Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jul 21 00:11:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Hatishal, Salar
136 Trains

Stations near Hatishal, Salar

SALE/Salar 1 km     MHTR/Malihati Talibpur Road 3 km     JHBN/Jhamatpur Baharan 3 km     GGLE/Gangatikuri 6 km     TYAE/Tenya 7 km     PNDI/Pachandi 8 km     SHBL/Shiblun 9 km     NRLM/Nirolgram 9 km     ABGM/Ambalgram 9 km     NXL/Nirol 10 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 40 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 61 EMU - Kolkata Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Click here for Local/EMU Trains

75 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Hatishal, Salar

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:45+2REJ007:35+203h 50m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 159 km42 km/hr
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+0SALE210:01+64h 26m31
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 168 km38 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERSDAH*705:50+3KAN109:17+153h 27m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 127 km37 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+0AMP109:11+93h 6m6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL178 km58 km/hr
15657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0AMP109:37+183h 2m3
  T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL173 km57 km/hr
25657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+4AMP109:38+293h 3m3
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL173 km57 km/hr
15659Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*8,9A,9C06:35+0AMP109:37+203h 2m3
S   T  
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL173 km57 km/hr
13171Kanchajungha ExpressExpERSDAH*006:35-AMP009:37-3h 2m3
  T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
 173 km57 km/hr
13173Kanchanjunga ExpressExpERSDAH*006:35-AMP009:37-3h 2m3
S T TF 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
 173 km57 km/hr
13175Kanchanjunga ExpressExpERSDAH*006:35-AMP009:38-3h 3m3
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
 173 km57 km/hr
22321Hool ExpressSFERHWH*606:45+2SURI*111:05+154h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II
13
10
GNWL242 km56 km/hr
13113Hazarduari Express (...ExpERKOAA*1,206:50+2PLY209:32+212h 42m4
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL147 km55 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+2AMP111:42+464h 27m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL178 km40 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*6,7,807:20+3PNE110:43+283h 23m5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL170 km50 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+5KWAE010:52-43h 22m3
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL145 km43 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*6,707:55+1KWAE310:52-32h 57m2
 MT    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL145 km49 km/hr
13053Howrah - Siuri Inter...ExpERHWH*708:35+1PNE111:55+183h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II
CC
GNWL163 km49 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0BHP111:28+52h 23m1
  T T S
II
36
20
GNWL151 km63 km/hr
12373Sealdah - Rampurhat ...SFERSDAH*6,709:05+1PNE111:38+222h 33m3
S  W F 
II
2S
GNWL158 km62 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+33BHP113:18+1:043h 13m1
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL154 km48 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+19BHP113:18+1:053h 13m1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL154 km48 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+43BHP113:18+1:123h 13m1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL154 km48 km/hr
12337Shantiniketan Expres...SFERHWH*1210:10+0BHP*112:25+82h 15m2
SMTWTFS
II
8
GNWL146 km65 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Kamak...ExpSCRADL??10:20+6:34RPH214:48+7:124h 28m1
      S
GNWL208 km47 km/hr
13015Howrah - Bolpur Kavi...ExpERHWH*1,210:40+12BHP*1,313:45+283h 5m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL159 km52 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+13AMP115:03+1:193h 53m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 178 km46 km/hr
12347Shahid SF ExpressSFERHWH*1111:55+2AMP114:41+212h 46m5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL166 km60 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERSDAH*7,9B12:05+0AMP116:12+1:034h 7m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 185 km45 km/hr
53175Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*9,712:40+1REJ016:27+153h 47m21
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
GNWL159 km42 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+2BHP115:20+202h 25m1
SMTWTF 
II
38
GNWL151 km62 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+24BHP116:23+1:163h 13m1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL154 km48 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+1:14BHP116:23+2:043h 13m1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL154 km48 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+2SALE217:11+73h 31m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL168 km48 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-SALE217:11-3h 31m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL168 km48 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+5KAN316:30+132h 40m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL120 km45 km/hr
53179Kolkata - Lalgola Pa...PassERKOAA*214:00+0REJ017:40+153h 40m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km43 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+49BHP116:04+571h 49m0
 MTWTFS
223
16
GNWL146 km81 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+14BHP116:23+461h 58m0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL146 km74 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1SALE018:23+43h 8m4
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL162 km52 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+0AMP118:48+343h 23m6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL178 km53 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+0BHP117:53+192h 3m1
SMTWTFS
II
81
2
7
3
PQWL146 km71 km/hr
53001Howrah - Azimganj Pa...PassERHWH*1,216:00+1SALE020:25+134h 25m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 162 km37 km/hr
13117Dhano Dhanye ExpressExpERKOAA*416:10+0PLY019:00+142h 50m4
S T TF 
II
2S
CC
GNWL147 km52 km/hr
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERHWH*616:25+0SNT221:40+325h 15m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL261 km50 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERHWH*1016:40+0AMP120:21+363h 41m15
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL178 km48 km/hr
53177Sealdah-Lalgola Fast...PassERSDAH*616:40+1REJ020:04+223h 24m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 159 km47 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+1SALE020:48+153h 13m4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 162 km50 km/hr
13103Bhagirathi ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9A18:20+0REJ021:17+182h 57m5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL159 km54 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH9,13,1418:50+3:11RPH221:42+3:502h 52m0
   W  S
RLWL207 km72 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0SALE1,223:19+43h 49m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL165 km43 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0AMP122:41+243h 6m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL173 km56 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+4BHP122:37+222h 47m3
SMTWTFS
II
1
19
5
GNWL159 km57 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9B,9C20:10+0SALE223:42+73h 32m5
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL168 km48 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0SALE223:42+93h 32m5
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL168 km48 km/hr
63105Sealdah - Lalgola ME...MEMUERSDAH*920:20+13REJ023:29+283h 9m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 159 km51 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24-SALE200:45-4h 21m4
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL169 km39 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+0AMP123:36+213h 6m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL173 km56 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+0BHP100:48+103h 53m2
 M W F 
II
46
2
6
GNWL163 km42 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+0AMP100:32+173h 17m6
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL173 km53 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+33AMP100:31+523h 16m6
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL173 km53 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+0SALE201:27+104h 2m20
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL162 km40 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0BHP123:39+162h 4m1
SMTWTFS
II
64
30
9
4
GNWL146 km71 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*521:40+0KWAE400:26+52h 46m2
S   T  
3A
GNWL148 km54 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+0KWAE200:26+132h 46m2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL148 km54 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+43BHP100:48+592h 53m1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL159 km55 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*721:55+2KWAE300:26+172h 31m2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL145 km57 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+0BHP100:28+192h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II
4
20
11
4
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-BHP100:28-2h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II
4
20
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+0AMP102:18+264h 3m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL185 km46 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-AMP102:18-4h 3m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL185 km46 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*1,222:40+0AMP101:50+173h 10m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL178 km56 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0RPH201:57+332h 52m1
  T    
911
5
GNWL207 km72 km/hr
53049Howrah - Mokama Fast...PassERHWH*723:10+1KAN301:56+52h 46m11
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
GNWL120 km43 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:15+1BHP101:45+172h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II
22
19
15
1
GNWL154 km61 km/hr
53181Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*7,9A23:30+2REJ103:15+283h 45m21
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL159 km42 km/hr




61 Local/EMU Trains between Santragachi and Hatishal, Salar

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
37741Bandel - Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*003:05+0KWAE*005:35-142h 30m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km42 km/hr
31811Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*003:20+0KNJ*005:48+42h 28m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km40 km/hr
33311Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*004:03-KZPR004:07-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
37743Bandel - Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*004:30+4KWAE*006:40+02h 10m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km48 km/hr
33313Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*004:50+0KZPR004:53+00h 3m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33511Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*005:18+2KZPR006:09+70h 51m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km30 km/hr
31813Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*005:20+1KNJ*007:42+22h 22m28
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
37911Howrah - Katwa LocalKlktERHWH*005:38+0KWAE*108:50+13h 12m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km45 km/hr
37745Bandel-Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*005:40+3KWAE*007:50+12h 10m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km48 km/hr
31815Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*006:10+1KNJ*008:34+22h 24m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
33513Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*006:12+2KZPR007:00+70h 48m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
31817Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*006:55+2KNJ*009:22+42h 27m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km41 km/hr
33515Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*007:40+3KZPR008:33+80h 53m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km28 km/hr
31839Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*007:46+3KNJ*009:58+72h 12m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km45 km/hr
33315Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*007:52+3KZPR007:56+30h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
37913Howrah - Katwa LocalKlktERHWH*008:00+0KWAE*1A11:10+93h 10m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km46 km/hr
31111Sealdah - Katwa Gall...KlktERSDAH*008:06+2KWAE*711:40+123h 34m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 151 km42 km/hr
37747Bandel-Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*108:10+0KWAE*1A10:25+02h 15m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km47 km/hr
33517Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*008:20+1KZPR009:09+100h 49m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
30145BBD Bag - Krishnanag...KlktERKOAA108:41+10KNJ*011:02+232h 21m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 97 km41 km/hr
33519Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*809:18+2KZPR010:10+100h 52m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km29 km/hr
31819Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*009:35+2KNJ*111:50+52h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km44 km/hr
37915Howrah - Katwa Gallo...KlktERHWH*010:00+1KWAE*1A13:15+63h 15m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 145 km44 km/hr
30321Majerhat-Hasanabad L...KlktERKOAA110:15+3KZPR011:06+110h 51m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km26 km/hr
31841Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*010:28+3KNJ*012:35+52h 7m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km47 km/hr
31821Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*010:52+3KNJ*013:15+62h 23m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
33521Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*011:05+1KZPR011:53+100h 48m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
31823Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*012:05+3KNJ*014:26+112h 21m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
37917Howrah - Katwa LocalKlktERHWH*012:10+1KWAE*1A15:25+83h 15m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km44 km/hr
37749Bandel-Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*1A,1B12:15+1KWAE*014:30+82h 15m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km47 km/hr
33523Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*012:15+2KZPR013:02+120h 47m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km32 km/hr
30361Majerhat-Hasanabad L...KlktERBLN112:55+11KZPR013:59+151h 4m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km28 km/hr
31825Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*013:15+2KNJ*015:35+52h 20m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km43 km/hr
BK Up SplBandel - Katwa Ratha...KlktERBDC*014:00-KWAE*016:20-2h 20m0
S     S
Unreserved
 105 km45 km/hr
33525Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*014:17+3KZPR015:07+110h 50m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km30 km/hr
37919Howrah - Katwa Gallo...KlktERHWH*014:30+0KWAE*1A17:40-13h 10m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 145 km46 km/hr
37751Bandel-Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*014:40+1KWAE*1A17:10+22h 30m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km42 km/hr
33527Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*014:52+3KZPR015:38+130h 46m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km33 km/hr
31827Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*015:25+0KNJ*017:50+52h 25m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km41 km/hr
31829Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*016:15+4KNJ*018:35+112h 20m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km43 km/hr
37753Bandel-Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*416:20-KWAE*018:35-2h 15m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km47 km/hr
37921Howrah - Katwa Gallo...KlktERHWH*017:05+0KWAE*020:18+33h 13m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km45 km/hr
31801Sealdah-Krishnanagar...KlktERSDAH*017:05+0KNJ*019:29+52h 24m27
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
33317Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*017:05+26KZPR017:09+260h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
31831Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*917:36+2KNJ*019:49+52h 13m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km45 km/hr
37923Howrah - Katwa Gallo...KlktERHWH*018:00+0KWAE*021:05+33h 5m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 145 km47 km/hr
33529Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*018:00+1KZPR018:48+70h 48m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33319Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*018:10+0KZPR018:14+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
31833Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*018:42+0KNJ*020:59+52h 17m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km44 km/hr
37925Howrah - Katwa Gallo...KlktERHWH*019:25+0KWAE*022:30-43h 5m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 145 km47 km/hr
31843Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*019:30+0KNJ*021:40+52h 10m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km46 km/hr
31835Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*019:35+2KNJ*021:57+52h 22m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
37755Bandel - Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*419:35-KWAE*021:45-2h 10m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km48 km/hr
33531Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*919:45+1KZPR020:31+140h 46m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km33 km/hr
33321Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*019:47+2KZPR019:50+20h 3m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
37927Howrah - Katwa LocalKlktERHWH*020:30+3KWAE*023:45+03h 15m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km44 km/hr
31837Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*021:00+3KNJ*023:22+42h 22m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
33325Barasat - Hasnabad L...KlktERBT*021:30+4KZPR021:34+40h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33323Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*022:13+6KZPR022:16+60h 3m0
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33533Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*022:15+1KZPR023:09+60h 54m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km28 km/hr
37757Bandel - Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*023:25+7KWAE*001:35-62h 10m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km48 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy