Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:44:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Tarapith Temple, Tarapith
  
  

92 Trains

Stations near Tarapith Temple, Tarapith

TPF/Tarapith Road 5 km     RPH/Rampurhat Junction 8 km     MLV/Mallarpur 8 km     ALPD/Adalpahari 14 km     SDLE/Swadinpur 14 km     GHLE/Gadadharpur 15 km     PRGR/Pinargaria 19 km     NHT/Nalhati Junction 21 km     SNT/Sainthia Junction 22 km     TKP/Takipur 24 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 37 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 22 EMU - Kolkata Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Click here for Local/EMU Trains

70 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Tarapith Temple, Tarapith

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:45+4BFT107:52+244h 7m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km42 km/hr
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+1KNSN010:41+155h 6m36
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 199 km39 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+0RPH310:05+184h 0m9
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL219 km55 km/hr
15657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0RPH210:30+223h 55m5
  T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL214 km55 km/hr
25657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0RPH210:30+233h 55m5
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL214 km55 km/hr
15659Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*8,9A,9C06:35+18RPH210:30+403h 55m5
S   T  
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL214 km55 km/hr
22321Hool ExpressSFERHWH*606:45+1SURI*111:05+164h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL242 km56 km/hr
13113Hazarduari Express (...ExpERKOAA*1,206:50+0BPC110:14+163h 24m6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL183 km54 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+2TPF112:23+1:055h 8m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 212 km41 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*6,7,807:20+0TPF111:42+324h 22m7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL219 km50 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+14KGLE011:56+114h 26m4
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL203 km46 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat E...ExpERHWH*6,707:55+0AZ012:31-74h 36m3
 MT    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL218 km47 km/hr
13053Howrah - Siuri Inter...ExpERHWH*708:35+2SNT212:40+194h 5m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL192 km47 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0RPH212:30+143h 25m2
  T T S
II
2S
CC
GNWL211 km62 km/hr
12373Sealdah - Rampurhat ...SFERSDAH*6,709:05+0RPH*212:45+363h 40m5
S  W F 
II
GNWL214 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+18RPH214:26+594h 21m2
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL214 km49 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+6RPH214:26+294h 21m2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL214 km49 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+34RPH214:26+514h 21m2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL214 km49 km/hr
12337Shantiniketan Expres...SFERHWH*1210:10+1BHP*112:25+142h 15m2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL146 km65 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRADL??10:20+3:20RPH214:48+4:074h 28m1
      S
42
50
19
GNWL208 km47 km/hr
13015Howrah - Bolpur Kavi...ExpERHWH*1,210:40+55BHP*113:45+2:053h 5m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL159 km52 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+5TPF115:41+1:474h 31m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 212 km47 km/hr
12347Shahid SF ExpressSFERHWH*1111:55+2RPH*315:35+223h 40m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL207 km56 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERSDAH*7,9B12:05+2TPF116:50+1:444h 45m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 219 km46 km/hr
53175Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*9,712:40+2BFT116:44+214h 4m23
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
 174 km43 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+0RPH216:21+293h 26m2
SMTWTF 
II
2S
CC
3A
GNWL211 km61 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+0RPH217:26+54h 16m2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL214 km50 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+1:50RPH217:26+3:094h 16m2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL214 km50 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+0KGLE117:55+144h 15m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL209 km49 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-KGLE017:55-4h 15m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL209 km49 km/hr
53179Kolkata - Lalgola Pa...PassERKOAA*214:00+0BFT117:57+173h 57m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 171 km43 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+1:29BHP116:04+1:461h 49m0
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL146 km81 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+14RPH217:26+573h 1m1
   W   
II
35
20
3
RLWL207 km69 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1KGLE119:10+83h 55m6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL203 km52 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+0RPH219:42+404h 17m9
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL219 km51 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+32RPH218:56+1:073h 6m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL207 km67 km/hr
53001Howrah - Azimganj Pa...PassERHWH*1,216:00+2JVT121:10+215h 10m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 197 km38 km/hr
13117Dhano Dhanye ExpressExpERKOAA*416:10+0BPC119:40+103h 30m6
S T TF 
II
2S
CC
GNWL183 km52 km/hr
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERHWH*616:25+2RPH*322:15+1:075h 50m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
RLWL289 km49 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERHWH*1016:40+0TPF121:03+504h 23m20
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL212 km48 km/hr
53177Sealdah-Lalgola Fast...PassERSDAH*616:40+2BFT120:21+213h 41m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km47 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+7KGLE021:47+234h 12m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 203 km48 km/hr
13103Bhagirathi ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9A18:20+2BPC121:49+133h 29m7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL186 km53 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH9,1418:50+0RPH221:42+02h 52m0
      S
34
RLWL207 km72 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0KGLE100:02+64h 32m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL207 km46 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0RPH223:31+213h 56m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL214 km54 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+2RPH323:50+274h 0m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL219 km55 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9B,9C20:10+0KGLE200:35+114h 25m7
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL209 km47 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0KGLE200:35+74h 25m7
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 209 km47 km/hr
63105Sealdah - Lalgola ME...MEMUERSDAH*920:20+7BFT123:44+243h 24m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km51 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24+0KGLE001:29+05h 5m5
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL210 km41 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+0RPH300:24+193h 54m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL214 km55 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+0RPH301:54+124h 59m3
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL223 km45 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+5RPH301:15+284h 0m8
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL214 km54 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+17RPH201:15+394h 0m8
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL214 km54 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+2KGLE002:42+95h 17m22
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL203 km38 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0RPH200:47+203h 12m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL207 km65 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*521:40+0AZ102:02-84h 22m3
S   T  
3A
GNWL221 km51 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+0AZ102:02-24h 22m3
   W   
II
36
25
2
GNWL221 km51 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+18RPH201:57+434h 2m2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL219 km54 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*721:55+3AZ102:02+04h 7m3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL218 km53 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+0BHP100:28+172h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-BHP100:28-2h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+1RPH303:00+344h 45m7
SMTWTFS
II
37
27
16
13
GNWL226 km48 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-RPH003:00-4h 45m7
SMTWTFS
II
37
27
16
GNWL226 km48 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*222:40+1RPH302:39+263h 59m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL219 km55 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05-RPH201:57-2h 52m1
  T    
GNWL207 km72 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:15+0RPH202:49+223h 34m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL214 km60 km/hr
05246Kolkata - New Jalpai...ExpECRKOAA*023:20-AZ004:18-4h 58m3
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL221 km45 km/hr
53181Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*7,9A23:30+1BFT103:32+204h 2m23
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL174 km43 km/hr




22 Local/EMU Trains between Santragachi and Tarapith Temple, Tarapith

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
33311Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*004:03+2KZPR004:07+20h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33313Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*004:50-KZPR004:53-0h 3m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33511Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*005:18+1KZPR006:09+60h 51m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km30 km/hr
33513Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*006:12+1KZPR007:00+80h 48m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33515Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*007:40+3KZPR008:33+90h 53m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km28 km/hr
33315Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*007:52+2KZPR007:56+20h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33517Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*008:20+3KZPR009:09+170h 49m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33519Sealdah-Hasanabad Lo...KlktERSDAH*809:28+0KZPR010:21+00h 53m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km28 km/hr
30321Majerhat-Hasanabad L...KlktERKOAA110:15+1KZPR011:06+120h 51m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km26 km/hr
33521Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*011:05+3KZPR011:53+220h 48m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33523Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*012:15+4KZPR013:02+150h 47m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km32 km/hr
30361Majerhat-Hasanabad L...KlktERBLN212:55+7KZPR013:59+91h 4m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km28 km/hr
33525Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*014:17+4KZPR015:07+110h 50m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km30 km/hr
33527Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*014:52+3KZPR015:38+140h 46m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km33 km/hr
33317Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*017:05+2KZPR017:09+20h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33529Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*018:00+5KZPR018:48+130h 48m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33319Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*018:10-KZPR018:14-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33531Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*919:45+2KZPR020:31+100h 46m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km33 km/hr
33321Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*019:47+3KZPR019:50+30h 3m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33325Barasat - Hasnabad L...KlktERBT*021:30-KZPR021:34-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33323Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*022:13-KZPR022:16-0h 3m0
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33533Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*022:15+0KZPR023:09+10h 54m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km28 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.