Search Trains
SCI/Sanchi ▼
×
GA/Gudha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:25:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:25:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SCI/Sanchi to GA/Gudha
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GA⇒SCI   Filters   Dep: SCI   Arr: GA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SCI/Sanchi and GA/Gudha

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBPL??04:45+25FL018:45+114h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 759 km54 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBPL409:10+22FL200:08-714h 58m13
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL759 km51 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRBPL409:10+21FL200:08+014h 58m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL759 km51 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRBPL214:30+4FL3,404:40+2514h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL738 km52 km/hr
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRBPL014:35+11FL004:30+5613h 55m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 738 km53 km/hr
19712Bhopal - Jaipur Expr...ExpNWRBPL*616:50+0FL3,408:18+1615h 28m28
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL738 km48 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRBPL318:05+2:56FL307:35+1:4413h 30m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL759 km56 km/hr
14814Bhopal - Jodhpur Exp...ExpNWRSCI218:06+28GA112:19+4918h 13m54
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 708 km39 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRBPL019:05+9FL013:02+1617h 57m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km50 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL022:35+10FL011:48+1813h 13m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL759 km57 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPL022:35+10FL012:25-213h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL759 km55 km/hr

30 ΣChains between SCI/Sanchi and GA/Gudha

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fas...HBJ??01:28+44UJNArr +52/Dep +123h 15m-40FL??17:50+1216h 22m12
  T    
765 kmBye CRB^~-
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...HBJ??01:28+29DWXArr +18/Dep +161h 53m-2FL??17:50+1216h 22m12
    T  
801 kmHusainSabir*^~-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BPL??03:00+33NDLSArr +39/Dep +33h 50m-36FL??00:58+1821h 58m-14
SMTWTFS
1065 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BPL??03:00+33GWLArr +55/Dep +317h 25m-24FL??23:40+4820h 40m-14
SMTWTFS
801 kmapsaxena1956-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:00+40JHSArr +35/Dep +393h 22m+4FL??23:40+4817h 40m-12
SM WTF 
801 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BPL??06:30+32AGCArr +42/Dep +374h 0m-5FL??23:40+4817h 10m-4
S      
801 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:30+1:02JHSArr +1:21/Dep +393h 12m-42FL??23:40+4817h 10m7
  T   S
801 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...BHS??07:09+47JHSArr +35/Dep +391h 20m+4FL??23:40+4816h 31m-10
SMTWTFS
747 kmMohd Arif-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BPL??07:50+7AGCArr +16/Dep +372h 20m+21FL??23:40+4815h 50m4
SMTWTFS
800 kmVinay Kumar~-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BPL??08:15+50AGCArr +1:12/Dep +372h 50m-35FL??23:40+4815h 25m-1
S    F 
800 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BPL??08:15+50AGCArr +1:12/Dep +3:125h 0m+2:00NAC??02:13+3:0917h 58m0
S    F 
837 kmBye CRB^~-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...BPL??08:15+33JHSArr +49/Dep +391h 40m-10FL??23:40+4815h 25m3
  T T S
801 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BPL??09:20-AGCArr /Dep +3:122h 45m+0NAC??02:13+3:0916h 53m-9
S  W   
837 kmBye CRB^~-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BPL??09:50+58AGCArr +54/Dep +3:122h 45m+2:18NAC??02:13+3:0916h 23m3
 M  T  
838 kmBye CRB^~-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BPL??09:50+58AGCArr +54/Dep +3:582h 45m+3:04NAC??02:13+3:4616h 23m3
 M  T  
838 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...SCI??10:33+44AGCArr +33/Dep +3:121h 45m+2:39NAC??02:13+3:0915h 40m-20
 M  TF 
793 kmBye CRB^~-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...BPL??14:30+19AIIArr +7/Dep +193h 5m+12FL??07:38+1717h 8m5
  T T  
738 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
129
Σ Chennai - Jaipur -...BPL??18:05+15JPArr +14/Dep +41h 0m-10FL??08:00+613h 55m-6
 M W   
759 kmNazeer*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BPL??18:05+15JPArr +14/Dep +52h 25m-9FL??09:25+1415h 20m-16
 M W   
759 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BPL??18:05+17JPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21FL??09:25+1415h 20m-23
      S
759 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...BPL??18:05+17JPArr +26/Dep +3:066h 5m+2:40FL??13:23+2:5519h 18m2
      S
759 kmBye CRB^~-
16451
Σ AMRAVATI/AKOLA to ...BPL??18:05+27JPArr +11/Dep +261h 30m+15FL??08:25+3014h 20m8
  T    
759 kmAwes Khan*^~-
17283
Σ Coimbatore Ajmer C...BPL??18:05+17JPArr +26/Dep +41h 0m-22FL??08:00+613h 55m-13
      S
759 kmNazeer*^~-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BPL??20:20+28AGCArr +18/Dep +3:212h 57m+3:03FL??13:23+2:5017h 3m15
S T  F 
801 kmBye CRB^~-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BHS??20:29+45AGCArr +37/Dep +3:442h 32m+3:07FL??13:23+2:5516h 54m-1
 M W  S
747 kmBye CRB^~-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...HBJ??21:25+1:10DEEArr +1:30/Dep +11h 20m-1:29FL??14:05+3416h 40m1
S      
1072 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...BPL??21:30+17NZMArr +11/Dep +465h 50m+35FL??18:10+1:2320h 40m13
S T T S
1058 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...BPL??21:30+17NZMArr +11/Dep +485h 50m+37FL??18:10+1:2720h 40m12
 M W F 
1058 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BPL??22:00+21AGCArr +19/Dep +3:371h 15m+3:18FL??13:23+2:5515h 23m16
 M W  S
803 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14728
Σ bhopal - indore - ...BPL622:55+13INDBArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5FL017:50+1218h 55m19
SMTWTFS
918 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.