Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Sep 22 15:18:34 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Tarapith Temple, Tarapith
91 Trains

Stations near Tarapith Temple, Tarapith

TPF/Tarapith Road 5 km     RPH/Rampurhat Junction 8 km     MLV/Mallarpur 8 km     ALPD/Adalpahari 14 km     SDLE/Swadinpur 14 km     GHLE/Gadadharpur 15 km     PRGR/Pinargaria 19 km     NHT/Nalhati Junction 21 km     SNT/Sainthia Junction 22 km     TKP/Takipur 24 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 36 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 22 EMU - Kolkata Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Click here for Local/EMU Trains

69 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Tarapith Temple, Tarapith

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:45+1BFT107:53+124h 8m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km42 km/hr
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+0JVT110:46-5h 11m40
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 204 km39 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+1RPH310:06+104h 1m9
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL219 km55 km/hr
13171Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0RPH210:30+203h 55m5
  T  F 
II
186
5
2
5
GNWL214 km55 km/hr
13175Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0RPH210:30+153h 55m5
 M W  S
II
GNWL214 km55 km/hr
13173Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*8,9C06:35+0RPH210:30+173h 55m5
S   T  
II
28
72
21
19
GNWL214 km55 km/hr
22321Hool ExpressSFERHWH*606:45+2SURI*111:05+124h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL242 km56 km/hr
13113Hazarduari Express (...ExpERKOAA*1,206:50+0BPC110:12+143h 22m6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL183 km54 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+2TPF112:23+1:005h 8m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 212 km41 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*6,7,807:20+0TPF111:58+204h 38m7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL219 km47 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+17KGLE011:56+234h 26m4
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL203 km46 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*6,707:50+1AZ112:31-64h 41m3
 MT    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL218 km46 km/hr
13053Howrah - Siuri Inter...ExpERHWH*708:35+1SNT212:40+174h 5m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL192 km47 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0RPH212:30+183h 25m2
  T T S
II
2S
CC
GNWL211 km62 km/hr
12373Sealdah - Rampurhat ...SFERSDAH*6,709:05+4RPH*212:45+153h 40m5
S  W F 
II
9
GNWL214 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+14RPH214:26+484h 21m2
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL214 km49 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+30RPH214:26+584h 21m2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL214 km49 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+46RPH214:26+1:204h 21m2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL214 km49 km/hr
12337Shantiniketan Expres...SFERHWH*1210:10+1BHP*1,312:30+52h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL146 km63 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Kamak...ExpSCRADL1,210:20+4:19RPH214:48+4:374h 28m1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL208 km47 km/hr
13015Howrah - Bolpur Kavi...ExpERHWH*1,210:40+7BHP*1,313:45+113h 5m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL159 km52 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+18TPF115:42+1:374h 32m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 212 km47 km/hr
12347Sahid ExpressSFERHWH*1111:55+2RPH*315:35+43h 40m7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL207 km56 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERSDAH*7,9B12:05+0TPF116:50+1:084h 45m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 219 km46 km/hr
53175Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*9,712:40+2BFT116:45+144h 5m23
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
 174 km43 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+0RPH216:21+173h 26m2
SMTWTF 
II
2S
GNWL211 km61 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+1:07RPH217:26+1:474h 16m2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL214 km50 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+49RPH217:26+1:334h 16m2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL214 km50 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+0KGLE117:55+164h 15m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL210 km49 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-KGLE017:55-4h 15m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL210 km49 km/hr
53179Kolkata - Lalgola Pa...PassERKOAA*214:00+2BFT117:58+173h 58m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 171 km43 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+6BHP116:04+171h 49m0
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL146 km81 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+25RPH217:26+493h 1m1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL207 km69 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1KGLE119:10+83h 55m6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL203 km52 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+0RPH219:42+264h 17m9
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL219 km51 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+1RPH218:56+243h 6m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL207 km67 km/hr
53001Howrah - Azimganj Pa...PassERHWH*1,216:00+1JVT121:11+255h 11m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 197 km38 km/hr
13117Dhano Dhanye ExpressExpERKOAA*416:10+0BPC119:38+93h 28m6
S T TF 
II
17
11
GNWL183 km53 km/hr
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERHWH*616:25+0RPH*322:15+525h 50m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
RLWL288 km49 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERHWH*1016:35+0TPF221:05+354h 30m20
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL212 km47 km/hr
53177Sealdah - Lalgola Fa...PassERSDAH*616:40+1BFT120:22+123h 42m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km47 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+0KGLE021:49+134h 14m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 203 km48 km/hr
13103Bhagirathi ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9A18:20+0BPC121:47+163h 27m7
SMTWTFS
II
35
24
GNWL186 km54 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH9,13,1418:50+1:53RPH221:42+2:442h 52m0
   W  S
3A
RLWL207 km72 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0KGLE100:02+74h 32m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL207 km46 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0RPH223:31+173h 56m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL214 km54 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+1RPH323:50+154h 0m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL219 km55 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9B,9C20:10+0KGLE200:35+124h 25m7
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL210 km47 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0KGLE200:36+84h 26m7
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL210 km47 km/hr
63105Sealdah - Lalgola ME...MEMUERSDAH*920:20+3BFT123:44+143h 24m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km51 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24+0KGLE001:29+165h 5m5
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL210 km41 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+1RPH300:24+223h 54m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL214 km55 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+0RPH301:54+134h 59m3
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL223 km45 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+0RPH301:15+214h 0m8
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL214 km54 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+0RPH201:15+214h 0m8
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL214 km54 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+0KGLE002:42+05h 17m22
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL203 km38 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0RPH200:47+193h 12m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL207 km65 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*421:40+0AZ302:02-124h 22m3
S   T  
3A
GNWL221 km51 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+0AZ102:02-34h 22m3
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL221 km51 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1422:00+43RPH201:57+423h 57m2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL219 km56 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*722:00+0AZ102:02-124h 2m3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL218 km54 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+0BHP100:28+162h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-BHP100:28-2h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+0RPH303:00+294h 45m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL226 km48 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-RPH003:00-4h 45m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL226 km48 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*1,222:40+0RPH302:37+133h 57m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL219 km56 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0RPH201:57+152h 52m1
  T    
CC
3A
GNWL207 km72 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:20+0RPH202:49+163h 29m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL214 km61 km/hr
53181Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*7,9A23:30+0BFT103:33+324h 3m23
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL174 km43 km/hr




22 Local/EMU Trains between Santragachi and Tarapith Temple, Tarapith

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
33311Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*004:03+1KZPR004:07+10h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33313Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*005:00+0KZPR005:03+00h 3m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33511Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*005:18+2KZPR006:09+60h 51m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km30 km/hr
33513Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*006:12+0KZPR007:00+60h 48m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33515Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*007:40+1KZPR008:33+60h 53m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km28 km/hr
33315Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*007:52+0KZPR007:56+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33517Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*008:20+0KZPR009:09+100h 49m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33519Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*809:18+1KZPR010:10+90h 52m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km29 km/hr
30321Majerhat - Hasanabad...KlktERKOAA110:29+22KZPR011:07+270h 38m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km35 km/hr
33521Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*011:05+0KZPR011:53+160h 48m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33523Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*012:15+1KZPR013:02+100h 47m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km32 km/hr
30361Majerhat-Hasanabad L...KlktERBLN112:55+12KZPR014:00+211h 5m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km28 km/hr
33525Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*014:17+1KZPR015:07+70h 50m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km30 km/hr
33527Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*014:52+2KZPR015:38+100h 46m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km33 km/hr
33317Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*117:05+2KZPR017:09+20h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33529Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*018:00+2KZPR018:48+110h 48m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33319Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*018:10+7KZPR018:14+70h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33531Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*919:45+1KZPR020:32+130h 47m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km32 km/hr
33321Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*019:47+3KZPR019:50+30h 3m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33323Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*021:30-KZPR021:33-0h 3m0
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33325Barasat - Hasnabad L...KlktERBT*022:13+22KZPR022:17+220h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33533Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*022:15+2KZPR023:09+30h 54m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km28 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy