Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Dec 13 21:54:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Sporting Club Nimtita, Kasim Nagar
65 Trains

Stations near Sporting Club Nimtita, Kasim Nagar

NILE/Nimtita 2 km     BDBP/Basudebpur 4 km     SPLE/Sujnipara 7 km     HSM/Hausnagar 7 km     DGLE/Dhulian Ganga 9 km     SXP/Sankopara 13 km     AHN/Ahiran 13 km     NGF/Nagarnabi 16 km     PKR/Pakur 17 km     BQZ/Ballalpur 17 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 34 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains

65 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Sporting Club Nimtita, Kasim Nagar

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:45+0LGL*109:35-115h 50m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km39 km/hr
73151Sealdah - Jangipur R...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+1JRLE*212:35+67h 0m50
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 259 km37 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+0NHT1A10:31+174h 26m10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL233 km53 km/hr
13173Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+1PKR111:17+424h 42m7
S T TF 
II
GNWL267 km57 km/hr
13175Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0PKR111:17+444h 42m7
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL267 km57 km/hr
13113Hazarduari Express (...ExpERKOAA*1,206:50+0LGL*1,211:35-214h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL225 km47 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+8PKR114:20+1:317h 5m35
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL272 km38 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*6,7,807:20+0RPH*312:15+104h 55m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL226 km46 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+6NFK214:15-16h 45m6
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL297 km44 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*6,707:50+29NFK214:33+266h 43m4
 MT    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL297 km44 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0PKR113:12+444h 7m3
  T T S
II
2S
CC
GNWL264 km64 km/hr
12373Sealdah - Rampurhat ...SFERSDAH*6,709:05+0RPH*212:45+193h 40m5
S  W F 
II
GNWL214 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+11MLDT417:20+577h 15m3
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km47 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+29NFK216:14+1:286h 9m3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL303 km49 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+1:07NFK016:14+2:026h 9m3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 303 km49 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Kamak...ExpSCRADL1,210:20+3:49MLDT017:40+5:147h 20m2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km45 km/hr
13015Howrah - Bhagalpur K...ExpERHWH*110:40+8RPH015:05+414h 25m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL219 km50 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+11PKR117:12+2:136h 2m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 272 km45 km/hr
12347Shahid ExpressSFERHWH*1111:55+1RPH*315:35+233h 40m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL207 km56 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERSDAH*512:05+0RPH*318:05+166h 0m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 226 km38 km/hr
53175Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*812:40+1LGL*018:25-85h 45m33
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
GNWL228 km40 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+0PKR117:05+514h 10m3
SMTWTF 
II
2S
CC
GNWL264 km63 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+1:34PKR118:18+2:015h 8m3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL267 km52 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+12PKR118:17+1:215h 7m3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL267 km52 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+0NILE019:35+345h 55m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km47 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-NILE019:35-5h 55m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL279 km47 km/hr
53179Kolkata - Lalgola Pa...PassERKOAA*214:00+0LGL*019:35-85h 35m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 225 km40 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+41NFK118:32+1:024h 17m1
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL296 km69 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+45MLDT420:05+1:435h 40m2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1NILE020:42+335h 27m9
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL273 km50 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1115:25+2PKR120:41+585h 16m13
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL272 km52 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+2NFK220:43+284h 53m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL296 km61 km/hr
53001Howrah - Azimganj Pa...PassERHWH*116:00+2AZ*022:00+16h 0m41
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 218 km36 km/hr
13117Dhano Dhanye ExpressExpERKOAA*416:10+1LGL*121:00-234h 50m9
S T TF 
II
2S
CC
GNWL225 km47 km/hr
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERHWH*616:25+1RPH*322:15+595h 50m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
RLWL288 km49 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERHWH*1016:35+0RPH*221:25+414h 50m21
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL219 km45 km/hr
53177Sealdah - Lalgola Fa...PassERSDAH*616:40+0LGL*121:55-75h 15m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km43 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+0NILE000:04+256h 29m8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL273 km42 km/hr
13103Bhagirathi ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9A18:20+0LGL*123:10-184h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II
31
GNWL228 km47 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH9,12,1418:50+1:47MLDT400:30+2:295h 40m1
   W  S
3A
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0DGLE201:43+356h 13m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL286 km46 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+2PKR100:23+374h 48m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL267 km56 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+0PKR100:36+444h 46m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL272 km57 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9A,9B,9C20:10+0NILE202:36+216h 26m10
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km43 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9A,9B,9C20:10+0NILE102:36+46h 26m10
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km43 km/hr
63105Sealdah - Lalgola ME...MEMUERSDAH*920:20+2LGL*001:05-64h 45m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km48 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24+4MLDT004:00+1:157h 36m7
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL340 km45 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+2PKR101:11+424h 41m8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL267 km57 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+0PKR102:47+325h 52m4
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL276 km47 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+10PKR102:35+435h 20m12
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL267 km50 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+36PKR102:33+1:055h 18m12
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL267 km50 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+2NILE204:52+337h 27m32
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL273 km37 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0PKR101:35+374h 0m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL260 km65 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*421:40+0MLDT404:00+206h 20m4
S   T  
3A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+0MLDT004:00+556h 20m4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+43PKR102:45+1:234h 50m3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL272 km56 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*722:00+2MLDT504:00+266h 0m4
  T    
II
6
4
1
GNWL332 km55 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+1MLDT2,404:15+156h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-MLDT404:15-6h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+2PKR103:58+515h 43m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-PKR103:58-5h 43m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*122:40+1NHT1A02:56+234h 16m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL234 km55 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+1MLDT005:10-76h 5m2
  T    
CC
3A
GNWL331 km54 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:20+0MLDT405:40+146h 20m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
53181Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*7,9A23:30+1LGL*105:00+105h 30m32
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL228 km41 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy