Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

There is no more pure joy than RailFanning.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Jan 24 05:28:39 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

SPZ/Sampla to KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
63 Trains / 3 ΣChains

6 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 4 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Train18 Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KKDE to SPZ
Filters
Dep: SPZ
Arr: KKDE

Fastest Train: Pooja SF Express: 1h 18m: 123 km

Slowest Train: Shalimar Express (PT): 6h 2m: 267 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

63 Long-Distance trains between SPZ/Sampla and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad  
19717
Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express
Exp
NWR
ROK
2
01:37
-
KKDE
5
04:53
-
3h 16m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
177 km
54 km/hr
12983
Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express
GR
NWR
ROK
2
02:27
-
KKDE
1
04:46
-
2h 19m
3
 M W  S
3A
RLWL
138 km
60 km/hr
15707
Amrapali Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
DLI
10
03:20
-
KKDE
1
05:46
-
2h 26m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
156 km
64 km/hr
14217
Unchahar Express (PT)
Exp
NR
DLI
9,10
04:15
-
KKDE
1
06:51
-
2h 36m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
156 km
60 km/hr
11057
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT)
Exp
CR
SZM
2
04:16
-
KKDE
1
06:43
-
2h 27m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
153 km
63 km/hr
12919
Malwa SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
NDLS
3
04:35
-
KKDE
1
06:34
-
1h 59m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
157 km
79 km/hr
14795
Ekta Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
ROK
1
05:30
-
KKDE
1
08:46
-
3h 16m
6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
138 km
42 km/hr
14095
Himalayan Queen Express
Exp
NR
DEE*
4
05:35
-
KKDE
1
08:46
-
3h 11m
7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
157 km
49 km/hr
12475
Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
NDLS
8
05:45
-
UMB
7
08:47
-
3h 2m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
199 km
66 km/hr
12477
Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
NDLS
8
05:45
-
UMB
7
08:47
-
3h 2m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
199 km
66 km/hr
12473
Sarvodaya Express (PT)
SF
NR
NDLS
8
05:45
-
UMB
7
08:47
-
3h 2m
1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
199 km
66 km/hr
12471
Swaraj Express (PT)
SF
NR
NDLS
8
05:45
-
UMB
7
08:47
-
3h 2m
1
 MT  FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
199 km
66 km/hr
22439
New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express
T18
NR
NDLS*
14
06:00
-
UMB
6
08:08
-
2h 8m
0
SM WTFS
CC
EC
 
199 km
93 km/hr
12483
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
NDLS
2
06:25
-
UMB
2
09:03
-
2h 38m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
199 km
76 km/hr
12217
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
NR
NDLS
3,4
06:25
-
UMB
2
09:03
-
2h 38m
0
 M W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
199 km
76 km/hr
12497
Shan-e-Punjab Express
SF
NR
NDLS*
14
06:40
-
KKDE
1
08:39
-
1h 59m
3
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
157 km
79 km/hr
22455
Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
NDLS
5
07:10
-
UMB
7
10:45
-
3h 35m
1
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
199 km
56 km/hr
14717
Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express
Exp
NWR
ROK
1
07:18
-
KKDE
1
10:34
-
3h 16m
3
  T T S
2S
SL
3A
RLWL
138 km
42 km/hr
12031
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Shtb
NR
NDLS*
1
07:20
-
UMB
7
09:41
-
2h 21m
0
    T  
CC
EC
GNWL
199 km
85 km/hr
12029
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express
Shtb
NR
NDLS*
1,3
07:20
-
UMB
7
09:41
-
2h 21m
0
SMTW FS
CC
EC
GNWL
199 km
85 km/hr
04651
Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone Special
Hms
NR
DLI
10
07:25
-
UMB
6,7
10:10
-
2h 45m
0
 M W  S
SL
3A
 
198 km
72 km/hr
20847
Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT)
SF
SECR
NDLS
5
07:30
-
UMB
7
10:45
-
3h 15m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
199 km
61 km/hr
12011
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Shtb
NR
NDLS*
2
07:40
-
KKDE
1
09:25
-
1h 45m
1
SMTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL
157 km
90 km/hr
12549
Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SECR
DSJ
1
07:57
-
UMB
7
11:40
-
3h 43m
0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
210 km
57 km/hr
04449
New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
SZM
1
08:12
-
KKDE*
0
12:00
-
3h 48m
25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
153 km
40 km/hr
22429
Delhi - Pathankot SF Express
SF
NR
DLI*
9,10
08:15
-
KKDE
1
10:14
-
1h 59m
2
SMTW FS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
156 km
79 km/hr
64465
New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
MEMU
NR
SZM
1
08:25
-
KKDE*
1
12:00
-
3h 35m
25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
153 km
43 km/hr
22705
Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
Hms
SCR
DSJ
1
08:32
-
UMB
7
11:50
-
3h 18m
0
    T  
3A
RLWL
210 km
64 km/hr
12379
Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT)
SF
ER
DLI
12
09:15
-
UMB
2
11:50
-
2h 35m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
198 km
77 km/hr
11841
Gita Jayanti Express
Exp
NCR
SZM
1
09:16
-
KKDE*
3
12:15
-
2h 59m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
153 km
51 km/hr
22451
Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
DEC
3
10:21
-
KUN
2
12:03
-
1h 42m
1
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
130 km
76 km/hr
22709
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
NDLS
3
10:25
-
UMB
6
13:25
-
3h 0m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
199 km
66 km/hr
12751
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
Hms
SCR
NDLS
5
10:25
-
UMB
7
13:25
-
3h 0m
0
      S
3A
RLWL
199 km
66 km/hr
12925
Paschim SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
SZM
1
11:21
-
KKDE
1
13:14
-
1h 53m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
153 km
81 km/hr
12715
Sachkhand Express (PT)
SF
SCR
NDLS
3
11:40
-
KKDE
1
13:32
-
1h 52m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
157 km
84 km/hr
22685
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
SWR
NDLS
3
12:10
-
UMB
7
15:05
-
2h 55m
1
 M   F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
199 km
68 km/hr
22125
Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express
ACSF
CR
NDLS
2
12:10
-
UMB
6,7
15:05
-
2h 55m
0
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
199 km
68 km/hr
14521
Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)
Exp
NR
DLI*
0
13:10
-
UMB*
2
18:35
-
5h 25m
13
SMTWTFS
II
CC
GNWL
263 km
48 km/hr
14507
Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express
Exp
NR
SZM
1
13:20
-
KKDE
1
15:39
-
2h 19m
8
SMTWTFS
II
CC
GNWL
153 km
66 km/hr
12459
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
SF
NR
NDLS*
1
13:50
-
KKDE
1
16:02
-
2h 12m
3
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
157 km
71 km/hr
12203
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
NDLS
8
14:05
-
UMB
7
16:49
-
2h 44m
0
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL
199 km
73 km/hr
12449
Goa Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
NR
NDLS
2,4
14:25
-
UMB
7
17:25
-
3h 0m
1
   WT  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
199 km
66 km/hr
14681
New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express
Exp
NR
NDLS*
4,5
14:45
-
UMB
6
20:05
-
5h 20m
11
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
267 km
50 km/hr
20807
Hirakud SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
NDLS
7
14:50
-
UMB
7
18:10
-
3h 20m
1
S  W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
199 km
60 km/hr
12057
New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NR
SZM
1
14:51
-
KKDE
1
16:44
-
1h 53m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
GNWL
153 km
81 km/hr
14645
Shalimar Express (PT)
Exp
NR
DEE
0
16:18
-
UMB
6
22:20
-
6h 2m
14
S T TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
267 km
44 km/hr
14661
Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express
Exp
NR
DEE
0
16:18
-
UMB
6
22:20
-
6h 2m
14
 M W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
267 km
44 km/hr
12013
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Shtb
NR
NDLS*
1
16:30
-
UMB
7
18:50
-
2h 20m
0
SMTWTFS
CC
EC
EA
GNWL
199 km
85 km/hr
12005
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Shtb
NR
NDLS*
1
17:15
-
KKDE
1
19:00
-
1h 45m
1
SMTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL
157 km
90 km/hr
74013
Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal)
DEMU
NR
SPZ
0
18:12
-
KKDE*
2
23:15
-
5h 3m
29
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 
199 km
39 km/hr
14011
Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express
Exp
NR
DLI*
14
18:30
-
KUN
2,3
21:13
-
2h 43m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
123 km
45 km/hr
64461
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU
MEMU
NR
SZM
1
18:50
-
KKDE*
1
22:25
-
3h 35m
25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
153 km
43 km/hr
04405
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special
MEMU
NR
SZM
1
18:53
-
KKDE*
??
22:37
-
3h 44m
25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
153 km
41 km/hr
22461
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
ACSF
NR
NDLS*
7
19:05
-
UMB
7
21:40
-
2h 35m
0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
199 km
77 km/hr
12045
New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express
Shtb
NR
NDLS*
1,2
19:15
-
KUN
2
20:35
-
1h 20m
0
SMT TFS
CC
EC
GNWL
124 km
93 km/hr
14033
Jammu Mail
Exp
NR
SZM
1
20:21
-
KKDE
1
22:51
-
2h 30m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
153 km
61 km/hr
12445
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
NR
NDLS*
15
20:50
-
UMB
7
23:30
-
2h 40m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
199 km
75 km/hr
12311
Netaji Express (PT)
SF
ER
SZM
1
21:26
-
KKDE
1
23:29
-
2h 3m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
153 km
75 km/hr
18309
Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express
Exp
ECoR
SZM
1
21:41
-
KKDE
1
23:38
-
1h 57m
3
S TW F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
153 km
79 km/hr
11077
Jhelum Express (PT)
Exp
CR
SZM
1
21:51
-
KKDE
1
00:38
-
2h 47m
8
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
153 km
55 km/hr
12413
Pooja SF Express
SF
NR
DLI
8
22:10
-
KUN
2
23:28
-
1h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
123 km
94 km/hr
22401
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express
ACSF
NR
DEE*
0
22:20
-
UMB
0
01:08
-
2h 48m
1
 M W  S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
198 km
71 km/hr
14553
Himachal Express
Exp
NR
SZM
1
23:06
-
KKDE
1
01:19
-
2h 13m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
153 km
69 km/hr

3 ΣChains between SPZ/Sampla and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad  
5483
--
Σ Gandhidam-Moradabad-Roorkee link ΣChain
DEE
14:06
-
MB
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
UMB
02:03
-
35h 57m
-11
 M     
530 km
16921
--
Σ delhi najibabad ΣChain
NDLS
11:35
-
MB
Arr /Dep
48m
+0
UMB
20:50
-
57h 15m
31
S  W F 
1067 km
16932
--
Σ delhi najibabad ΣChain
DLI
00:20
-
MB
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
UMB
09:15
-
32h 55m
0
   W   
899 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy