Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Jul 17 09:48:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Sporting Club Nimtita, Kasim Nagar
68 Trains

Stations near Sporting Club Nimtita, Kasim Nagar

NILE/Nimtita 2 km     BDBP/Basudebpur 4 km     SPLE/Sujnipara 7 km     HSM/Hausnagar 7 km     DGLE/Dhulian Ganga 9 km     SXP/Sankopara 13 km     AHN/Ahiran 13 km     NGF/Nagarnabi 16 km     PKR/Pakur 17 km     BQZ/Ballalpur 17 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 37 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains

68 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Sporting Club Nimtita, Kasim Nagar

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:45+2LGL*109:35-45h 50m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km39 km/hr
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+0JRLE*212:35+87h 0m50
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 259 km37 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+0NHT1A10:30+114h 25m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL234 km53 km/hr
15657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0PKR111:18+304h 43m7
  T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL267 km57 km/hr
25657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+4PKR111:18+524h 43m7
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL267 km57 km/hr
15659Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*8,9A,9C06:35+0PKR111:18+374h 43m7
S   T  
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL267 km57 km/hr
13171Kanchajungha ExpressExpERSDAH*006:35-PKR011:18-4h 43m7
  T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
 267 km57 km/hr
13173Kanchanjunga ExpressExpERSDAH*006:35-PKR011:18-4h 43m7
S T TF 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
 267 km57 km/hr
13175Kanchanjunga ExpressExpERSDAH*006:35-PKR011:18-4h 43m7
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
 267 km57 km/hr
13113Hazarduari Express (...ExpERKOAA*1,206:50+2LGL*1,211:20-14h 30m10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL225 km50 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+2PKR114:19+1:047h 4m35
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL272 km39 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*6,7,807:20+3RPH*312:15+344h 55m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL226 km46 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+5NFK214:15+146h 45m6
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL297 km44 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*6,707:55+1NFK214:33+296h 38m4
 MT    
II
GNWL297 km45 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0PKR113:12+534h 7m3
  T T S
II
GNWL264 km64 km/hr
12373Sealdah - Rampurhat ...SFERSDAH*6,709:05+1RPH*212:45+263h 40m5
S  W F 
II
8
GNWL214 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+33MLDT417:15+1:057h 10m3
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km47 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+19NFK216:14+1:256h 9m3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL303 km49 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+43NFK016:14+1:246h 9m3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 303 km49 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Kamak...ExpSCRADL??10:20+6:34MLDT017:40+7:007h 20m2
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km45 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+13PKR117:09+2:055h 59m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 272 km45 km/hr
12347Shahid SF ExpressSFERHWH*1111:55+2RPH*315:35+153h 40m7
SMTWTFS
II
166
14
GNWL207 km56 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERSDAH*7,9B12:05+0RPH*318:05+186h 0m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 226 km38 km/hr
53175Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*9,712:40+1LGL*018:30-125h 50m33
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
GNWL228 km39 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+2PKR117:05+434h 10m3
SMTWTF 
II
3
GNWL264 km63 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+1:09PKR118:17+2:375h 7m3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL267 km52 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+1:14PKR118:17+2:315h 7m3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL267 km52 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+3NILE019:35+275h 55m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km47 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-NILE019:35-5h 55m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL279 km47 km/hr
53179Kolkata - Lalgola Pa...PassERKOAA*214:00+0LGL*019:35-95h 35m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 225 km40 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+49NFK118:27+584h 12m1
 MTWTFS
263
20
GNWL296 km70 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+14MLDT420:00+405h 35m2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL331 km59 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1NILE020:42+215h 27m9
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL273 km50 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+0PKR120:41+535h 16m13
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL272 km52 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+12NFK220:43+344h 53m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL296 km61 km/hr
53001Howrah - Azimganj Pa...PassERHWH*1,216:00+1AZ*022:00+146h 0m40
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 218 km36 km/hr
13117Dhano Dhanye ExpressExpERKOAA*416:10+0LGL*120:45-124h 35m9
S T TF 
II
2S
CC
GNWL225 km49 km/hr
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERHWH*616:25+0RPH*322:15+1:075h 50m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
RLWL288 km49 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERHWH*1016:40+0RPH*321:25+434h 45m21
SMTWTFS
II
66
125
GNWL219 km46 km/hr
53177Sealdah-Lalgola Fast...PassERSDAH*616:40+1LGL*122:00-75h 20m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km43 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+1NILE000:04+76h 29m8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL273 km42 km/hr
13103Bhagirathi ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9A18:20+0LGL*122:55-24h 35m12
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL228 km50 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH9,13,1418:50+3:11MLDT400:30+3:485h 40m1
   W  S
3A
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0DGLE201:43+256h 13m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL286 km46 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0PKR100:23+334h 48m9
SMTWTFS
II
17
8
7
PQWL267 km56 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+4PKR100:36+334h 46m7
SMTWTFS
II
32
15
5
GNWL272 km57 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9B,9C20:10+0NILE202:36+76h 26m10
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km43 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0NILE102:36+16h 26m10
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km43 km/hr
63105Sealdah - Lalgola ME...MEMUERSDAH*920:20+13LGL*001:05+64h 45m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km48 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24-MLDT004:00-7h 36m7
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL340 km45 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+0PKR101:11+344h 41m8
SMTWTFS
II
13
6
2
PQWL267 km57 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+0PKR102:47+285h 52m4
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL276 km47 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+0PKR102:35+225h 20m12
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL267 km50 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+33PKR102:33+1:105h 18m12
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL267 km50 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+0NILE204:52+217h 27m32
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL273 km37 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0PKR101:36+364h 1m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL260 km65 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*521:40+0MLDT304:00+36h 20m4
S   T  
3A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+0MLDT004:00+26h 20m4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+43PKR102:45+1:064h 50m3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL272 km56 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*721:55+2MLDT504:00+206h 5m4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km55 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+0MLDT404:15-36h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-MLDT404:15-6h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
16
26
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+0PKR103:58+465h 43m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-PKR103:58-5h 43m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*1,222:40+0NHT1A02:58+214h 18m6
SMTWTFS
II
4
GNWL234 km54 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0MLDT005:10+06h 5m2
  T    
CC
3A
GNWL331 km54 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:15+1MLDT405:40-56h 25m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
53181Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*7,9A23:30+2LGL*105:10+155h 40m32
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL228 km40 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy