Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:58:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:58:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
10 Trains / 31 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1944.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*21,2208:20+1CSTM*1610:30+4726h 10m5
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1965 km75 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRHWH*2113:50+12DR620:47+3330h 57m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1955 km63 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35+20DR622:47+1432h 12m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1956 km61 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+27LTT*523:15+3832h 40m14
S      
II
RLWL1948 km60 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSRC115:13+8LTT*304:50+937h 37m79
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1940 km52 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+0PNVL023:35+2:3029h 5m11
      S
3A2A
GNWL1940 km67 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...SFSERHWH*2120:15+1DR604:47+332h 32m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1955 km60 km/hr
12152Samarsata SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+4LTT*107:30+2734h 15m21
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2074 km61 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+3DR610:57+2436h 57m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2150 km58 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+2LTT*105:50+2431h 0m15
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1947 km63 km/hr

31 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...HWH??01:05+50MASArr +1:26/Dep +12h 20m-1:25DR??06:00+1052h 55m8
 MTW   
2937 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+2BBSArr +17/Dep +02h 40m-17DR??03:22+345h 22m39
SMTWTFS
2358 kmxxx-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??07:25+3BBSArr +30/Dep +01h 35m-30DR??03:22+343h 57m39
SMTWTFS
2358 kmHussain*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...HWH??07:25+3SCArr +31/Dep +13h 20m-30DR??06:37+547h 12m27
SMTWTFS
2412 kmDinesh Gada-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+0NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +573h 57m-2:51BDTS??09:20+4949h 15m22
  T   S
2868 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+0ALDArr +1:18/Dep +1:001h 50m-18LTT??21:30+4437h 25m15
  T  FS
2239 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +25/Dep +11h 15m-24LTT??21:30+4437h 15m15
     F 
2159 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...HWH??08:20+4PUNEArr +10/Dep +13h 45m-9DR??19:08+134h 48m9
    T S
2202 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH2211:45+5HYBArr +41/Dep +22h 45m-39DR612:27+248h 42m25
SMTWTFS
2368 kmHussain*^~-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+2MGSArr +18/Dep +171h 35m-1BDTS??07:35+1543h 50m12
   W   
2302 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...HWH??11:45+5SCArr +54/Dep +06h 5m-54LTT??11:05+847h 20m6
 M  T  
2350 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +12h 55m-3:00BDTS??08:10+1643h 25m16
 M   F 
2886 kmxxx-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+27GUNAArr +1:35/Dep +2950m-1:06PNVL??15:45+2550h 45m18
     F 
2483 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +1:09/Dep +336h 55m-36DR??13:43+5148h 33m23
SMTWTFS
2142 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +1:09/Dep +25h 5m-1:07DR??11:47+946h 37m13
S T T  
2142 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +1:09/Dep +374h 30m-32LTT??12:25+1547h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2134 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +15/Dep +174h 10m+2BDTS??07:35+1542h 25m12
   W   
2302 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +20/Dep +3750m+17LTT??04:00+1:0437h 55m15
S      
2425 kmVinay Kumar~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SRC016:18+3SCArr +7/Dep +01h 51m-7DR612:27+244h 9m24
   W   
2345 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +33/Dep +3750m+4LTT??04:00+1:0435h 5m15
 MTWTFS
2346 kmVinay Kumar~-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +31/Dep +3632m+5LTT??03:40+1334h 45m38
 MTWTFS
2160 kmxxx-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:32/Dep +495h 17m-1:43LTT??11:45+2:3042h 0m15
  T    
2306 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+0GWLArr +3:01/Dep +1:471h 35m-1:14BDTS??16:45+1:5147h 0m19
S      
2509 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +24h 55m-2:09BCT??08:15+1237h 45m6
SM WT  
2844 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+3ALDArr +53/Dep +1:502h 55m+57LTT??12:15+1:3340h 35m16
    T  
2160 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...SRC??21:25+0NGPArr +42/Dep +12h 50m-41CSTM??07:55+1234h 30m3
S      
2089 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...HWH??21:50+5PUNEArr +18/Dep +025m-18DR??10:03+036h 13m4
SMTWTFS
2202 kmCheetah*^~-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...HWH??21:50+5NGPArr +22/Dep +61h 35m-16DR??06:32+132h 42m24
SMTWTFS
1954 kmคภנคคภ~-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...HWH??22:50+4NGPArr +19/Dep +655m-13DR??06:32+131h 42m24
  T  FS
1961 kmchayanghosh-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+3ALDArr +1:05/Dep +06h 15m-1:05LTT??21:30+5545h 50m24
S T    
2323 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...HWH??23:55+26NGPArr +53/Dep +11h 40m-52CSTM??07:55+1232h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1964 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.