Search Trains
SMLA/Samlaya Junctio ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:32:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:32:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMLA/Samlaya Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
35 Trains / 35 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒SMLA   Filters   Dep: SMLA   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between SMLA/Samlaya Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21+43NDLS217:45+3115h 24m2
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km64 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58-NZM118:45-15h 47m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km62 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRBRC003:53+13NZM*516:55+913h 2m1
S   T S
3A
2A
RLWL986 km76 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRBRC003:53+9NZM*016:55-113h 2m1
 MT    
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km76 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC003:54+27NZM*018:20+5514h 26m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL986 km68 km/hr
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWRBRC004:05+16NDLS*516:30+912h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km80 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRBRC405:27+15NZM*419:40-1214h 13m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km69 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRSMLA207:19+18NZM205:25+3022h 6m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km43 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53+19NDLS1501:25+2814h 32m8
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL993 km68 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC213:28+3NZM*603:55-1814h 27m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km68 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRBRC213:28+6NZM*603:55+914h 27m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km68 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+10NDLS804:35+2714h 52m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+8NDLS804:35+214h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+7NDLS804:35+314h 45m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+7NDLS804:35+1314h 45m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km67 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13+36NZM*??05:35+3415h 22m2
S      
RLWL986 km64 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13-NZM*005:35-15h 22m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km64 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRSMLA016:30+29NDLS112:45+1320h 15m41
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL966 km48 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+10DEE*412:15+1118h 37m12
S TW F 
3A
RLWL1053 km57 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+13DEC311:52+1218h 4m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km53 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC217:56+9NZM310:35+2116h 39m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km59 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+13NDLS510:40+2116h 27m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km60 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-NDLS510:40-16h 27m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km60 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+10DEE*213:20+618h 35m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL966 km52 km/hr
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNRBRC418:49+11NZM*606:55+2312h 6m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km81 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRBRC219:00+10NZM210:40-215h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL985 km63 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRBRC719:32-NZM*610:40-15h 8m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km65 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRBRC221:28+7NDLS*1,308:35+1111h 7m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km89 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC221:33+29NDLS313:10+2215h 37m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRBRC221:46+12NZM*409:40+1111h 54m4
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL986 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC221:46-NZM*609:40-11h 54m3
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL986 km83 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC222:20+35NDLS213:10+1:0014h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBRC222:20+38NZM112:40+1114h 20m1
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL986 km69 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRBRC222:31+13NZM*410:55+1312h 24m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km79 km/hr
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRBRC623:12+5NZM*613:45+1314h 33m1
S  W   
IISL
3A
RLWL986 km68 km/hr

35 ΣChains between SMLA/Samlaya Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+12JPArr +13/Dep +193h 45m+6DLI??22:00+3921h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1075 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...BRC??00:34+12JPArr +13/Dep +95h 10m-4NDLS??22:40+2022h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+12INDBArr /Dep +23h 10m+0NDLS??05:00+1:3127h 49m22
SMTWTFS
1402 kmSAAD*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+56BSLArr +1:36/Dep +421h 55m-54NZM??06:20+3027h 59m23
SMTWTFS
1559 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+56BSLArr +1:36/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-27h 59m13
SMTWTFS
1559 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC102:21+56ROUArr +1:30/Dep +05h 1m-1:30DLI521:35-91h 14m45
SMTWTFS
3489 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+8JPArr +4/Dep +93h 15m+5NDLS??22:40+2018h 35m7
 M W   
1076 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+8JPArr +4/Dep +191h 50m+15DLI??22:00+3917h 55m11
 M W   
1075 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+22ADIArr +21/Dep +23h 45m-19DLI??05:05+2424h 17m26
 M  T S
1057 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+14ADIArr +8/Dep +23h 10m-6DLI??05:05+2424h 3m3
 M     
1057 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC??05:02+11AIIArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8DLI??03:25+1622h 23m-22
    T S
1035 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+20ADIArr +14/Dep +22h 50m-12DLI??05:05+2423h 51m-16
   W   
1057 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...BRC??05:14+23BKNArr +8/Dep +240m-6DEE??06:10+224h 56m-19
 M     
1288 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+29MJArr +9/Dep +282h 32m+19DLI??05:05+2423h 20m17
 M     
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+3ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1DLI??05:05+2423h 20m17
  T    
1057 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+10ADIArr +2/Dep +22h 20m+0DLI??05:05+2423h 20m15
S      
1057 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+27ADIArr +29/Dep +22h 10m-27DLI??05:05+2422h 55m25
   W  S
1057 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+10BSLArr +30/Dep +3625m+6NDLS??12:10+1:0626h 51m11
 M    S
1566 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+11ADIArr -3/Dep +74h 55m+10NDLS??07:30+1920h 23m4
 MTWTFS
1036 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+30ADIArr +25/Dep +184h 35m-7DLI??10:10+4122h 12m-10
      S
1035 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+27ADIArr +18/Dep +73h 45m-11NDLS??07:30+1919h 32m-10
S TW   
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC212:37-ADIArr /Dep +183h 50m+0DLI310:10-21h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
1035 kmsrini196812-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC214:13+1:03ADIArr +57/Dep +71h 30m-50NDLS107:30+1941h 17m-22
  T    
1534 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC214:13+1:03ADIArr +57/Dep +182h 20m-39DLI310:10+4143h 57m-13
  T    
1533 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC214:13+1:03ADIArr +57/Dep +164h 10m-41DLI114:35+2448h 22m4
no arr/dep
1534 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+47ADIArr +30/Dep +161h 35m-14DLI??14:35+2421h 54m-1
 MT T  
1035 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+47ADIArr +30/Dep +92h 15m-21DLI??14:45+4922h 4m-24
    T  
1035 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+12ADIArr +0/Dep +91h 15m+9DLI??14:45+4921h 45m-22
    T  
1035 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BRC017:23+16MJArr +7/Dep +2359m+16DLI1414:35+3545h 12m8
      S
1714 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+14PRRArr +31/Dep +1:036h 22m+32NDLS??04:30+2:2757h 58m19
     F 
3054 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...BRC??18:45+8SDLPArr +24/Dep +181h 5m-6DEE??17:25+622h 40m7
 M     
1175 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+26AIIArr +32/Dep +02h 50m-32DLI??20:00+1523h 45m1
 M     
1035 kmbhaiyou-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...BRC??22:42+18CORArr +26/Dep +219h 30m-5NZM??05:25-30h 43m23
S  W F 
1081 kmsindbad-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...BRC??23:10+12JHSArr +49/Dep +171h 15m-32NDLS??23:30+824h 20m3
S  W F 
1295 kmKishor*^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+11BPLArr -9/Dep +301h 30m+39NDLS??21:15+1:0822h 3m35
    T  
1244 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.