Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 18 04:08:56 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Dhulian Ghat, Par Anupnagar
66 Trains

Stations near Dhulian Ghat, Par Anupnagar

DGLE/Dhulian Ganga 3 km     SXP/Sankopara 4 km     HSM/Hausnagar 5 km     BDBP/Basudebpur 6 km     NILE/Nimtita 9 km     BQZ/Ballalpur 9 km     PKR/Pakur 12 km     TBB/Tilbhita 12 km     NFK/New Farakka Junction 13 km     TDLE/Tildanga 14 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 34 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains

66 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Dhulian Ghat, Par Anupnagar

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:45+0LGL*109:35-65h 50m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km39 km/hr
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+0JRLE*212:35+67h 0m50
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 259 km37 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+1NHT1A10:31+204h 26m10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL233 km53 km/hr
13173Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+2PKR111:17+314h 42m7
S T TF 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL267 km57 km/hr
13175Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0PKR111:17+364h 42m7
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL267 km57 km/hr
13113Hazarduari Express (...ExpERKOAA*1,206:50+0LGL*1,211:35-104h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL225 km47 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+32PKR114:20+1:267h 5m35
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL272 km38 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*6,7,807:20+0RPH*312:15+134h 55m8
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL226 km46 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+11NFK214:15+06h 45m6
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL297 km44 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*6,707:50+1NFK214:33-66h 43m4
 MT    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL297 km44 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0PKR113:12+384h 7m3
  T T S
II
2S
CC
GNWL264 km64 km/hr
12373Sealdah - Rampurhat ...SFERSDAH*6,709:05+1RPH*212:45+123h 40m5
S  W F 
II
2S
GNWL214 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+20MLDT417:20+1:097h 15m3
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km47 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+52NFK216:14+1:366h 9m3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL303 km49 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+1:05NFK016:14+1:546h 9m3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 303 km49 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Kamak...ExpSCRADL1,210:20+3:44MLDT017:40+4:537h 20m2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km45 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+1:09PKR117:12+2:426h 2m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 272 km45 km/hr
12347Sahid ExpressSFERHWH*1111:55+2RPH*315:35+213h 40m7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL207 km56 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERSDAH*7,9B12:05+3RPH*318:05+256h 0m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 226 km38 km/hr
53175Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*812:40+2LGL*018:25-25h 45m33
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
GNWL228 km40 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+1PKR117:05+424h 10m3
SMTWTF 
II
2S
GNWL264 km63 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+1:25PKR118:18+2:145h 8m3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL267 km52 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+57PKR118:17+1:585h 7m3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL267 km52 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+0DGLE119:50+376h 10m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL289 km47 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-DGLE019:50-6h 10m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL289 km47 km/hr
53179Kolkata - Lalgola Pa...PassERKOAA*214:00+1LGL*019:35-55h 35m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 225 km40 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+23NFK118:32+384h 17m1
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL296 km69 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+11MLDT420:05+475h 40m2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1DGLE220:57+245h 42m10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL283 km50 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+1PKR120:41+505h 16m13
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL272 km52 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+22NFK220:43+534h 53m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL296 km61 km/hr
53001Howrah - Azimganj Pa...PassERHWH*1,216:00+2AZ*022:00+226h 0m41
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 218 km36 km/hr
13117Dhano Dhanye ExpressExpERKOAA*416:10+0LGL*121:00-184h 50m9
S T TF 
II
2S
CC
GNWL225 km47 km/hr
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERHWH*616:25+1RPH*322:15+535h 50m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
RLWL288 km49 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERHWH*1016:35+1RPH*221:25+344h 50m21
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL219 km45 km/hr
53177Sealdah - Lalgola Fa...PassERSDAH*616:40+0LGL*121:55+15h 15m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km43 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+0DGLE000:19+166h 44m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL283 km42 km/hr
13103Bhagirathi ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9A18:20+1LGL*123:10-114h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL228 km47 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH9,13,1418:50+2:03MLDT400:30+2:375h 40m1
   W  S
3A
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0DGLE201:43+276h 13m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL286 km46 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+4PKR100:23+294h 48m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL267 km56 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+1PKR100:36+394h 46m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL272 km57 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9A,9B,9C20:10+0NILE202:36+86h 26m10
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km43 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9A,9B,9C20:10+0NILE102:36+106h 26m10
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km43 km/hr
63105Sealdah - Lalgola ME...MEMUERSDAH*920:20+6LGL*001:05+154h 45m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km48 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24+13MLDT004:00+3:317h 36m7
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL340 km45 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+2PKR101:11+324h 41m8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL267 km57 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+19PKR102:47+475h 52m4
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL276 km47 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+29PKR102:35+495h 20m12
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL267 km50 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+27PKR102:33+415h 18m12
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL267 km50 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+1DGLE205:14+257h 49m34
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL283 km36 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0PKR101:35+374h 0m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL260 km65 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*421:40+0MLDT404:00+16h 20m4
S   T  
3A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+10MLDT004:00+136h 20m4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
02261Sealdah - Kamakhya H...HmsERSDAH*9C21:40-MLDT406:10-8h 30m3
     F 
3A
GNWL339 km40 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+17PKR102:45+334h 50m3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL260 km54 km/hr
03129Kolkata - Alipur Dua...ExpERKOAA*522:00-MLDT505:10-7h 10m3
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL336 km47 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*722:00+0MLDT504:00+06h 0m4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km55 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+0MLDT2,404:15+286h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-MLDT404:15-6h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+2PKR103:58+485h 43m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-PKR103:58-5h 43m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*1,222:40+1NHT1A02:56+224h 16m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL234 km55 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0MLDT005:10-126h 5m2
  T    
CC
3A
GNWL331 km54 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:20+1MLDT405:40+76h 20m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
53181Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*7,9A23:30+0LGL*105:00+205h 30m32
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL228 km41 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy