Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Sep 22 09:34:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Rabindra Bhavan Lake,
58 Trains

Stations near Rabindra Bhavan Lake,

CMX/Chamagram 1 km     NFK/New Farakka Junction 5 km     BQZ/Ballalpur 8 km     KTJ/Khaltipur 9 km     TDLE/Tildanga 9 km     BDBS/Bindubasini 11 km     SXP/Sankopara 11 km     GMAN/Gumani 15 km     BDAG/Bonidanga 15 km     JMQ/Jamirghata 16 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 33 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains

58 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Rabindra Bhavan Lake,

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:45+1LGL*109:35-65h 50m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km39 km/hr
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+0JRLE*212:35+97h 0m50
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 259 km37 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+1NHT1A10:31+174h 26m10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL234 km53 km/hr
13171Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0NFK212:43+156h 8m8
  T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL303 km49 km/hr
13175Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0NFK212:43+56h 8m8
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL303 km49 km/hr
13173Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*8,9C06:35+0NFK212:43+86h 8m8
S   T  
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL303 km49 km/hr
13113Hazarduari Express (...ExpERKOAA*1,206:50+0LGL*1,211:35-64h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL225 km47 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+2GMAN015:03+1:047h 48m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 291 km37 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+17NFK214:15+196h 45m6
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL297 km44 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*6,707:50+1NFK214:33-136h 43m4
 MT    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL297 km44 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0PKR113:12+304h 7m3
  T T S
II
2S
CC
GNWL264 km64 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+14MLDT417:20+337h 15m3
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km47 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+30NFK216:14+1:106h 9m3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL303 km49 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+46NFK016:14+1:376h 9m3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 303 km49 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Kamak...ExpSCRADL1,210:20+4:19MLDT017:40+4:217h 20m2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km45 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+18GMAN017:34+2:106h 24m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 291 km45 km/hr
53175Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*9,712:40+2LGL*018:25-55h 45m33
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
GNWL228 km40 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+0NFK218:43-15h 48m4
SMTWTF 
II
2S
GNWL300 km52 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+1:07PKR118:18+1:535h 8m3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL267 km52 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+49PKR118:17+1:385h 7m3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL267 km52 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+0NFK221:00+97h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL304 km41 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-NFK221:00-7h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL304 km41 km/hr
53179Kolkata - Lalgola Pa...PassERKOAA*214:00+2LGL*019:35+15h 35m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 225 km40 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+6NFK118:32+94h 17m1
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL296 km69 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+25MLDT420:05+215h 40m2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1NFK221:21+266h 6m11
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL297 km49 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+0NFK221:56+276h 31m15
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL308 km47 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+1NFK220:43+144h 53m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL296 km61 km/hr
13117Dhano Dhanye ExpressExpERKOAA*416:10+0LGL*121:00-84h 50m9
S T TF 
II
2S
CC
GNWL225 km47 km/hr
53177Sealdah - Lalgola Fa...PassERSDAH*616:40+1LGL*121:55-65h 15m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km43 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+0NFK200:47+167h 12m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL297 km41 km/hr
13103Bhagirathi ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9A18:20+0LGL*123:10-24h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL228 km47 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH9,13,1418:50+1:53MLDT400:30+2:165h 40m1
   W  S
31
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0NFK202:25+116h 55m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL301 km44 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0NFK201:19+175h 44m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL303 km53 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+1BHW101:26+95h 36m8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL298 km53 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9B,9C20:10+0NFK203:33-67h 23m11
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL304 km41 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0NFK203:33-67h 23m11
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL304 km41 km/hr
63105Sealdah - Lalgola ME...MEMUERSDAH*920:20+3LGL*001:05+04h 45m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km48 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24+0MLDT004:00+87h 36m7
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL340 km45 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+1NFK202:09+185h 39m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL303 km54 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+0NFK203:54+56h 59m5
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+0KLP002:57+145h 42m13
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+0KLP202:56+105h 41m13
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+0NFK206:05+78h 40m36
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL297 km34 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0BHW102:30+94h 55m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL286 km58 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*421:40+0MLDT404:00-36h 20m4
S   T  
62
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+0MLDT004:00-26h 20m4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1422:00+43PKR102:45+504h 45m3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL272 km57 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*722:00+0MLDT504:00-26h 0m4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km55 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+0MLDT2,404:15-46h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-MLDT404:15-6h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+0NFK204:58+276h 43m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL315 km47 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-NFK204:58-6h 43m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL315 km47 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*1,222:40+0NHT1A02:56+184h 16m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL234 km55 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0MLDT005:10-266h 5m2
  T    
908
20
GNWL331 km54 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:20+0MLDT405:40-66h 20m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
53181Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*7,9A23:30+0LGL*105:00+255h 30m32
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL228 km41 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy