Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jul 19 23:14:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Shibpahari Temple, Unnamed
81 Trains

Stations near Shibpahari Temple, Unnamed

MLV/Mallarpur 8 km     GHLE/Gadadharpur 10 km     TPF/Tarapith Road 11 km     PRGR/Pinargaria 13 km     ALPD/Adalpahari 14 km     SNT/Sainthia Junction 16 km     RPH/Rampurhat Junction 16 km     HRNS/Harinsing 18 km     KNRI/Kunuri 20 km     MWZ/Mahishadahari 20 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 34 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 22 EMU - Kolkata Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Click here for Local/EMU Trains

59 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Shibpahari Temple, Unnamed

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+0KNSN010:41+175h 6m39
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 199 km39 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+0MLV3,409:39+133h 34m8
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL207 km58 km/hr
15657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0SNT309:52+193h 17m4
  T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL186 km57 km/hr
25657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+4SNT309:52+323h 17m4
 M W  S
II
31
68
28
10
GNWL186 km57 km/hr
15659Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*8,9A,9C06:35+0SNT309:52+233h 17m4
S   T  
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL186 km57 km/hr
13171Kanchajungha ExpressExpERSDAH*006:35-SNT009:52-3h 17m4
  T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
 186 km57 km/hr
13173Kanchanjunga ExpressExpERSDAH*006:35-SNT009:52-3h 17m4
S T TF 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL186 km57 km/hr
13175Kanchanjunga ExpressExpERSDAH*006:35-SNT009:52-3h 17m4
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL186 km57 km/hr
22321Hool ExpressSFERHWH*606:45+2SURI*111:05+154h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL242 km56 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+2MLV312:16+575h 1m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 207 km41 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*6,7,807:20+3TPF111:42+444h 22m7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL219 km50 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+5KGLE011:56+34h 26m4
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL203 km46 km/hr
13053Howrah - Siuri Inter...ExpERHWH*708:35+1SNT212:40+204h 5m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL192 km47 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0RPH212:30+363h 25m2
  T T S
II
GNWL211 km62 km/hr
12373Sealdah - Rampurhat ...SFERSDAH*6,709:05+1SNT312:04+292h 59m4
S  W F 
II
31
GNWL186 km62 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+33RPH214:26+1:074h 21m2
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL214 km49 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+19RPH214:26+1:234h 21m2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL214 km49 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+43RPH214:26+1:214h 21m2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL214 km49 km/hr
12337Shantiniketan Expres...SFERHWH*1210:10+0BHP*112:25+82h 15m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL146 km65 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Kamak...ExpSCRADL??10:20+6:34RPH214:48+7:124h 28m1
      S
146
23
8
GNWL208 km47 km/hr
13015Howrah - Bolpur Kavi...ExpERHWH*1,210:40+12BHP*1,313:45+283h 5m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL159 km52 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+13MLV315:34+1:364h 24m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 207 km47 km/hr
12347Shahid SF ExpressSFERHWH*1111:55+2SNT314:55+213h 0m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL179 km60 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERSDAH*7,9B12:05+0MLV316:43+1:144h 38m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 213 km46 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+2RPH216:21+283h 26m2
SMTWTF 
II
GNWL211 km61 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+1:09RPH217:26+2:164h 16m2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL214 km50 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+1:14RPH217:26+2:254h 16m2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL214 km50 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+2JRLE119:12+315h 32m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL259 km47 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-JRLE119:12-5h 32m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL259 km47 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+49BHP116:04+571h 49m0
 MTWTFS
GNWL146 km81 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+14RPH217:26+533h 1m1
   W   
II
10
14
3
RLWL207 km69 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1JRLE120:19+155h 4m8
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL253 km50 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+0MLV319:17+413h 52m8
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL207 km54 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+12RPH218:56+423h 6m2
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL207 km67 km/hr
53001Howrah - Azimganj Pa...PassERHWH*1,216:00+1KNSN021:04+255h 4m36
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 192 km38 km/hr
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERHWH*616:25+0MLV021:57+495h 32m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL276 km50 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERHWH*1016:40+0MLV120:56+454h 16m19
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL207 km49 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+1JRLE123:14+195h 39m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL253 km45 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH9,13,1418:50+3:11RPH221:42+3:502h 52m0
   W  S
RLWL207 km72 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0JRLE101:14+165h 44m8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL256 km45 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0SNT322:55+273h 20m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL186 km56 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+4MLV323:24+303h 34m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL207 km58 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9B,9C20:10+0JRLE101:59+155h 49m9
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL259 km45 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0JRLE0101:59+125h 49m9
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL259 km45 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24-KGLE001:29-5h 5m5
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL210 km41 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+0SNT323:50+253h 20m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL186 km56 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+0RPH301:54+194h 59m3
 M W F 
II
18
15
5
GNWL223 km45 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+0SNT300:46+203h 31m7
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL186 km53 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+33SNT300:47+483h 32m7
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL186 km53 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+0JRLE104:20+146h 55m29
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL253 km37 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0SNT300:11+262h 36m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL179 km69 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+43RPH201:57+1:014h 2m2
    T  
II
RLWL219 km54 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+0BHP100:28+192h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-BHP100:28-2h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+0SNT302:32+294h 17m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL198 km46 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-SNT302:32-4h 17m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL198 km46 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*1,222:40+0SNT302:05+163h 25m4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL192 km56 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0RPH201:57+332h 52m1
  T    
921
45
GNWL207 km72 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:15+1RPH202:49+183h 34m2
SMTWTFS
II
10
22
9
GNWL214 km60 km/hr




22 Local/EMU Trains between Santragachi and Shibpahari Temple, Unnamed

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
33311Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*004:03-KZPR004:07-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33313Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*004:50+0KZPR004:53+00h 3m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33511Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*005:18+2KZPR006:09+70h 51m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km30 km/hr
33513Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*006:12+2KZPR007:00+70h 48m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33515Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*007:40+3KZPR008:33+80h 53m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km28 km/hr
33315Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*007:52+3KZPR007:56+30h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33517Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*008:20+1KZPR009:09+100h 49m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33519Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*809:18+2KZPR010:10+100h 52m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km29 km/hr
30321Majerhat-Hasanabad L...KlktERKOAA110:15+3KZPR011:06+110h 51m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km26 km/hr
33521Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*011:05+1KZPR011:53+100h 48m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33523Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*012:15+2KZPR013:02+120h 47m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km32 km/hr
30361Majerhat-Hasanabad L...KlktERBLN112:55+11KZPR013:59+151h 4m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km28 km/hr
33525Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*014:17+3KZPR015:07+110h 50m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km30 km/hr
33527Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*014:52+3KZPR015:38+130h 46m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km33 km/hr
33317Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*017:05+26KZPR017:09+260h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33529Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*018:00+1KZPR018:48+70h 48m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33319Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*018:10+0KZPR018:14+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33531Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*919:45+1KZPR020:31+140h 46m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km33 km/hr
33321Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*019:47+2KZPR019:50+20h 3m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33325Barasat - Hasnabad L...KlktERBT*021:30+4KZPR021:34+40h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33323Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*022:13+6KZPR022:16+60h 3m0
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33533Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*022:15+1KZPR023:09+60h 54m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km28 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy