Search Trains
SNGN/Sanganer ▼
×
DWG/DewanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:20:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:20:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNGN/Sanganer to DWG/DewanGanj
15 Trains / 42 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DWG⇒SNGN   Filters   Dep: SNGN   Arr: DWG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SNGN/Sanganer and DWG/DewanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   New Delhi   Ujjain   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Bina Malkhedi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRDPA107:54+27BPL521:30+213h 36m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km51 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRDPA107:54+19BPL321:30+1313h 36m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
 697 km51 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRJP*415:00+3BPL206:15+415h 15m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km52 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRJP*415:00-BPL006:15-15h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km52 km/hr
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCRJP*216:30+5BPL311:35+3619h 5m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km50 km/hr
14813Jodhpur - Bhopal Exp...ExpNWRSNGN118:02+27BHS207:13+1:1313h 11m40
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 616 km47 km/hr
19711Jaipur - Bhopal Expr...ExpNWRJP*318:10+4BPL*311:25+317h 15m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL793 km46 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRDPA119:44+14BPL407:05+1011h 21m12
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL697 km61 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRDPA119:44+14BPL007:05+1211h 21m12
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL697 km61 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRDPA119:44+16BPL307:05+1811h 21m11
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL697 km61 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRDPA119:44+35BPL407:05+1211h 21m7
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km61 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRDPA121:14+18BPL409:30+2612h 16m9
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL697 km57 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRDPA121:49+41BPL009:50+512h 1m9
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km58 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRDPA121:49+29BPL009:50+1612h 1m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km58 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRDPA121:51-BPL??10:00-12h 9m9
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL697 km57 km/hr

42 ΣChains between SNGN/Sanganer and DWG/DewanGanj

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   New Delhi   Ujjain   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Bina Malkhedi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...JP??00:25-DEEArr /Dep +250m+0BPL??17:25+3817h 0m-3
S  W F 
1007 kmab2302-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JP??01:00+23DLIArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21BPL??19:00+4018h 0m1
 MT TFS
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JP??02:10+21AFArr +40/Dep +145h 20m-26BPL??19:00+4016h 50m1
 MT TFS
747 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JP??02:10+21AFArr +40/Dep +154h 15m-25BPL??17:40+5515h 30m-4
 M    S
747 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JP??02:10+21AFArr +40/Dep +232h 55m-17BPL??17:05+2414h 55m0
 M     
747 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:142h 37m+0BPL??21:15+2:4119h 5m5
S   TF 
1007 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +232h 55m+0BPL??17:05+2914h 55m-2
S  W   
747 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +145h 20m+0BPL??19:00+4016h 50m-1
 MT TFS
747 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...JP??02:10+21AFArr +40/Dep +62h 7m-34BPL??13:50+2511h 40m1
SMTWTFS
747 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...GADJ??05:10+30DEEArr +24/Dep +224h 52m-2HBJ??23:54+5018h 44m-19
  T   S
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
361
--
Σ Ajmer Vskp express...GADJ??06:25+20AGCArr +45/Dep +1420m-31BPL??19:00+4012h 35m-2
 MT TFS
741 kmPranav jain*^~-
1699
Σ udaipur-tirupati v...GADJ??06:25+20GWLArr +34/Dep +172h 35m-17BPL??21:40+4115h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
741 kmapsaxena1956-
2084
Σ JP-AWB Daily Chain...GADJ106:25+20AGCArr +45/Dep +315h 30m-14BPL100:15+1:1541h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1157 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3507
Σ Mangalodaya Super&...GADJ??06:25+20AGCArr +45/Dep +91h 15m-36BPL??19:35+1:0013h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
741 kmVinay Kumar~-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...GADJ106:25+20JHSArr +1:12/Dep +175h 23m-55BPL100:01+1541h 36m-5
  T T  
942 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
11350
Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN&...GADJ??07:15+4AFArr +0/Dep +1440m+14BPL??19:00+4011h 45m6
 MT  FS
742 kmAnkit*^~-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...GADJ??07:15+4AFArr +0/Dep +1540m+15BPL??19:00+1711h 45m5
   W   
742 km~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...JP??07:20+12DEEArr +11/Dep +010h 45m-11HBJ??08:20+2725h 0m-11
 M     
1018 kmsvmicse-
4084
--
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...GADJ008:55+28DLIArr +35/Dep +221h 10m-13HBJ023:54+5038h 59m-20
 M     
1256 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JP??09:10+15AFArr +27/Dep +233h 57m-4BHS??00:02+1:1414h 52m2
 M W   
694 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +221h 5m+0BPL??21:40+4112h 30m-2
 M W   
747 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JP??09:10+15AFArr +27/Dep +54h 57m-22BPL??00:01+1514h 51m-5
   W   
747 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +44h 57m+0BPL??00:01+1614h 51m-4
 M     
747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JP??09:10+15AFArr +27/Dep +221h 5m-5BPL??21:40+4112h 30m-4
 M W   
747 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4306
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??09:15+4AFArr +10/Dep +42h 32m-6BPL??00:01+1614h 46m-5
 M     
864 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...DPA111:14+27INDBArr +10/Dep +431h 0m+33BHS104:48+1:1017h 34m-6
  T T S
909 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...DPA??11:14+27UJNArr +17/Dep +141h 50m-3HBJ??01:33+1614h 19m-5
S      
704 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...DPA??11:14+27INDBArr +10/Dep +161h 15m+6BPL??05:30+1:0218h 16m6
SMTWTFS
856 kmSRG*^~-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...JP??11:45+5AFArr +49/Dep +242h 20m-25BPL??01:10+4613h 25m0
    T  
748 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
6358
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad SF...JP??14:55+17AFArr +40/Dep +291h 23m-11BPL??03:20+4712h 25m2
SMTWTFS
747 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??14:55+17AFArr +40/Dep +112h 50m-29BHS??04:21+4013h 26m8
SMTWTFS
694 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...GADJ??15:55+26AFArr +1:15/Dep +193h 45m-56BPL??06:55+3915h 0m-6
 M  T S
742 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...GADJ??15:55+26IDHArr +1:20/Dep +111h 53m-1:09BHS??04:21+4012h 26m-1
 M  T S
687 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...GADJ??15:55+20IDHArr +52/Dep +111h 53m-41BHS??04:21+4012h 26m-1
S T  F 
687 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
11156
Σ Ajmer bangalore&nb...GADJ??16:35+24DLIArr +39/Dep +01h 0m-39HBJ??08:20+2715h 45m-3
 M     
1017 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2644
Σ Jaipur Vidisha eve...GADJ??17:20+15AFArr +18/Dep +1:0250m+44BHS??06:17+1:3012h 57m34
SMTWTFS
689 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5605
Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-...GADJ??17:20+15AFArr +18/Dep +192h 10m+1BPL??06:55+3913h 35m2
SMTWTFS
742 kmxxx-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...GADJ??17:20+15AFArr +18/Dep +123h 23m-6BPL??07:50+3414h 30m0
SMTWTFS
742 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...GADJ??17:20+15AFArr +18/Dep +104h 20m-8BHS??09:09+3115h 49m11
SMTWTFS
689 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...GADJ017:20-IDHArr +56/Dep 1h 50m+0BPL004:30-35h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
742 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...GADJ??18:00+14NDLSArr +20/Dep +1:111h 5m+51BPL??10:55+1:0016h 55m0
S      
1007 kmGopal*^-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...DPA??20:34+33MAKRArr -17/Dep +1:471h 32m+2:04BHS??10:52+2:1214h 18m13
      S
622 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.