Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Jul 23 21:27:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Mollatola Jumma Mosque, Babupur
61 Trains

Stations near Mollatola Jumma Mosque, Babupur

CMX/Chamagram 2 km     NFK/New Farakka Junction 6 km     KTJ/Khaltipur 8 km     TDLE/Tildanga 10 km     BQZ/Ballalpur 11 km     BDBS/Bindubasini 12 km     SXP/Sankopara 14 km     JMQ/Jamirghata 14 km     BDAG/Bonidanga 15 km     GMAN/Gumani 16 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 36 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains

61 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Mollatola Jumma Mosque, Babupur

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:45+0LGL*109:35-75h 50m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km39 km/hr
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+0JRLE*212:35+97h 0m50
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 259 km37 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+0MGAE110:55+134h 50m11
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL252 km52 km/hr
15657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0NFK212:43+06h 8m8
  T  F 
II
49
48
23
7
GNWL303 km49 km/hr
25657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+4NFK212:43+316h 8m8
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL303 km49 km/hr
15659Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*8,9A,9C06:35+0NFK212:43+126h 8m8
S   T  
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL303 km49 km/hr
13171Kanchajungha ExpressExpERSDAH*006:35-NFK012:43-6h 8m8
  T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
 303 km49 km/hr
13173Kanchanjunga ExpressExpERSDAH*006:35-NFK012:43-6h 8m8
S T TF 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL303 km49 km/hr
13175Kanchanjunga ExpressExpERSDAH*006:35-NFK012:43-6h 8m8
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL303 km49 km/hr
13113Hazarduari Express (...ExpERKOAA*1,206:50+0LGL*1,211:20-24h 30m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL225 km50 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+2GMAN014:59+1:197h 44m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 291 km38 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+5NFK214:15+146h 45m6
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL297 km44 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*6,707:55+1NFK214:33+06h 38m4
 MT    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL297 km45 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0PKR113:12+534h 7m3
  T T S
II
2S
CC
GNWL264 km64 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+33MLDT417:15+1:057h 10m3
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km47 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+19NFK216:14+1:256h 9m3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL303 km49 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+43NFK016:14+1:246h 9m3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 303 km49 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Kamak...ExpSCRADL??10:20+4:23MLDT017:40+4:277h 20m2
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km45 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+13GMAN017:34+2:146h 24m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 291 km45 km/hr
53175Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*9,712:40+0LGL*018:30-105h 50m33
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL228 km39 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+2NFK218:43+75h 48m4
SMTWTF 
II
2S
CC
3A
GNWL300 km52 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+24PKR118:17+1:385h 7m3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL267 km52 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+1:14PKR118:17+2:315h 7m3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL267 km52 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+2NFK221:00+147h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL304 km41 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-NFK221:00-7h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL304 km41 km/hr
53179Kolkata - Lalgola Pa...PassERKOAA*214:00+0LGL*019:35-75h 35m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 225 km40 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+49NFK118:27+584h 12m1
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL296 km70 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+14MLDT420:00+405h 35m2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL331 km59 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1NFK221:21+346h 6m11
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL297 km49 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+0NFK221:58+356h 33m15
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL308 km47 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+0NFK220:43+174h 53m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL296 km61 km/hr
13117Dhano Dhanye ExpressExpERKOAA*416:10+0LGL*120:45-94h 35m9
S T TF 
II
4
11
GNWL225 km49 km/hr
53177Sealdah-Lalgola Fast...PassERSDAH*616:40+1LGL*122:00-75h 20m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km43 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+1NFK200:47+147h 12m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL297 km41 km/hr
13103Bhagirathi ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9A18:20+0LGL*122:55-14h 35m12
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL228 km50 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH9,13,1418:50+3:11MLDT400:30+3:485h 40m1
   W  S
24
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0NFK202:25+116h 55m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL301 km43 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0NFK201:19+255h 44m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL303 km53 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+4BHW101:26+195h 36m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL298 km53 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9B,9C20:10+0NFK203:33+67h 23m11
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL304 km41 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0NFK203:33+87h 23m11
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL304 km41 km/hr
63105Sealdah - Lalgola ME...MEMUERSDAH*920:20+5LGL*001:05+44h 45m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km48 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24-MLDT004:00-7h 36m7
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL340 km45 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+0NFK202:09+245h 39m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL303 km54 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+0NFK203:54+166h 59m5
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+0KLP002:57+155h 42m13
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+33KLP202:56+585h 41m13
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+1NFK206:05+108h 40m36
SMTWTFS
II
16
GNWL297 km34 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0BHW102:30+194h 55m6
SMTWTFS
II
48
17
3
4
GNWL286 km58 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*521:40+0MLDT304:00+36h 20m4
S   T  
49
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+0MLDT004:00+26h 20m4
   W   
II
5
8
7
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+43PKR102:45+1:064h 50m3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL272 km56 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*721:55+2MLDT504:00+206h 5m4
  T    
II
36
2
5
GNWL332 km55 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+0MLDT404:15-36h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
41
36
17
6
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-MLDT404:15-6h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
41
36
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+0NFK204:58+356h 43m11
SMTWTFS
II
19
23
11
5
GNWL315 km47 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-NFK204:58-6h 43m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL315 km47 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*1,222:40+0MGAE203:24+204h 44m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL252 km53 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0MLDT005:10+06h 5m2
  T    
886
33
GNWL331 km54 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:15+1MLDT405:40-66h 25m3
SMTWTFS
II
38
26
18
5
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
53181Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*7,9A23:30+2LGL*105:10+175h 40m32
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL228 km40 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy