Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Oct 24 04:09:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Palace Compound of King Murshid Kuli Khan, Murshidabad
85 Trains

Stations near Palace Compound of King Murshid Kuli Khan, Murshidabad

MBB/Murshidabad 1 km     DHPD/Dahapara Dham 3 km     LCAE/Lalbagh Court Road 3 km     NSO/Nashipur Road 4 km     AZ/Azimganj Junction 5 km     ACLE/Azimganj City 6 km     JJG/JiaGanj 7 km     CSZ/Cossimbazar 7 km     NLSF/Niyalish Para 7 km     GSGB/Gosaingram 9 km    
1 Garib Rath Trains 34 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 22 EMU - Kolkata Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Click here for Local/EMU Trains

63 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Palace Compound of King Murshid Kuli Khan, Murshidabad

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:45+0MBB008:35+94h 50m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 197 km41 km/hr
73151Sealdah - Jangipur R...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+0LCAE011:13+135h 38m43
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 217 km39 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+1AZ*??12:15-66h 10m13
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL279 km45 km/hr
13173Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+3RPH210:30+183h 55m5
S T TF 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL214 km55 km/hr
13175Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0RPH210:30+203h 55m5
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL214 km55 km/hr
13113Hazarduari Express (...ExpERKOAA*1,206:50+0MBB010:27+163h 37m7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL194 km54 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+32NHT313:26+1:146h 11m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL234 km38 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*6,7,807:20+0RPH*312:15+134h 55m8
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL226 km46 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+11AZ112:31+125h 1m5
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL218 km43 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*6,707:50+1AZ112:31-94h 41m3
 MT    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL218 km46 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0RPH212:30+273h 25m2
  T T S
II
2S
CC
GNWL211 km62 km/hr
12373Sealdah - Rampurhat ...SFERSDAH*6,709:05+1RPH*212:45+123h 40m5
S  W F 
II
2S
GNWL214 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+20RPH214:26+1:064h 21m2
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL214 km49 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+52RPH214:26+1:194h 21m2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL214 km49 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+1:05RPH214:26+1:434h 21m2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL214 km49 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Kamak...ExpSCRADL1,210:20+3:44RPH214:48+4:444h 28m1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL208 km47 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+1:09NHT316:24+2:295h 14m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 234 km45 km/hr
12347Sahid ExpressSFERHWH*1111:55+2RPH*315:35+213h 40m7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL207 km56 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERSDAH*7,9B12:05+3RPH*318:05+256h 0m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 226 km38 km/hr
53175Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*812:40+2MBB017:28+94h 48m27
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
GNWL197 km41 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+1RPH216:21+263h 26m2
SMTWTF 
II
2S
GNWL211 km61 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+1:25RPH217:26+2:054h 16m2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL214 km50 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+57RPH217:26+1:534h 16m2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL214 km50 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+0AZ118:33+24h 53m8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL224 km46 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-AZ018:33-4h 53m8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL224 km46 km/hr
53179Kolkata - Lalgola Pa...PassERKOAA*214:00+1MBB018:37+124h 37m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 194 km42 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+11RPH217:26+1:073h 1m1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL207 km69 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1AZ119:46-54h 31m7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL218 km48 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+1NHT320:01+394h 36m10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL234 km51 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+22RPH218:56+393h 6m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL207 km67 km/hr
53001Howrah - Azimganj Pa...PassERHWH*1,216:00+2LCAE021:36+315h 36m40
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 211 km38 km/hr
13117Dhano Dhanye ExpressExpERKOAA*416:10+0MBB019:53+93h 43m7
S T TF 
II
2S
CC
GNWL194 km52 km/hr
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERHWH*616:25+1RPH*322:15+535h 50m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
RLWL288 km49 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERHWH*1016:35+1RPH*221:25+344h 50m21
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL219 km45 km/hr
53177Sealdah - Lalgola Fa...PassERSDAH*616:40+0MBB020:57+164h 17m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 197 km46 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+0AZ022:40-85h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL218 km43 km/hr
13103Bhagirathi ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9A18:20+1MBB122:04+173h 44m9
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL197 km53 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH9,13,1418:50+1:56RPH221:42+2:522h 52m0
   W  S
3A
RLWL207 km72 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0AZ100:35-15h 5m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL221 km44 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+4NHT323:50+224h 15m8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL228 km54 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+1RPH323:50+284h 0m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL219 km55 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9A,9B,9C20:10+0AZ101:20-75h 10m8
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL224 km43 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9A,9B,9C20:10+0AZ101:20-75h 10m8
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL224 km43 km/hr
63105Sealdah - Lalgola ME...MEMUERSDAH*920:20+6MBB000:18+253h 58m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 197 km50 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24+13AZ102:02+2:465h 38m6
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL225 km40 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+2RPH300:24+243h 54m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL214 km55 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+19RPH301:54+404h 59m3
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL223 km45 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+31NHT301:34+574h 19m9
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL228 km53 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+27NHT301:34+484h 19m9
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL228 km53 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+1LCAE202:51+165h 26m23
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL211 km39 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0RPH200:47+263h 12m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL207 km65 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*421:40+0AZ302:02-64h 22m3
S   T  
3A
GNWL221 km51 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+10AZ102:02+164h 22m3
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL221 km51 km/hr
02261Sealdah - Kamakhya H...HmsERSDAH*9C21:40-AZ302:02-4h 22m2
     F 
3A
GNWL224 km51 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+17RPH201:57+264h 2m2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL207 km51 km/hr
03129Kolkata - Alipur Dua...ExpERKOAA*522:00-AZ002:27-4h 27m2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL221 km50 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*722:00+0AZ102:02-64h 2m3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL218 km54 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+2NHT303:18+415h 3m8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL240 km48 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-NHT003:18-5h 3m8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL240 km48 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*1,222:40+1AZ*304:20+195h 40m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0RPH201:57+312h 52m1
  T    
CC
3A
GNWL207 km72 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:20+1RPH202:49+183h 29m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL214 km61 km/hr
53181Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*7,9A23:30+0MBB204:10+234h 40m27
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL197 km42 km/hr




22 Local/EMU Trains between Santragachi and Palace Compound of King Murshid Kuli Khan, Murshidabad

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
33311Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*004:03+2KZPR004:07+20h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33313Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*005:00+0KZPR005:03+00h 3m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33511Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*005:18+0KZPR006:09+30h 51m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km30 km/hr
33513Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*006:12+0KZPR007:00+40h 48m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33515Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*007:40+1KZPR008:33+50h 53m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km28 km/hr
33315Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*007:52-KZPR007:56-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33517Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*008:20+1KZPR009:09+90h 49m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33519Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*809:18+3KZPR010:10+110h 52m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km29 km/hr
30321Majerhat - Hasanabad...KlktERKOAA110:29+37KZPR011:07+450h 38m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km35 km/hr
33521Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*011:05+1KZPR011:53+210h 48m10
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33523Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*012:15+1KZPR013:02+100h 47m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km32 km/hr
30361Majerhat - Hasanabad...KlktERBLN112:55+20KZPR014:00+301h 5m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km28 km/hr
33525Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*014:17+3KZPR015:07+100h 50m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km30 km/hr
33527Sealdah - Hasnabad G...KlktERSDAH*014:52+3KZPR015:38+160h 46m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km33 km/hr
33317Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*117:05+0KZPR017:09+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33529Sealdah - Hasnabad G...KlktERSDAH*018:00+1KZPR018:48+90h 48m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33319Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*018:10+4KZPR018:14+40h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33531Sealdah - Hasnabad G...KlktERSDAH*919:45+0KZPR020:32+120h 47m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km32 km/hr
33321Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*019:47-KZPR019:50-0h 3m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33323Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*021:30-KZPR021:33-0h 3m0
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33325Barasat - Hasnabad L...KlktERBT*022:13+17KZPR022:17+170h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33533Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*022:15+0KZPR023:09+10h 54m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km28 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy