Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

यमला-पगला-ट्रेन का-दिवाना - कार्तिक

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Aug 22 01:30:46 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SCI/Sanchi to GA/Gudha
11 Trains / 28 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: GA to SCI
Filters
Dep: SCI
Arr: GA

Fastest Train: Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT): 13h 26m: 759 km

Slowest Train: Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express: 18h 12m: 902 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SCI/Sanchi and GA/Gudha

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Indore   Dewas   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  
18243
Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
Exp
SECR
BPL
4
09:00
-
FL
2
00:08
-
15h 8m
15
  TW   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
759 km
50 km/hr
18245
Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT)
Exp
SECR
BPL
4
09:10
-
FL
2
00:08
-
14h 58m
15
S    F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
759 km
51 km/hr
17020
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
BPL
2
14:10
-
FL
3,4
04:25
-
14h 15m
11
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
735 km
52 km/hr
12720
Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
BPL
2
14:20
-
FL
3
04:25
-
14h 5m
7
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
735 km
52 km/hr
02731
Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
BPL
2,3
14:35
-
FL
1
04:40
-
14h 5m
9
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
735 km
52 km/hr
19712
Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
BPL*
5
16:35
-
FL
2,3
08:18
-
15h 43m
28
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
735 km
47 km/hr
20813
Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
BPL
3
18:00
-
FL
3
07:26
-
13h 26m
9
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
759 km
56 km/hr
14814
Bhopal - Jodhpur Express
Exp
NWR
SCI
2
18:03
-
GA
1
12:05
-
18h 2m
54
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
 
708 km
39 km/hr
11203
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Exp
CR
BPL
3
18:50
-
FL
3
13:02
-
18h 12m
15
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
902 km
50 km/hr
22631
Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
SR
BPL
0
22:30
-
FL
2,3
12:15
-
13h 45m
11
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
759 km
55 km/hr
16864
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SR
BPL
0
22:30
-
FL
2,3
12:15
-
13h 45m
8
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
759 km
55 km/hr

28 ΣChains between SCI/Sanchi and GA/Gudha

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Indore   Dewas   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  
129
Σ Chennai - Jaipur - Ajmer GR ΣChain
BPL
18:00
-
JP
Arr /Dep
15m
+0
FL
07:10
-
13h 10m
-5
 M W   
759 km
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur ajmer marwar jn super fast ΣChain
HBJ
21:25
-
DEE
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
FL
14:05
-
16h 40m
-2
S      
1072 km
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link ΣChain
BPL
22:05
-
AGC
Arr /Dep
1h 7m
+0
FL
13:19
-
15h 14m
17
 M W  S
802 km
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain
BPL
21:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
5h 55m
+0
FL
18:20
-
20h 50m
9
S T T S
1058 km
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ΣChain
BPL
21:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
5h 55m
+0
FL
18:20
-
20h 50m
9
 M W F 
1058 km
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fast ΣChain
HBJ
01:35
-
UJN
Arr /Dep
3h 15m
+0
FL
17:49
-
16h 14m
14
  T    
765 km
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur wed sun ΣChain
BPL
09:20
-
AGC
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
NAC
02:17
-
16h 57m
-9
S  W   
837 km
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon thurs fri ΣChain
SCI
10:23
-
AGC
Arr /Dep
1h 55m
+0
NAC
02:17
-
15h 54m
-20
 M  TF 
794 km
2782
Σ Thiru Super ΣChain
BPL
08:15
-
AGC
Arr /Dep
2h 50m
+0
FL
23:40
-
15h 25m
0
S    F 
800 km
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodhpur ΣChain
BPL
08:15
-
AGC
Arr /Dep
5h 10m
+0
NAC
02:17
-
18h 2m
0
S    F 
837 km
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur sun wed ΣChain
BPL
09:50
-
AGC
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
NAC
02:17
-
16h 27m
3
 M  T  
837 km
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur ΣChain
BHS
20:31
-
AGC
Arr /Dep
2h 39m
+0
FL
13:19
-
16h 48m
2
 M W  S
748 km
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner via agra ΣChain
BPL
09:50
-
AGC
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
NAC
02:17
-
16h 27m
3
 M  T  
837 km
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jaipur Exp(Via DD,AF) ΣChain
BHS
09:52
-
AGC
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
MKN
01:07
-
15h 15m
-6
      S
814 km
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain
BPL
18:00
-
JP
Arr /Dep
2h 25m
+0
FL
09:33
-
15h 33m
-14
 M W   
759 km
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur Last Alternative Weekly Chain ΣChain
HBJ
01:35
-
DWX
Arr /Dep
1h 55m
+0
FL
17:49
-
16h 14m
14
    T  
801 km
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Weekly Chain ΣChain
BPL
18:00
-
JP
Arr /Dep
2h 25m
+0
FL
09:33
-
15h 33m
-21
      S
759 km
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur via jaipur ΣChain
BPL
18:00
-
JP
Arr /Dep
6h 5m
+0
FL
13:19
-
19h 19m
3
      S
759 km
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS] daily ΣChain
BHS
07:10
-
JHS
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
FL
23:40
-
16h 30m
-20
SMTWTFS
747 km
14728
Σ bhopal - indore - jaipur daily ΣChain
BPL
23:00
-
INDB
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
FL
17:49
-
18h 49m
21
SMTWTFS
918 km
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ΣChain
BPL
06:30
-
AGC
Arr /Dep
4h 5m
+0
FL
23:40
-
17h 10m
-3
S      
801 km
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jhansi - Udaipur City ΣChain
BPL
06:00
-
JHS
Arr /Dep
3h 22m
+0
FL
23:40
-
17h 40m
-10
SM WTF 
800 km
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jhansi - Udaipur City ΣChain
BPL
06:30
-
JHS
Arr /Dep
3h 12m
+0
FL
23:40
-
17h 10m
8
  T   S
801 km
16451
Σ AMRAVATI/AKOLA to AJMER chain ΣChain
BPL
18:00
-
JP
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
FL
08:25
-
14h 25m
7
  T    
759 km
17283
Σ Coimbatore Ajmer Chain ΣChain
BPL
18:00
-
JP
Arr /Dep
15m
+0
FL
07:10
-
13h 10m
-12
      S
759 km
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ΣChain
BPL
07:40
-
AGC
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
FL
23:40
-
16h 0m
5
SMTWTFS
801 km
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti ΣChain
BPL
08:15
-
JHS
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
FL
23:40
-
15h 25m
1
  T T S
801 km
25083
--
Σ Ernakulam-Agra-Ajmer sf ΣChain
BPL
02:45
-
AGC
Arr /Dep
4h 50m
+0
FL
19:36
-
16h 51m
-33
SMTWTFS
803 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy