Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Sep 20 22:40:02 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Sporting Club Nimtita, Kasim Nagar
65 Trains

Stations near Sporting Club Nimtita, Kasim Nagar

NILE/Nimtita 2 km     BDBP/Basudebpur 4 km     SPLE/Sujnipara 7 km     HSM/Hausnagar 7 km     DGLE/Dhulian Ganga 9 km     SXP/Sankopara 13 km     AHN/Ahiran 13 km     NGF/Nagarnabi 16 km     PKR/Pakur 17 km     BQZ/Ballalpur 17 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 34 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains

65 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Sporting Club Nimtita, Kasim Nagar

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:45+1LGL*109:35-65h 50m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km39 km/hr
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+0JRLE*212:35+97h 0m50
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 259 km37 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+1NHT1A10:31+174h 26m10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL234 km53 km/hr
13171Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0PKR111:17+344h 42m7
  T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL267 km57 km/hr
13175Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0PKR111:17+314h 42m7
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL267 km57 km/hr
13173Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*8,9C06:35+0PKR111:17+334h 42m7
S   T  
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL267 km57 km/hr
13113Hazarduari Express (...ExpERKOAA*1,206:50+0LGL*1,211:35-64h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL225 km47 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+2PKR114:20+587h 5m35
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL272 km38 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*6,7,807:20+0RPH*312:15+74h 55m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL226 km46 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+17NFK214:15+196h 45m6
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL297 km44 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*6,707:50+1NFK214:33-136h 43m4
 MT    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL297 km44 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0PKR113:12+304h 7m3
  T T S
II
2S
CC
GNWL264 km64 km/hr
12373Sealdah - Rampurhat ...SFERSDAH*6,709:05+4RPH*212:45+153h 40m5
S  W F 
II
26
GNWL214 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+14MLDT417:20+337h 15m3
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km47 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+30NFK216:14+1:106h 9m3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL303 km49 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+43NFK016:14+1:306h 9m3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 303 km49 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Kamak...ExpSCRADL1,210:20+4:19MLDT017:40+4:217h 20m2
      S
II
159
10
14
GNWL332 km45 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+18PKR117:12+2:016h 2m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 272 km45 km/hr
12347Shahid SF ExpressSFERHWH*1111:55+2RPH*315:35+53h 40m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL207 km56 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERSDAH*7,9B12:05+0RPH*318:05+86h 0m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 226 km38 km/hr
53175Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*9,712:40+2LGL*018:25-55h 45m33
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL228 km40 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+0PKR117:05+324h 10m3
SMTWTF 
II
2S
GNWL264 km63 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+1:07PKR118:18+1:535h 8m3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL267 km52 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+49PKR118:17+1:365h 7m3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL267 km52 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+0NILE019:35+375h 55m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km47 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-NILE019:35-5h 55m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL279 km47 km/hr
53179Kolkata - Lalgola Pa...PassERKOAA*214:00+2LGL*019:35+15h 35m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 225 km40 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+6NFK118:32+94h 17m1
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL296 km69 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+25MLDT420:05+215h 40m2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1NILE020:42+195h 27m9
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL273 km50 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+0PKR120:41+415h 16m13
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL272 km52 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+1NFK220:43+144h 53m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL296 km61 km/hr
53001Howrah - Azimganj Pa...PassERHWH*1,216:00+1AZ*022:00+166h 0m41
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 218 km36 km/hr
13117Dhano Dhanye ExpressExpERKOAA*416:10+0LGL*121:00-84h 50m9
S T TF 
II
2S
CC
GNWL225 km47 km/hr
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERHWH*616:25+0RPH*322:15+525h 50m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
RLWL288 km49 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERHWH*1016:35+0RPH*221:25+264h 50m21
SMTWTFS
II
38
GNWL219 km45 km/hr
53177Sealdah - Lalgola Fa...PassERSDAH*616:40+1LGL*121:55-65h 15m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km43 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+0NILE000:04+86h 29m8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL273 km42 km/hr
13103Bhagirathi ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9A18:20+0LGL*123:10-24h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL228 km47 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH9,13,1418:50+1:53MLDT400:30+2:165h 40m1
   W  S
36
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0DGLE201:43+216h 13m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL286 km46 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0PKR100:23+264h 48m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL267 km56 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+1PKR100:36+254h 46m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL272 km57 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9B,9C20:10+0NILE202:36+86h 26m10
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km43 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0NILE102:36+96h 26m10
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km43 km/hr
63105Sealdah - Lalgola ME...MEMUERSDAH*920:20+3LGL*001:05+04h 45m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km48 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24+0MLDT004:00+87h 36m7
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL340 km45 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+1PKR101:11+304h 41m8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL267 km57 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+0PKR102:47+185h 52m4
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL276 km47 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+0PKR102:35+205h 20m12
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL267 km50 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+0PKR102:33+195h 18m12
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL267 km50 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+0NILE204:52+137h 27m32
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL273 km37 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0PKR101:35+284h 0m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL260 km65 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*421:40+0MLDT404:00-36h 20m4
S   T  
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+0MLDT004:00-26h 20m4
   W   
II
4
3
6
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1422:00+43PKR102:45+504h 45m3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL272 km57 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*722:00+0MLDT504:00-26h 0m4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km55 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+0MLDT2,404:15-46h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-MLDT404:15-6h 10m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+0PKR103:58+375h 43m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-PKR103:58-5h 43m10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*1,222:40+0NHT1A02:56+184h 16m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL234 km55 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0MLDT005:10-266h 5m2
  T    
CC
3A
GNWL331 km54 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:20+0MLDT405:40-66h 20m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
53181Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*7,9A23:30+0LGL*105:00+255h 30m32
SMTWTFS
II
24
GNWL228 km41 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy