Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 16 14:35:28 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Sayer Lake, Neamatpur
91 Trains

Stations near Sayer Lake, Neamatpur

STN/Sitarampur Junction 2 km     ULT/Kulti 4 km     RDR/Radhanagar 4 km     SLS/Salanpur 5 km     BCQ/Barachak Junction 5 km     BRR/Barakar 7 km     DMA/Damodar Junction 8 km     BURN/Burnpur 8 km     KMME/Kumardubi 9 km     CCR/Chinchuria 10 km    
2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 32 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 7 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 39 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains

91 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Sayer Lake, Neamatpur

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERSDAH*705:50+2STN311:23+575h 33m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL228 km41 km/hr
12019Howrah - Ranchi Shat...ShtbERHWH*10,1106:05+0ASN408:22+22h 17m2
 MTWTF 
CC
EC
GNWL201 km88 km/hr
22387Black Diamond Expres...SFECRHWH*806:15+0STN109:56+163h 41m10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL222 km60 km/hr
12883Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERSRC*106:25+1ADRA110:51+74h 26m8
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL286 km65 km/hr
22321Hool ExpressSFERHWH*606:45+2UDL609:39+192h 54m4
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL188 km65 km/hr
22861Shalimar - Adra Rajy...SFSERSRC106:46+3ADRA*211:20+84h 34m7
 M   FS
Unreserved
 286 km63 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:25+9ASN3,411:35+164h 10m2
S      
II
133
1
GNWL217 km52 km/hr
12317Akal Takht Express (...SFERKOAA*307:40+2ASN410:32+22h 52m0
S  W   
II
 205 km71 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF Express...SFERKOAA*307:40+0ASN410:32+42h 52m0
    T  
II
 205 km71 km/hr
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSERSRC107:58+3ADRA112:20+84h 22m8
 MTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL286 km66 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*908:00+4ASN410:32+122h 32m2
 MT  FS
II
PQWL200 km79 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERHWH*1208:15+0ASN410:48+102h 33m2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL200 km79 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+0ASN410:48+42h 33m2
S  WT  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL200 km79 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*1208:15+4ASN410:47+152h 32m1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL200 km79 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*9,1008:35+1ASN??10:55+132h 20m0
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
 201 km86 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+3STN313:48+194h 13m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL222 km53 km/hr
15233Maithili ExpressExpECRKOAA*510:40+0ASN3,414:10+123h 30m3
 M  T  
II
25
12
7
GNWL205 km58 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*911:05+0ASN414:10+193h 5m3
   W   
Unreserved
 201 km65 km/hr
15235Howrah - Darbhanga W...ExpECRHWH*11,1311:05+0ASN414:11+83h 6m2
      S
II
83
28
10
GNWL201 km65 km/hr
19607Kolkata - Madar (Ajm...ExpNWRKOAA*4,511:25+0ASN415:41+74h 16m5
    T  
II
SL
2
3
GNWL217 km51 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERKOAA*211:25+1ASN316:10-144h 45m5
 M     
II
11
1
2
GNWL217 km46 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*1,3,511:45+0ULT115:40+203h 55m8
SMTWTFS
II
3A
2A
GNWL219 km56 km/hr
12357Durgiana Express (PT...SFERKOAA*312:10+0ASN414:50+202h 40m0
  T   S
II
SL
2A
GNWL205 km77 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*412:10+0ASN414:50+182h 40m0
    T  
II
SL
4
22
GNWL205 km77 km/hr
08627Howrah - Ranchi Tri-...ExpSERHWH*1812:50+1ADRA117:20+194h 30m4
SMT    
II
GNWL294 km65 km/hr
03165Sealdah - Anand Viha...ACSFERSDAH*012:55-ASN015:49-2h 54m2
      S
3A
2A
 208 km72 km/hr
12327Upasana Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+1:07ASN415:29+1:302h 29m0
  T  F 
II
GNWL201 km81 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+52ASN415:29+1:102h 29m0
SM WT S
II
GNWL201 km81 km/hr
12315Ananya Express (PT)SFERKOAA*313:10+0ASN416:02+182h 52m1
    T  
II
52
5
4
3
PQWL205 km71 km/hr
11448Shaktipunj ExpressExpWCRHWH*1313:10+0ULT016:13+273h 3m4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL214 km70 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+0ASN416:02+192h 52m2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL208 km72 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+0KMME116:30+223h 20m3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL227 km68 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*313:10+0ASN416:02+132h 52m1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL205 km71 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achha ...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0ASN416:02+92h 52m1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL205 km71 km/hr
22317Sealdah - Jammu Tawi...HmsERSDAH*9B13:10+0ASN416:05+52h 55m0
 M     
3A
 208 km71 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERSDAH*9B13:20+1ASN417:07+213h 47m4
SMTWTFS
II
7
2
GNWL220 km58 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+2STN318:26+314h 36m14
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL222 km48 km/hr
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRHWH*814:05+8ASN416:33+142h 28m1
 MTWTFS
GNWL201 km81 km/hr
15049Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+0ASN418:17+83h 47m4
S  W   
II
43
2
12
GNWL217 km57 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+0ASN418:17+113h 47m4
     F 
II
69
7
4
GNWL217 km57 km/hr
15047Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+0ASN418:17+123h 47m4
 MT T S
II
1
PQWL217 km57 km/hr
13021Mithila Express (PT)ExpERHWH*815:45+11STN320:20+224h 35m11
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL222 km48 km/hr
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERHWH*616:25+1UDL619:50+83h 25m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL188 km55 km/hr
12827Howrah - Purulia SF ...SFSERHWH*1816:50+2ADRA121:20+114h 30m10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL283 km63 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:50+0ASN418:57+02h 7m0
 MTWTFS
3A
6
RSWL200 km95 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0ASN419:16+52h 26m1
SMTWTFS
10
8
1A
RSWL208 km85 km/hr
12383Sealdah - Asansol SF...SFERSDAH*817:00+0ASN*621:00+274h 0m7
 MTWTFS
II
17
GNWL220 km55 km/hr
12339Coalfield ExpressSFERHWH*1217:20+1STN120:31+143h 11m7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL209 km66 km/hr
12175Howrah - Gwalior Cha...SFNCRHWH*917:45+0ASN420:35+62h 50m2
S TW   
II
SL
1
2A
GNWL201 km71 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRHWH*917:45+0ASN420:35+72h 50m2
     F 
II
SL
10
2A
GNWL201 km71 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERSDAH*9C17:45+0ASN3,422:09+224h 24m6
SMTWTFS
II
19
6
2
8
GNWL220 km50 km/hr
22912Shipra Express (PT)SFWRHWH*917:45+1ASN420:35+142h 50m2
 M  T S
II
93
3A
8
PQWL201 km71 km/hr
58015Shiromoni Fast Passe...PassSERSRC318:02-ADRA*123:45-5h 43m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 276 km48 km/hr
12341Agnibina (Bidhan) Ex...SFERHWH*1218:20+5ASN*6,721:35+53h 15m5
SMTWTFS
II
3
75
GNWL201 km62 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0DHN321:51-23h 21m0
SM WT  
2
1
2
RSWL266 km79 km/hr
02263Sealdah - Ajmer AC S...ACSFERSDAH*918:30-DHN022:05-3h 35m0
  T    
3A
2A
GNWL266 km74 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*9,1018:40+0ASN420:50+112h 10m0
      S
CC
3A
GNWL201 km93 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+13ASN3,421:13+262h 23m0
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL201 km84 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+18ASN421:51+312h 41m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL201 km75 km/hr
12311Kalka Mail (PT)SFERHWH*919:40+21ASN422:17+322h 37m2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL201 km77 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERKOAA*519:50+0ASN3,423:43+143h 53m5
SMTWTFS
II
102
7
GNWL217 km56 km/hr
13131-SlipKolkata - Giridih Sl...ExpERKOAA*019:50-ASN3,423:43-3h 53m5
SMTWTFS
II
102
7
GNWL217 km56 km/hr
12333Vibhuti Express (PT)SFERHWH*1020:00+20ASN422:34+372h 34m2
SMTWTFS
II
236
51
27
GNWL201 km78 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKOAA*420:05+0ASN422:46+142h 41m1
  T T S
86
GNWL205 km76 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05-ASN3,422:49-2h 44m2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL205 km75 km/hr
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...ExpERKOAA*4,520:05+0ASN422:49+172h 44m1
S      
II
19
4
3
GNWL205 km75 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERSHM*220:20+0BJE002:43+296h 23m3
  T    
II
64
24
11
GNWL386 km60 km/hr
13009Doon Express (PT)ExpERHWH*820:25+53BRR000:31+1:074h 6m8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL230 km56 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRHWH*920:35+1ASN423:17+122h 42m3
SMTWTFS
II
277
35
17
4
GNWL200 km74 km/hr
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpERKOAA*1,320:55+0ASN400:52+73h 57m3
S   T  
II
1
17
7
GNWL217 km55 km/hr
13157Tirhut Express (PT)ExpERKOAA*220:55+4ASN401:07-94h 12m3
  T    
II
185
39
9
GNWL217 km52 km/hr
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar W...ExpERKOAA*520:55+0ASN3,401:07+14h 12m4
      S
II
2
1
13
GNWL217 km52 km/hr
12152Samarsata SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+17ADRA101:50+234h 35m3
     FS
II
76
32
10
3
PQWL294 km64 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*1,221:25+0ADRA101:50+74h 25m4
S      
II
18
1
16
PQWL286 km65 km/hr
13019Bagh Express (PT)ExpERHWH*1121:45+8ASN301:18+193h 33m6
SMTWTFS
II
230
32
18
GNWL213 km60 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...SFERHWH*921:55+10BRR101:06+203h 11m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL218 km68 km/hr
22213Shalimar - Patna Dur...DrntSERSHM*122:05+0ASN401:07+83h 2m0
 M W F 
45
4
2
1
GNWL207 km68 km/hr
53139Kolkata - Jasidih Pa...PassERKOAA*4,522:25+2STN303:49+215h 24m10
SMTWTFS
II
52
GNWL226 km42 km/hr
12496Pratap SF Express (P...SFNWRKOAA*1,522:45+32ASN401:31+522h 46m2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL205 km74 km/hr
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpERKOAA*222:45+0ASN301:31+282h 46m2
      S
II
79
28
8
GNWL205 km74 km/hr
22323Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERKOAA*122:45+0ASN401:31+152h 46m2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL205 km74 km/hr
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpERHWH*822:50+0ASN002:45+33h 55m3
   W F 
II
62
14
19
GNWL213 km54 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A,9C22:55+1:14ASN401:55+1:353h 0m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL208 km69 km/hr
12253Anga Express (PT)SFSWRHWH823:00+2:45ASN401:31+1:342h 31m1
S      
II
RLWL200 km80 km/hr
12938Garba SF Express (PT...SFWRHWH*823:00+54ASN401:31+1:222h 31m0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL201 km80 km/hr
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSERHWH*1923:05+8MYX004:58+165h 53m21
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL285 km49 km/hr
58013Howrah - Bokaro Stee...PassSERHWH*1923:05-MYX004:58-5h 53m21
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL285 km49 km/hr
53049Howrah - Mokama Fast...PassERHWH*723:10+2STN304:21+195h 11m20
SMTWTFS
II
19
44
GNWL222 km43 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*8,923:35+2ASN402:04+92h 29m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL201 km81 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:35-ASN402:04-2h 29m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL201 km81 km/hr
12331Himgiri Express (PT)SFERHWH*823:55+10ASN402:18+302h 23m0
  T  FS
II
GNWL201 km84 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy