Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Apr 24, 2018 00:34:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Pt. Vishnu Sewak Misra statue, Malda
  
  

48 Trains

Stations near Pt. Vishnu Sewak Misra statue, Malda

MLDT/Malda Town 3 km     MLFC/Malda Court 3 km     GZM/Gour Malda 6 km     OMLF/Old Malda Junction 7 km     MCE/Mochia 8 km     BBCE/Bulbulchandi 10 km     JMQ/Jamirghata 11 km     ADF/Adina 14 km     KTJ/Khaltipur 17 km     SQB/Singhabad 17 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains

48 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Pt. Vishnu Sewak Misra statue, Malda

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+1JRLE*212:35+47h 0m46
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 259 km37 km/hr
15657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0MLDT213:35+47h 0m9
  T  F 
II
24
70
3A
13
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
25657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0MLDT213:35+27h 0m9
 M W  S
II
0
118
26
14
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
15659Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*8,9A,9C06:35+18MLDT213:35+187h 0m9
S   T  
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+2GMAN014:59+1:167h 44m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 291 km38 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+16MLDT015:05+57h 35m7
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL332 km44 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat E...ExpERHWH*6,707:55+0MLDT015:35-87h 40m5
 MT    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km43 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0MLDT115:05-96h 0m4
  T T S
II
17
GNWL335 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+18MLDT417:15+427h 10m3
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km47 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+6MLDT417:15+87h 10m4
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km47 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+34MLDT217:15+447h 10m4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km47 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRADL??10:20+4:05MLDT017:40+4:447h 20m2
      S
179
52
27
GNWL332 km45 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+5GMAN017:34+2:356h 24m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 291 km45 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+0MLDT019:30+26h 35m5
SMTWTF 
II
2S
CC
3A
GNWL335 km51 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+0MLDT220:00+06h 50m4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km49 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+2:46MLDT020:00+4:486h 50m4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km49 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+0MLDT1,421:50+78h 10m13
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL339 km41 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-MLDT421:50-8h 10m13
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL339 km41 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+1:29MLDT??19:10+1:384h 55m2
 MTWTFS
32
8
GNWL331 km67 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+14MLDT420:00+1:035h 35m2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL331 km59 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1MLDT*122:20+127h 5m13
SMTWTFS
II
10
11
GNWL332 km47 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+0MLDT*222:50+267h 25m16
SMTWTFS
II
100
64
GNWL343 km46 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+32MLDT421:30+585h 40m4
SMTWTFS
II
96
9
4
2
PQWL331 km58 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+7MLDT001:50-48h 15m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL332 km40 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH9,1418:50-MLDT400:30-5h 40m1
      S
38
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0MLDT403:25-27h 55m11
SMTWTFS
II
7
5
6
GNWL336 km42 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0MLDT402:20+36h 45m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km50 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+2TPH101:46+305h 56m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL315 km53 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9B,9C20:10+1MLDT404:30-18h 20m12
SM W FS
II
26
27
15
GNWL339 km41 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+7MLDT404:30+78h 20m12
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL339 km41 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24+0MLDT004:00+07h 36m7
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL340 km45 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+0MLDT403:10-16h 40m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km51 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+0MLDT405:10-78h 15m6
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL347 km42 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+5TPH103:41+296h 26m15
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL309 km48 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+17TPH103:41+396h 26m15
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL309 km48 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+2MLDT107:25+910h 0m41
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL332 km33 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0TPH102:50+185h 15m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL302 km58 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*521:40+0MLDT304:00+96h 20m4
S   T  
3A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+35MLDT004:00+556h 20m4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+18MLDT005:05+307h 10m4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL343 km48 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*721:55+3MLDT504:00+16h 5m4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km55 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+1MLDT404:15+126h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-MLDT104:15-6h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+1MLDT*106:00+117h 45m12
SMTWTFS
II
30
14
17
6
GNWL350 km45 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-MLDT106:00-7h 45m12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL350 km45 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05-MLDT005:10-6h 5m2
  T    
CC
3A
GNWL331 km54 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:15+0MLDT405:40-56h 25m3
SMTWTFS
II
76
52
30
7
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
05246Kolkata - New Jalpai...ExpECRKOAA*023:20-MLDT007:25-8h 5m4
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL336 km42 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.