Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:42:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 2038.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+14MYS*103:45+1:0235h 35m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2100 km59 km/hr

13 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA??07:25+0JHSArr +3:40/Dep +133h 55m-3:27MYS??04:55+1469h 30m30
S      
3545 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +39/Dep +02h 28m-39MYS??02:50+3366h 35m33
    T  
3390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7156
Σ Howrah-Mysore Cha...HWH2010:55-YPRArr /Dep +12h 15m+0MYS621:05-34h 10m8
S TW FS
2093 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...HWH??14:50+24MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 0m-1:06MYS??06:50+2440h 0m22
SMTWTFS
2160 kmBMTIR*^~-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...SRC115:13+9BSLArr +29/Dep +193h 25m-10MYS304:55+1485h 42m29
      S
3468 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...SRC??15:50+0TPTYArr +26/Dep +143h 35m-12MYS??10:25+4642h 35m41
S      
2083 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SRC??15:50+1KPDArr +1:36/Dep +353h 52m-1:01MYS??06:50+2439h 0m22
    T  
2083 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...HWH??16:10+0MSArr +24/Dep +11h 5m-23MYS??06:50+2438h 40m22
S   T  
2164 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...HWH??16:10+0MSArr +28/Dep +11h 5m-27MYS??06:50+2438h 40m22
 M     
2164 kmVinay Kumar~-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...HWH??20:35+5YPRArr +17/Dep +925m-8MYS??11:00+1738h 25m30
SMTWTFS
2103 kmBMTIR*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...HWH??22:50+2BSLArr +52/Dep +192h 5m-33MYS??04:55+1454h 5m30
S      
3051 kmCheetah*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...HWH??23:15+1:16YPRArr +45/Dep +23h 10m-43MYS??17:30-442h 15m-11
 M     
2167 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...HWH??23:30+1:08YPRArr +2:55/Dep +11h 25m-2:54MYS??13:30+438h 0m-1
   W   
2108 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.