Search Trains
SLI/Sangli ▼
×
PB/Puntamba Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:26:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:26:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLI/Sangli to PB/Puntamba Junction
6 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PB⇒SLI   Filters   Dep: SLI   Arr: PB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SLI/Sangli and PB/Puntamba Junction

Try these Via Stations: Pandharpur   Kurduvadi   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMRJ100:45+3KPG113:18+912h 33m4
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL550 km44 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRSLI110:35+6BAP120:08+139h 33m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km52 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRSLI110:35+19BAP120:09+139h 34m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 499 km52 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRSLI116:55+12PB104:08+3311h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km46 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRSLI116:55+12PB104:08+2411h 13m23
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL519 km46 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRSLI122:45+25BAP208:29+169h 44m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km51 km/hr

13 ΣChains between SLI/Sangli and PB/Puntamba Junction

Xfer Stations: Pandharpur   Kurduvadi   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8198
Σ Kolhapur Ranchi Ch...SLI??00:20+10PUNEArr -6/Dep +63h 55m+12KPG??15:58+715h 38m-4
S  W   
543 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4633
Σ Kolhapur Shirdi Ex...MRJ??01:20+1KWVArr +3/Dep +168h 22m+13PB??19:10+5117h 50m8
S T T  
469 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...MRJ??03:20+9PUNEArr -3/Dep +62h 0m+9KPG??15:58+712h 38m-5
S      
551 kmBMTIR*^~-
15392
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...SLI??06:15+14PUNEArr +7/Dep +102h 0m+3BAP??22:23+3116h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
499 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21191
--
Σ ARSIKERE-AHMADNAGA...MRJ??08:50+46PVRArr +28/Dep +101h 25m-18PB??19:10+5110h 20m0
no arr/dep
469 kmIBRAHIM-
906
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Taw...SLI??09:30+18PUNEArr +20/Dep +51h 40m-15BAP??21:24+1411h 54m-5
SMTWTFS
499 kmHussain*^~-
1975
Σ Kolhapur to Nagpur...SLI??09:30+18PUNEArr +20/Dep +42h 0m-16BAP??21:53+1012h 23m-6
S T T  
499 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2193
Σ Kolhapur-Howrah&nb...SLI??09:30+18PUNEArr +20/Dep +102h 45m-10BAP??22:23+3112h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
499 kmHussain*^~-
15397
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...SLI??09:30+18PUNEArr +20/Dep +62h 0m-14BAP??21:53+1112h 23m-6
     F 
499 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...SLI??09:30+18PUNEArr +20/Dep 35m+0BAP??20:08+2610h 38m-6
 M     
499 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17123
Σ Western Maharashtr...MRJ??12:45+5PUNEArr -11/Dep +53h 20m+16BAP??01:38+2312h 53m-12
 M     
506 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17124
Σ Western Maharashtr...SLI??13:00+19PUNEArr -6/Dep +53h 20m+11BAP??01:38+2312h 38m-16
   W   
499 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8650
--
Σ Miraj-Daund (Via K...MRJ??14:10+2KWVArr -24/Dep 1h 32m+0PB??04:08-13h 58m8
 M   F 
469 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.