Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jul 19 04:01:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Choudhuri Para Lake, Bachamari
49 Trains

Stations near Choudhuri Para Lake, Bachamari

MLFC/Malda Court 2 km     MLDT/Malda Town 2 km     OMLF/Old Malda Junction 3 km     MCE/Mochia 9 km     GZM/Gour Malda 9 km     ADF/Adina 10 km     BBCE/Bulbulchandi 11 km     JMQ/Jamirghata 14 km     EKI/Eklakhi Junction 17 km     SQB/Singhabad 19 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 31 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains

49 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Choudhuri Para Lake, Bachamari

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0MLDT213:35+47h 0m9
  T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
25657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+4MLDT213:35+247h 0m9
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
15659Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*8,9A,9C06:35+0MLDT213:35+137h 0m9
S   T  
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
13171Kanchajungha ExpressExpERSDAH*006:35-MLDT013:35-7h 0m9
  T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
 338 km48 km/hr
13173Kanchanjunga ExpressExpERSDAH*006:35-MLDT013:35-7h 0m9
S T TF 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
13175Kanchanjunga ExpressExpERSDAH*006:35-MLDT013:35-7h 0m9
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+2TPH116:20+569h 5m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 315 km35 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+5MLDT015:05+157h 35m7
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL332 km44 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*6,707:55+1MLDT015:35+157h 40m5
 MT    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km43 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0MLDT115:05+406h 0m4
  T T S
II
2S
CC
GNWL335 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+33MLDT417:15+1:057h 10m3
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km47 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+19MLDT417:15+1:077h 10m4
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km47 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+43MLDT217:15+1:097h 10m4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km47 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Kamak...ExpSCRADL??10:20+6:34MLDT017:40+7:007h 20m2
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km45 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+13TPH119:16+1:308h 6m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 315 km39 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+2MLDT019:30+96h 35m5
SMTWTF 
II
2S
CC
3A
GNWL335 km51 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+1:09MLDT220:00+2:346h 50m4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km49 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+1:14MLDT020:00+2:226h 50m4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km49 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+2MLDT1,421:50+178h 10m13
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL339 km41 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-MLDT421:50-8h 10m13
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL339 km41 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+49MLDT??19:10+544h 55m2
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL331 km67 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+14MLDT420:00+405h 35m2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL331 km59 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1MLDT*122:20+157h 5m13
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL332 km47 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+0MLDT*222:50+267h 25m16
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL343 km46 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+12MLDT421:30+335h 40m4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL331 km58 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+1MLDT001:50+18h 15m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL332 km40 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH9,13,1418:50+3:11MLDT400:30+3:485h 40m1
   W  S
3A
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0MLDT403:25+07h 55m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL336 km42 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0MLDT402:20+106h 45m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km50 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+4TPH101:46+245h 56m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL315 km53 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9B,9C20:10+0MLDT404:30+48h 20m12
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL339 km41 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0MLDT404:30+08h 20m12
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL339 km41 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24-MLDT004:00-7h 36m7
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL340 km45 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+0MLDT403:10+126h 40m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km51 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+0MLDT405:10-88h 15m6
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL347 km42 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+0TPH103:41+266h 26m15
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL309 km48 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+33TPH103:41+1:036h 26m15
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL309 km48 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+0MLDT107:25+910h 0m41
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL332 km33 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0TPH102:50+295h 15m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL302 km58 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*521:40+0MLDT304:00+36h 20m4
S   T  
3A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+0MLDT004:00+26h 20m4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+43MLDT005:05+267h 10m4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL343 km48 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*721:55+2MLDT504:00+206h 5m4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km55 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+0MLDT404:15-36h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-MLDT404:15-6h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+0MLDT*106:00+217h 45m12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL350 km45 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-MLDT106:00-7h 45m12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL350 km45 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0MLDT005:10+06h 5m2
  T    
CC
3A
GNWL331 km54 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:15+1MLDT405:40-56h 25m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy