Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 16 05:22:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Saheb Bandh Lake,
94 Trains

Stations near Saheb Bandh Lake,

MYX/Metyal Sahar PH 4 km     ADRA/Adra Junction 4 km     JOC/Joychandi Pahar Junction 5 km     BERO/Bero 8 km     IBL/Indrabil 9 km     GRB/Garhdhrubeswar 10 km     SNKR/Sanka 11 km     RKI/Ramkanali Junction 12 km     ANR/Anara 15 km     MDF/Muradi 16 km    
2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 32 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 7 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 42 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains

94 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Saheb Bandh Lake,

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERSDAH*705:50+2BCQ211:15+525h 25m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 225 km41 km/hr
12019Howrah - Ranchi Shat...ShtbERHWH*10,1106:05+0ASN408:22+32h 17m2
 MTWTF 
CC
EC
GNWL201 km88 km/hr
22387Black Diamond Expres...SFECRHWH*806:15+0BRR110:09+183h 54m12
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL230 km59 km/hr
12883Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERSRC*106:25+1ADRA110:51+64h 26m8
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL286 km65 km/hr
22321Hool ExpressSFERHWH*606:45+2UDL609:39+172h 54m4
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL188 km65 km/hr
22861Shalimar - Adra Rajy...SFSERSRC106:46+2ADRA*211:20+74h 34m7
 M   FS
Unreserved
 286 km63 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:25+11ASN3,411:35+214h 10m2
S      
II
SL
3A
GNWL217 km52 km/hr
12317Akal Takht Express (...SFERKOAA*307:40+1ASN410:32-12h 52m0
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 205 km71 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF Express...SFERKOAA*307:40+0ASN410:32+32h 52m0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 205 km71 km/hr
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSERSRC107:58+3ADRA112:20+94h 22m8
 MTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL286 km66 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*908:00+4ASN410:32+122h 32m2
 MT  FS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL200 km79 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERHWH*1208:15+0ASN410:48+82h 33m2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL200 km79 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+0ASN410:48+32h 33m2
S  WT  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL200 km79 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*1208:15+3ASN410:47+152h 32m1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL200 km79 km/hr
12865Lalmati ExpressSFSERHWH*2208:30+1PRR*314:10+115h 40m7
  T   S
II
2S
GNWL339 km60 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*9,1008:35+1ASN??10:55+132h 20m0
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
 201 km86 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*108:55+0PRR2,314:25+305h 30m2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+4STN313:48+254h 13m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL222 km53 km/hr
15233Maithili ExpressExpECRKOAA*510:40+0ASN3,414:10+73h 30m3
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL205 km58 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*911:05+0ASN414:10+153h 5m3
   W   
Unreserved
 201 km65 km/hr
15235Howrah - Darbhanga W...ExpECRHWH*11,1311:05+5ASN414:11+113h 6m2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL201 km65 km/hr
19607Kolkata - Madar (Ajm...ExpNWRKOAA*4,511:25+0ASN415:41+64h 16m5
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL217 km51 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERKOAA*211:25+0ASN316:10-164h 45m5
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL217 km46 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*1,3,511:45+0BRR115:49+174h 4m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL222 km55 km/hr
12357Durgiana Express (PT...SFERKOAA*312:10+0ASN414:50+192h 40m0
  T   S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL205 km77 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*412:10+0ASN414:50+162h 40m0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL205 km77 km/hr
22891Howrah - Ranchi Inte...SFSERHWH*1812:50+0PRR318:29+365h 39m7
   WT S
II
2S
CC
GNWL339 km60 km/hr
08627Howrah - Ranchi Tri-...ExpSERHWH*1812:50+1ADRA117:20+194h 30m4
SMT    
II
2S
CC
GNWL294 km65 km/hr
03165Sealdah - Anand Viha...ACSFERSDAH*012:55-ASN015:49-2h 54m2
      S
3A
2A
 208 km72 km/hr
12327Upasana Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+58ASN415:29+1:192h 29m0
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL201 km81 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+1:01ASN415:29+1:202h 29m0
SM WT S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL201 km81 km/hr
12315Ananya Express (PT)SFERKOAA*313:10+0ASN416:02+182h 52m1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL205 km71 km/hr
11448Shaktipunj ExpressExpWCRHWH*1313:10+0BRR116:21+253h 11m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL218 km68 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+0ASN416:02+192h 52m2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL208 km72 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+0KMME116:30+213h 20m3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL227 km68 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*313:10+0ASN416:02+152h 52m1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL205 km71 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achha ...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0ASN416:02+92h 52m1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL205 km71 km/hr
22317Sealdah - Jammu Tawi...HmsERSDAH*9B13:10+0ASN416:05+52h 55m0
 M     
3A
 208 km71 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERSDAH*9B13:20+1ASN417:07+203h 47m4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL220 km58 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+1STN318:26+294h 36m14
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL222 km48 km/hr
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRHWH*814:05+5ASN416:33+102h 28m1
 MTWTFS
2S
CC
GNWL201 km81 km/hr
15049Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+0ASN418:17+53h 47m4
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL217 km57 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+0ASN418:17+73h 47m4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL217 km57 km/hr
15047Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+0ASN418:17+83h 47m4
 MT T S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL217 km57 km/hr
13021Mithila Express (PT)ExpERHWH*815:45+11STN320:20+224h 35m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL222 km48 km/hr
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERHWH*616:25+0UDL619:50+63h 25m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL188 km55 km/hr
12827Howrah - Purulia SF ...SFSERHWH*1816:50+2ADRA121:20+114h 30m10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL283 km63 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:50+0ASN418:57+02h 7m0
 MTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RSWL200 km95 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0ASN419:16+42h 26m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RSWL208 km85 km/hr
12383Sealdah - Asansol SF...SFERSDAH*817:00+0ASN*621:00+254h 0m7
 MTWTFS
II
2S
GNWL220 km55 km/hr
12339Coalfield ExpressSFERHWH*1217:20+1BRR120:46+163h 26m9
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL218 km63 km/hr
12175Howrah - Gwalior Cha...SFNCRHWH*917:45+1ASN420:35+132h 50m2
S TW   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL201 km71 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRHWH*917:45+2ASN420:35+12h 50m2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL201 km71 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERSDAH*9C17:45+0ASN3,422:09+204h 24m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL220 km50 km/hr
22912Shipra Express (PT)SFWRHWH*917:45+1ASN420:35+122h 50m2
 M  T S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL201 km71 km/hr
58015Shiromoni Fast Passe...PassSERSRC318:02+12ADRA*123:45+105h 43m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 276 km48 km/hr
12341Agnibina (Bidhan) Ex...SFERHWH*1218:20+2ASN*6,721:35+13h 15m5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL201 km62 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0DHN321:51-23h 21m0
SM WT  
3A
2A
1A
RSWL266 km79 km/hr
02263Sealdah - Ajmer AC S...ACSFERSDAH*918:30-DHN022:05-3h 35m0
  T    
3A
2A
GNWL266 km74 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*9,1018:40+0ASN420:50+152h 10m0
      S
CC
3A
GNWL201 km93 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+10ASN3,421:13+212h 23m0
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL201 km84 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+16ASN421:51+322h 41m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL201 km75 km/hr
12311Kalka Mail (PT)SFERHWH*919:40+17ASN422:17+272h 37m2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL201 km77 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERKOAA*519:50+0ASN3,423:43+113h 53m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL217 km56 km/hr
13131-SlipKolkata - Giridih Sl...ExpERKOAA*019:50-ASN3,423:43-3h 53m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL217 km56 km/hr
12333Vibhuti Express (PT)SFERHWH*1020:00+20ASN422:34+372h 34m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL201 km78 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKOAA*420:05+0ASN422:46+152h 41m1
  T T S
3A
GNWL205 km76 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05-ASN3,422:49-2h 44m2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL205 km75 km/hr
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...ExpERKOAA*4,520:05+0ASN422:49+132h 44m1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL205 km75 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERSHM*220:20+0BJE002:43+296h 23m3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL386 km60 km/hr
13009Doon Express (PT)ExpERHWH*820:25+54BRR000:31+1:064h 6m8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL230 km56 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRHWH*920:35+1ASN423:17+122h 42m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL200 km74 km/hr
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpERKOAA*1,320:55+0ASN400:52+83h 57m3
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL217 km55 km/hr
13157Tirhut Express (PT)ExpERKOAA*220:55+3ASN401:07-94h 12m3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL217 km52 km/hr
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar W...ExpERKOAA*520:55+0ASN3,401:07+14h 12m4
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL217 km52 km/hr
12152Samarsata SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+20ADRA101:50+214h 35m3
     FS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL294 km64 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*1,221:25+0ADRA101:50+74h 25m4
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL286 km65 km/hr
13019Bagh Express (PT)ExpERHWH*1121:45+8ASN301:18+183h 33m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL213 km60 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...SFERHWH*921:55+9BRR101:06+193h 11m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL218 km68 km/hr
22213Shalimar - Patna Dur...DrntSERSHM*122:05+0ASN401:07+83h 2m0
 M W F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL207 km68 km/hr
53139Kolkata - Jasidih Pa...PassERKOAA*4,522:25+2BCQ003:43+165h 18m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL222 km42 km/hr
12496Pratap SF Express (P...SFNWRKOAA*1,522:45+36ASN401:31+552h 46m2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL205 km74 km/hr
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpERKOAA*222:45+0ASN301:31+322h 46m2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL205 km74 km/hr
22323Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERKOAA*122:45+0ASN401:31+142h 46m2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL205 km74 km/hr
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpERHWH*822:50+0ASN002:45+13h 55m3
   W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL213 km54 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A,9C22:55+1:09ASN401:55+1:293h 0m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL208 km69 km/hr
12253Anga Express (PT)SFSWRHWH823:00+2:53ASN401:31+2:002h 31m1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL200 km80 km/hr
12938Garba SF Express (PT...SFWRHWH*823:00+54ASN401:31+1:212h 31m0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL201 km80 km/hr
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSERHWH*1923:05+8MYX004:58+175h 53m21
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL285 km49 km/hr
58013Howrah - Bokaro Stee...PassSERHWH*1923:05-MYX004:58-5h 53m21
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL285 km49 km/hr
53049Howrah - Mokama Fast...PassERHWH*723:10+1BCQ004:12+165h 2m19
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
GNWL218 km43 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*8,923:35+3ASN402:04+102h 29m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL201 km81 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:35-ASN402:04-2h 29m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL201 km81 km/hr
12331Himgiri Express (PT)SFERHWH*823:55+7ASN402:18+222h 23m0
  T  FS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL201 km84 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy