Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Dec 19 07:17:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Mahatma Gandhi Statue, Malda
45 Trains

Stations near Mahatma Gandhi Statue, Malda

MLFC/Malda Court 2 km     MLDT/Malda Town 3 km     OMLF/Old Malda Junction 6 km     GZM/Gour Malda 7 km     MCE/Mochia 8 km     BBCE/Bulbulchandi 10 km     JMQ/Jamirghata 12 km     ADF/Adina 13 km     SQB/Singhabad 17 km     KTJ/Khaltipur 18 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains

45 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Mahatma Gandhi Statue, Malda

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13173Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0MLDT213:35+167h 0m9
S T TF 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
13175Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0MLDT213:35+237h 0m9
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar(Dh...PassERHWH*1,207:15+2GMAN015:03+1:447h 48m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 291 km37 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+8MLDT015:05+107h 35m7
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL332 km44 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*6,707:50+31MLDT015:40+217h 50m5
 MT    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km42 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0MLDT115:05+246h 0m4
  T T S
II
2S
CC
GNWL335 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+9MLDT417:20+457h 15m3
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km47 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+37MLDT417:20+1:137h 15m4
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km47 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+57MLDT217:20+1:437h 15m4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km47 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Kamak...ExpSCRADL1,210:20+4:06MLDT017:40+4:267h 20m2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km45 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+10GMAN017:34+2:276h 24m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 291 km45 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+0MLDT019:30+126h 35m5
SMTWTF 
II
2S
CC
GNWL335 km51 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+1:18MLDT220:05+1:416h 55m4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km49 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+18MLDT020:00+1:226h 50m4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km49 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+0MLDT1,421:55+58h 15m13
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL339 km41 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-MLDT421:55-8h 15m13
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL339 km41 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+34MLDT??19:10+484h 55m2
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL331 km67 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+47MLDT420:05+1:425h 40m2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1MLDT*122:30+217h 15m13
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL332 km46 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1115:25+1MLDT*223:00+407h 35m16
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL343 km45 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+1MLDT421:30+255h 40m4
SMTWTFS
II
100
13
8
5
PQWL331 km58 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+0MLDT002:00+28h 25m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL332 km39 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH9,12,1418:50+1:53MLDT400:30+2:335h 40m1
   W  S
3A
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0MLDT103:25+117h 55m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL336 km42 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0MLDT402:25+126h 50m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km49 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+1TPH101:46+365h 56m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL315 km53 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9A,9B,9C20:10+0MLDT404:30+158h 20m12
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL339 km41 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9A,9B,9C20:10+0MLDT404:35-58h 25m12
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL339 km40 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24+4MLDT004:00+167h 36m7
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL340 km45 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+0MLDT403:15+186h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL338 km50 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+1MLDT405:10-38h 15m6
 M W F 
II
35
25
7
GNWL347 km42 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+16TPH103:41+506h 26m15
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL309 km48 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+39TPH103:41+1:066h 26m15
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL309 km48 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+1MLDT107:25+1410h 0m41
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL332 km33 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0TPH102:50+265h 15m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL302 km58 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*421:40+0MLDT404:00+216h 20m4
S   T  
3A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+0MLDT004:00+546h 20m4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+32MLDT005:10+397h 15m4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL343 km47 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*722:00+2MLDT504:00+366h 0m4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km55 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+1MLDT2,404:15+26h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-MLDT404:15-6h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+1MLDT*106:15+188h 0m12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL350 km44 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-MLDT106:00-7h 45m12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL350 km45 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+1MLDT005:10-96h 5m2
  T    
CC
3A
GNWL331 km54 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:20+0MLDT405:40+196h 20m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy