Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 22 23:56:24 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Boating Lake, Jagannathpur
59 Trains

Stations near Boating Lake, Jagannathpur

CMX/Chamagram 1 km     NFK/New Farakka Junction 4 km     TDLE/Tildanga 8 km     BQZ/Ballalpur 8 km     KTJ/Khaltipur 10 km     SXP/Sankopara 11 km     BDBS/Bindubasini 11 km     BDAG/Bonidanga 14 km     KLP/Kotalpukur 15 km     GMAN/Gumani 15 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 33 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains

59 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Boating Lake, Jagannathpur

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:45+0LGL*109:35-65h 50m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km39 km/hr
73151Sealdah - Jangipur R...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+0JRLE*212:35+77h 0m50
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 259 km37 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+1NHT1A10:31+204h 26m10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL233 km53 km/hr
13173Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+3NFK212:43+386h 8m8
S T TF 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL303 km49 km/hr
13175Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0NFK212:43+156h 8m8
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL303 km49 km/hr
13113Hazarduari Express (...ExpERKOAA*1,206:50+0LGL*1,211:35-104h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL225 km47 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+32KLP014:54+1:297h 39m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 284 km37 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+11NFK214:15+06h 45m6
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL297 km44 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*6,707:50+1NFK214:33-66h 43m4
 MT    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL297 km44 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0PKR113:12+384h 7m3
  T T S
II
2S
CC
GNWL264 km64 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+20MLDT417:20+1:097h 15m3
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km47 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+52NFK216:14+1:366h 9m3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL303 km49 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+1:05NFK016:14+1:546h 9m3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 303 km49 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Kamak...ExpSCRADL1,210:20+3:44MLDT017:40+4:537h 20m2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km45 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+1:09KLP017:27+2:466h 17m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 284 km45 km/hr
53175Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*812:40+2LGL*018:25-25h 45m33
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL228 km40 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+1NFK218:43+185h 48m4
SMTWTF 
II
2S
GNWL300 km52 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+1:25PKR118:18+2:145h 8m3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL267 km52 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+57PKR118:17+1:585h 7m3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL267 km52 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+0NFK221:00+07h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL304 km41 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-NFK221:00-7h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL304 km41 km/hr
53179Kolkata - Lalgola Pa...PassERKOAA*214:00+1LGL*019:35-55h 35m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 225 km40 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+23NFK118:32+384h 17m1
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL296 km69 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+11MLDT420:05+475h 40m2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1NFK221:21+316h 6m11
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL297 km49 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+1NFK221:56+426h 31m15
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL308 km47 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+22NFK220:43+534h 53m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL296 km61 km/hr
13117Dhano Dhanye ExpressExpERKOAA*416:10+0LGL*121:00-184h 50m9
S T TF 
II
2S
CC
GNWL225 km47 km/hr
53177Sealdah - Lalgola Fa...PassERSDAH*616:40+0LGL*121:55+15h 15m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km43 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+0NFK200:47+197h 12m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL297 km41 km/hr
13103Bhagirathi ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9A18:20+1LGL*123:10-114h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL228 km47 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH9,13,1418:50+1:56MLDT400:30+2:335h 40m1
   W  S
3A
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0NFK202:25+156h 55m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL301 km44 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+4NFK201:19+345h 44m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL303 km53 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+1BHW101:26+255h 36m8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL298 km53 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9A,9B,9C20:10+0NFK203:33+07h 23m11
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL304 km41 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9A,9B,9C20:10+0NFK203:33-17h 23m11
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL304 km41 km/hr
63105Sealdah - Lalgola ME...MEMUERSDAH*920:20+6LGL*001:05+154h 45m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km48 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24+13MLDT004:00+3:317h 36m7
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL340 km45 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+2NFK202:09+315h 39m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL303 km54 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+19NFK203:54+336h 59m5
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+31KLP002:57+405h 42m13
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+27KLP202:56+335h 41m13
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+1NFK206:05+128h 40m36
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL297 km34 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0BHW102:30+194h 55m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL286 km58 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*421:40+0MLDT404:00+16h 20m4
S   T  
3A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+10MLDT004:00+136h 20m4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
02261Sealdah - Kamakhya H...HmsERSDAH*9C21:40-MLDT406:10-8h 30m3
     F 
19
GNWL339 km40 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+17PKR102:45+334h 50m3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL260 km54 km/hr
03129Kolkata - Alipur Dua...ExpERKOAA*522:00-MLDT505:10-7h 10m3
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL336 km47 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*722:00+0MLDT504:00+06h 0m4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km55 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+0MLDT2,404:15+286h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
92
59
30
13
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-MLDT404:15-6h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+2NFK204:58+386h 43m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL315 km47 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-NFK204:58-6h 43m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL315 km47 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*1,222:40+1NHT1A02:56+224h 16m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL234 km55 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0MLDT005:10-126h 5m2
  T    
CC
3A
GNWL331 km54 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:20+1MLDT405:40+76h 20m3
SMTWTFS
II
96
35
21
10
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
53181Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*7,9A23:30+0LGL*105:00+205h 30m32
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL228 km41 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy