25LDHArr +16/Dep +91h 20m-7MB??13:53+3913h 36m2
S  W  S
711 kmRony-
19341
--
Σ Katra-Howrah first...JAT??00:40+5UMBArr -2/Dep +62h 20m+8MB??14:40+814h 0m2
 M  T  
651 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19343
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JAT??00:40+5UMBArr -2/Dep +372h 20m+39MB??14:40+5714h 0m3
      S
651 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19344
Σ Katra Bihar fastes...JAT??00:40+5LDHArr +0/Dep +940m+9MB??13:53+3913h 13m3
S  W  S
743 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +77h 25m-10MB??21:05+5220h 25m-1
S   T  
743 km~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +52h 35m-12MB??15:55+2515h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
743 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +4:014h 30m+3:44MB??18:15+4:3317h 35m-1
S  W   
743 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +131h 0m-4MB??15:05+3214h 25m4
SMTWTFS
743 km~-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...SMBX??08:31+29JUCArr +24/Dep +231h 3m-1MB??21:43+1:1513h 12m4
   W   
628 kmRony-
8479
Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAAN...JAT??09:00+3UMBArr +17/Dep +91h 25m-8MB??21:25+3912h 25m2
   W F 
652 kmRony-
8802
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...JAT??09:00+3JRCArr +4/Dep +2247m+18MB??00:20+1:2515h 20m16
S T TF 
737 kmRony-
8803
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...JAT??09:00+3JRCArr +4/Dep +3647m+32MB??00:20+1:4015h 20m17
 M W  S
737 kmRony-
23417
--
Σ SVDK(Katra) to Ram...JAT??09:00+3UMBArr +17/Dep +131h 20m-4MB??21:43+212h 43m0
 M     
651 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...JAT??11:15+4UMBArr +10/Dep +144h 10m+4MB??03:05+3315h 50m8
  TW FS
652 kmRony-
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...JAT??11:15+8UMBArr -3/Dep +144h 10m+17MB??03:05+3315h 50m8
    T  
652 kmRony-
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...JAT??11:15+3UMBArr +4/Dep +144h 10m+10MB??03:05+3315h 50m8
 M     
652 kmRony-
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...JAT??11:15+3UMBArr -1/Dep +144h 10m+15MB??03:05+3315h 50m8
S      
652 kmRony-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??11:15+4LDHArr +0/Dep +72h 20m+7MB??00:55+2813h 40m3
     F 
652 kmRony-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...SMBX??17:11+28DLIArr +8/Dep +202h 0m+12MB??11:15+2918h 4m19
SMTWTFS
705 kmxxx-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+2NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 25m+5MB??12:15-516h 35m0
   W  S
743 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+2NDLSArr -5/Dep +44h 25m+9MB??12:15-316h 35m0
 M     
743 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
--
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +42h 35m-2MB??12:15-315h 15m-3
 M     
743 kmCheetah*^~-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...SMBX??22:02+29JUCArr +36/Dep +41h 25m-32MB??13:53+3915h 51m3
  T  FS
789 kmRony-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...SMBX??22:22+19NDLSArr +28/Dep +104h 55m-18MB??17:30+2919h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
698 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...SMBX??22:22+19NDLSArr +28/Dep +131h 15m-15MB??13:53+3915h 31m3
  T  FS
711 kmVinay Kumar~-
21328
--
Σ Katra-Jammu to Gay...JAT??23:15+4LDHArr +1/Dep +54h 20m+4MB??14:40+815h 25m2
   W   
652 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT??23:45+5LDHArr -18/Dep +53h 15m+23MB??14:40+814h 55m2
   W   
652 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.