Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Oct 20 05:27:02 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Adina Deer Park, Malda
47 Trains

Stations near Adina Deer Park, Malda

ADF/Adina 6 km     EKI/Eklakhi Junction 8 km     GZO/Gazole 9 km     MBC/Mahananda Bridge 10 km     OMLF/Old Malda Junction 11 km     MANG/Mahanagar 12 km     KMRJ/Kumarganj 14 km     MLFC/Malda Court 15 km     MLDT/Malda Town 15 km     SRPU/Sripur Halt 18 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 28 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains

47 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Adina Deer Park, Malda

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13173Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+2MLDT213:35+297h 0m9
S T TF 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
13175Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0MLDT213:35+87h 0m9
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+32TLJ016:40+1:099h 25m44
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 325 km34 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+11MLDT015:05+37h 35m7
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL332 km44 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*6,707:50+1EKI216:15+98h 25m6
 MT    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL352 km42 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0MLDT115:05+456h 0m4
  T T S
II
2S
CC
GNWL335 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+20MLDT417:20+1:097h 15m3
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km47 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+52MLDT417:20+1:197h 15m4
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km47 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+1:05MLDT217:20+1:287h 15m4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km47 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Kamak...ExpSCRADL1,210:20+3:44MLDT017:40+4:537h 20m2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km45 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+1:09TLJ019:32+2:088h 22m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 325 km39 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+1EKI120:10+267h 15m6
SMTWTF 
II
2S
GNWL354 km49 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+1:25MLDT220:05+1:546h 55m4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km49 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+57MLDT020:00+2:256h 50m4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km49 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+0MLDT1,421:55+18h 15m13
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL339 km41 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-MLDT421:55-8h 15m13
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL339 km41 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+23MLDT??19:10+334h 55m2
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL331 km67 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+11MLDT420:05+475h 40m2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1MLDT*122:30+157h 15m13
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL332 km46 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+1MLDT*223:00+277h 35m16
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL343 km45 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+22MLDT421:30+515h 40m4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL331 km58 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+0MLDT002:00-88h 25m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL332 km39 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH9,13,1418:50+1:56MLDT400:30+2:245h 40m1
   W  S
3A
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0MLDT103:25+47h 55m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL336 km42 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+4MLDT402:25+136h 50m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km49 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+1TPH101:46+285h 56m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL315 km53 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9A,9B,9C20:10+0EKI305:10+149h 0m13
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL358 km40 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9A,9B,9C20:10+0EKI305:10+119h 0m13
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL358 km40 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24+13MLDT004:00+3:317h 36m7
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL340 km45 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+2MLDT403:15+126h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL338 km50 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+19MLDT405:10+148h 15m6
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL347 km42 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+31TLJ003:55+1:046h 40m16
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL319 km48 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+27TLJ003:55+436h 40m16
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL319 km48 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+1MLDT107:25+910h 0m41
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL332 km33 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0TPH102:50+265h 15m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL302 km58 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*421:40+0MLDT404:00+16h 20m4
S   T  
3A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+10MLDT004:00+136h 20m4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
02261Sealdah - Kamakhya H...HmsERSDAH*9C21:40-MLDT406:10-8h 30m3
     F 
3A
GNWL339 km40 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+17MLDT005:10+67h 15m4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL331 km46 km/hr
03129Kolkata - Alipur Dua...ExpERKOAA*522:00-MLDT505:10-7h 10m3
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL336 km47 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*722:00+0MLDT504:00+06h 0m4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km55 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+0MLDT2,404:15+286h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-MLDT404:15-6h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+2MLDT*106:15+98h 0m12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL350 km44 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-EKI007:45-9h 30m15
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL369 km39 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0MLDT005:10-126h 5m2
  T    
CC
3A
GNWL331 km54 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:20+1MLDT405:40+76h 20m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy