Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Sep 20 11:07:44 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Chika Masjid, Chandangar
56 Trains

Stations near Chika Masjid, Chandangar

JMQ/Jamirghata 8 km     GZM/Gour Malda 9 km     KTJ/Khaltipur 11 km     MCE/Mochia 14 km     MLFC/Malda Court 16 km     BBCE/Bulbulchandi 16 km     MLDT/Malda Town 17 km     SQB/Singhabad 17 km     CMX/Chamagram 18 km     RIP/Rohanpur 20 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 31 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains

56 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Chika Masjid, Chandangar

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:45+1LGL*109:35-65h 50m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km39 km/hr
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+0JRLE*212:35+97h 0m50
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 259 km37 km/hr
13171Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0MLDT213:35+97h 0m9
  T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
13175Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0MLDT213:35+17h 0m9
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
13173Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*8,9C06:35+0MLDT213:35+07h 0m9
S   T  
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
13113Hazarduari Express (...ExpERKOAA*1,206:50+0LGL*1,211:35-64h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL225 km47 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+2GMAN015:03+1:047h 48m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 291 km37 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+17MLDT015:05+217h 35m7
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL332 km44 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*6,707:50+1MLDT015:40-177h 50m5
 MT    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km42 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0MLDT115:05+76h 0m4
  T T S
II
2S
CC
GNWL335 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+14MLDT417:20+337h 15m3
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km47 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+30MLDT417:20+517h 15m4
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km47 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+43MLDT217:20+1:127h 15m4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km47 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Kamak...ExpSCRADL1,210:20+4:19MLDT017:40+4:217h 20m2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km45 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+18GMAN017:34+2:106h 24m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 291 km45 km/hr
53175Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*9,712:40+2LGL*018:25-55h 45m33
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL228 km40 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+0MLDT019:30+26h 35m5
SMTWTF 
II
2S
GNWL335 km51 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+1:07MLDT220:05+1:366h 55m4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km49 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+49MLDT020:00+1:256h 50m4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km49 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+0MLDT1,421:55+108h 15m13
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL339 km41 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-MLDT421:55-8h 15m13
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL339 km41 km/hr
53179Kolkata - Lalgola Pa...PassERKOAA*214:00+2LGL*019:35+15h 35m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 225 km40 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+6MLDT??19:10+34h 55m2
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL331 km67 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+25MLDT420:05+215h 40m2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1MLDT*122:30+127h 15m13
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL332 km46 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+0MLDT*223:00+147h 35m16
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL343 km45 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+1MLDT421:30+95h 40m4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL331 km58 km/hr
13117Dhano Dhanye ExpressExpERKOAA*416:10+0LGL*121:00-84h 50m9
S T TF 
II
27
14
GNWL225 km47 km/hr
53177Sealdah - Lalgola Fa...PassERSDAH*616:40+1LGL*121:55-65h 15m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km43 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+0MLDT002:00-48h 25m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL332 km39 km/hr
13103Bhagirathi ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9A18:20+0LGL*123:10-24h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II
39
38
GNWL228 km47 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH9,13,1418:50+1:53MLDT400:30+2:165h 40m1
   W  S
3A
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0MLDT103:25+47h 55m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL336 km42 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0MLDT402:25+16h 50m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km49 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+1BHW101:26+95h 36m8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL298 km53 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9B,9C20:10+0MLDT404:30+18h 20m12
SM W FS
II
44
9
5
GNWL339 km41 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0MLDT404:35-68h 25m12
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL339 km40 km/hr
63105Sealdah - Lalgola ME...MEMUERSDAH*920:20+3LGL*001:05+04h 45m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km48 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24+0MLDT004:00+87h 36m7
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL340 km45 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+1MLDT403:15+26h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km50 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+0MLDT405:10-88h 15m6
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL347 km42 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+0KLP002:57+145h 42m13
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+0KLP202:56+105h 41m13
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+0MLDT107:25+210h 0m41
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL332 km33 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0BHW102:30+94h 55m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL286 km58 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*421:40+0MLDT404:00-36h 20m4
S   T  
3A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+0MLDT004:00-26h 20m4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1422:00+43MLDT005:10+187h 10m4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL343 km48 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*722:00+0MLDT504:00-26h 0m4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km55 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+0MLDT2,404:15-46h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-MLDT404:15-6h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+0MLDT*106:15+68h 0m12
SMTWTFS
II
48
25
15
9
GNWL350 km44 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-MLDT106:00-7h 45m12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL350 km45 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0MLDT005:10-266h 5m2
  T    
CC
3A
GNWL331 km54 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:20+0MLDT405:40-66h 20m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
53181Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*7,9A23:30+0LGL*105:00+255h 30m32
SMTWTFS
II
25
GNWL228 km41 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy