Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
25 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:25-CNB303:45-20h 20m13
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1106 km54 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05-CNB100:05-16h 0m18
 MT  FS
II
PQWL1090 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15-CNB100:05-15h 50m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1011 km64 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50-CNB203:50-19h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1147 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35-CNB108:25-22h 50m60
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1103 km48 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*412:10-CNB907:50-19h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1059 km54 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45-CNB200:50-12h 5m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL1011 km84 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10-CNB206:45-17h 35m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1094 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9A,9B13:10-CNB203:50-14h 40m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1018 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10-CNB103:50-14h 40m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10-CNB203:50-14h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1015 km69 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05-CNB304:45-14h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL1090 km74 km/hr
02265Sealdah - Anand Viha...ACSFERSDAH*915:20-CNB006:50-15h 30m4
      S
3A2A
GNWL1018 km66 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50-CNB505:10-12h 20m5
SMTWTFS
RSWL1018 km83 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55-CNB204:45-11h 50m5
 MTWTFS
RSWL1011 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30-CNB206:20-11h 50m3
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1018 km86 km/hr
02263Sealdah - Ajmer ACSF...ACSFERSDAH*918:30-CNB009:50-15h 20m4
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1018 km66 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40-CNB206:20-11h 40m4
      S
CC
GNWL1011 km87 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50-CNB210:25-15h 35m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1011 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40-CNB??12:35-16h 55m16
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
GNWL1011 km60 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45-CNB414:00-15h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km67 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00-CNB514:00-15h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1011 km67 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05-CNB514:30-15h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1018 km66 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km66 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km66 km/hr

20 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05-RNCArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??05:45-23h 40m12
 MT  F 
1338 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55-TATAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0CNB??12:25-29h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1186 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55-TATAArr /Dep 5h 15m+0CNB??05:20-22h 25m13
 MT TF 
1160 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SRC??10:03-NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0CNB??21:05-35h 2m33
 M     
1255 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10-MGSArr /Dep 1h 48m+0CNB??02:55-14h 45m16
  T   S
1015 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10-LKOArr /Dep 3h 45m+0CNB??07:50-19h 40m0
      S
1041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55-NFKArr /Dep 1h 13m+0CNB??21:05-32h 10m52
S TW F 
1293 km~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50-LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??19:50-30h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1129 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50-LKOArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??19:20-29h 30m22
 M     
1129 kmHarsh*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15-NFKArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??21:05-30h 50m50
 M  T S
1248 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15-NFKArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??21:05-30h 50m52
  TW F 
1289 km~-
23488
--
Σ Howrah-Mughalsarai...HWH??17:45-MGSArr /Dep 25m+0CNB??10:25-16h 40m25
   W   
1011 kmmanishsharma3255~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10-MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CNB??14:15-19h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10-MGSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CNB??14:00-18h 50m17
    T S
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50-GAYAArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??22:15-26h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1207 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55-SPJArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??22:48-25h 53m9
S   T  
1202 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45-LJNArr /Dep 5h 58m+0CNB??07:35-33h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1205 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45-BJUArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??23:40-25h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1198 kmsinghsatya20-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50-NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??08:15-34h 25m49
S TW   
2034 kmSukhwant Singh-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00-MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??14:00-16h 0m17
    T S
1011 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.