Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Sep 24 02:08:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Shibpahari Temple, Unnamed
78 Trains

Stations near Shibpahari Temple, Unnamed

MLV/Mallarpur 8 km     GHLE/Gadadharpur 10 km     TPF/Tarapith Road 11 km     PRGR/Pinargaria 13 km     ALPD/Adalpahari 14 km     SNT/Sainthia Junction 16 km     RPH/Rampurhat Junction 16 km     HRNS/Harinsing 18 km     KNRI/Kunuri 20 km     MWZ/Mahishadahari 20 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 31 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 22 EMU - Kolkata Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Click here for Local/EMU Trains

56 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Shibpahari Temple, Unnamed

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+0KNSN010:40+165h 5m39
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 199 km39 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+1MLV3,409:40+193h 35m8
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL207 km58 km/hr
13171Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0SNT309:52+253h 17m4
  T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL186 km57 km/hr
13175Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0SNT309:52+213h 17m4
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL186 km57 km/hr
13173Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*8,9C06:35+0SNT309:52+223h 17m4
S   T  
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL186 km57 km/hr
22321Hool ExpressSFERHWH*606:45+2SURI*111:05+124h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL242 km56 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+2MLV312:16+565h 1m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 207 km41 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*6,7,807:20+0TPF111:58+204h 38m7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL219 km47 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+17KGLE011:56+234h 26m4
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL203 km46 km/hr
13053Howrah - Siuri Inter...ExpERHWH*708:35+1SNT212:40+174h 5m3
SMTWTFS
II
CC
GNWL192 km47 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0RPH212:30+183h 25m2
  T T S
II
326
9
GNWL211 km62 km/hr
12373Sealdah - Rampurhat ...SFERSDAH*6,709:05+4SNT312:04+272h 59m4
S  W F 
II
2S
GNWL186 km62 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+14RPH214:26+484h 21m2
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL214 km49 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+30RPH214:26+584h 21m2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL214 km49 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+46RPH214:26+1:204h 21m2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL214 km49 km/hr
12337Shantiniketan Expres...SFERHWH*1210:10+1BHP*1,312:30+52h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II
87
95
GNWL146 km63 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Kamak...ExpSCRADL1,210:20+4:19RPH214:48+4:374h 28m1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL208 km47 km/hr
13015Howrah - Bolpur Kavi...ExpERHWH*1,210:40+7BHP*1,313:45+113h 5m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL159 km52 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+18MLV315:35+1:334h 25m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 207 km47 km/hr
12347Sahid ExpressSFERHWH*1111:55+2SNT314:46+222h 51m6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL179 km63 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERSDAH*7,9B12:05+0MLV316:43+1:074h 38m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 214 km46 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+0RPH216:21+173h 26m2
SMTWTF 
II
22
GNWL211 km61 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+1:07RPH217:26+1:474h 16m2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL214 km50 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+49RPH217:26+1:334h 16m2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL214 km50 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+0JRLE119:12+295h 32m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL259 km47 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-JRLE119:12-5h 32m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL259 km47 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+6BHP116:04+171h 49m0
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL146 km81 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+25RPH217:26+493h 1m1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL207 km69 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1JRLE120:19+135h 4m8
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL253 km50 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+0MLV319:17+323h 52m8
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL207 km54 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+1RPH218:56+243h 6m2
SMTWTFS
II
42
12
7
1
PQWL207 km67 km/hr
53001Howrah - Azimganj Pa...PassERHWH*1,216:00+1KNSN021:05+235h 5m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 192 km38 km/hr
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERHWH*616:25+0MLV021:56+405h 31m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL276 km50 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERHWH*1016:35+0MLV420:58+354h 23m19
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL207 km47 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+0JRLE123:14+225h 39m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL253 km45 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH9,13,1418:50+1:53RPH221:42+2:442h 52m0
   W  S
3A
RLWL207 km72 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0JRLE101:14+145h 44m8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL256 km45 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0SNT322:55+223h 20m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL186 km56 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+1MLV323:24+223h 34m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL207 km58 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9B,9C20:10+0JRLE101:59+155h 49m9
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL259 km45 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0JRLE0101:59+135h 49m9
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL259 km45 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24+0KGLE001:29+165h 5m5
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL210 km41 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+1SNT323:50+243h 20m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL186 km56 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+0RPH301:54+134h 59m3
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL223 km45 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+0SNT300:46+143h 31m7
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL186 km53 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+0SNT300:47+123h 32m7
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL186 km53 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+0JRLE104:20+86h 55m29
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL253 km37 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0SNT300:11+222h 36m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL179 km69 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1422:00+43RPH201:57+423h 57m2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL219 km56 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+0BHP100:28+162h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-BHP100:28-2h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+0SNT302:30+254h 15m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL198 km47 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-SNT302:30-4h 15m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL198 km47 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*1,222:40+0SNT302:03+173h 23m4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL192 km57 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0RPH201:57+152h 52m1
  T    
CC
3A
GNWL207 km72 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:20+0RPH202:49+163h 29m2
SMTWTFS
II
33
30
10
1A
GNWL214 km61 km/hr




22 Local/EMU Trains between Santragachi and Shibpahari Temple, Unnamed

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
33311Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*004:03+1KZPR004:07+10h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33313Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*005:00+0KZPR005:03+00h 3m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33511Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*005:18+2KZPR006:09+60h 51m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km30 km/hr
33513Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*006:12+0KZPR007:00+60h 48m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33515Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*007:40+1KZPR008:33+60h 53m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km28 km/hr
33315Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*007:52+0KZPR007:56+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33517Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*008:20+0KZPR009:09+100h 49m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33519Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*809:18+1KZPR010:10+90h 52m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km29 km/hr
30321Majerhat - Hasanabad...KlktERKOAA110:29+23KZPR011:07+290h 38m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km35 km/hr
33521Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*011:05+0KZPR011:53+160h 48m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33523Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*012:15+1KZPR013:02+100h 47m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km32 km/hr
30361Majerhat-Hasanabad L...KlktERBLN112:55+12KZPR014:00+211h 5m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km28 km/hr
33525Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*014:17+1KZPR015:07+70h 50m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km30 km/hr
33527Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*014:52+2KZPR015:38+100h 46m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km33 km/hr
33317Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*117:05+2KZPR017:09+20h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33529Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*018:00+2KZPR018:48+110h 48m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33319Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*018:10+7KZPR018:14+70h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33531Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*919:45+1KZPR020:32+130h 47m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km32 km/hr
33321Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*019:47+3KZPR019:50+30h 3m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33323Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*021:30-KZPR021:33-0h 3m0
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33325Barasat - Hasnabad L...KlktERBT*022:13+22KZPR022:17+220h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33533Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*022:15+2KZPR023:09+30h 54m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km28 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy