Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jul 19 08:21:34 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Tarapith Temple, Tarapith
94 Trains

Stations near Tarapith Temple, Tarapith

TPF/Tarapith Road 5 km     RPH/Rampurhat Junction 8 km     MLV/Mallarpur 8 km     ALPD/Adalpahari 14 km     SDLE/Swadinpur 14 km     GHLE/Gadadharpur 15 km     PRGR/Pinargaria 19 km     NHT/Nalhati Junction 21 km     SNT/Sainthia Junction 22 km     TKP/Takipur 24 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 39 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 22 EMU - Kolkata Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Click here for Local/EMU Trains

72 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Tarapith Temple, Tarapith

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:45+2BFT107:52+244h 7m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km42 km/hr
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+0JVT110:46-5h 11m40
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 204 km39 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+0RPH310:05+64h 0m9
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL219 km55 km/hr
15657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0RPH210:30+143h 55m5
  T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL214 km55 km/hr
25657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+4RPH210:30+343h 55m5
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL214 km55 km/hr
15659Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFRSDAH*8,9A,9C06:35+0RPH210:30+183h 55m5
S   T  
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL214 km55 km/hr
13171Kanchajungha ExpressExpERSDAH*006:35-RPH010:30-3h 55m5
  T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
 214 km55 km/hr
13173Kanchanjunga ExpressExpERSDAH*006:35-RPH010:30-3h 55m5
S T TF 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL214 km55 km/hr
13175Kanchanjunga ExpressExpERSDAH*006:35-RPH010:30-3h 55m5
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL214 km55 km/hr
22321Hool ExpressSFERHWH*606:45+2SURI*111:05+154h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL242 km56 km/hr
13113Hazarduari Express (...ExpERKOAA*1,206:50+2BPC110:14+153h 24m6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL183 km54 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+2TPF112:23+1:015h 8m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 212 km41 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*6,7,807:20+3TPF111:42+444h 22m7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL219 km50 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+5KGLE011:56+34h 26m4
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL203 km46 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*6,707:55+1AZ012:31-54h 36m3
 MT    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL218 km47 km/hr
13053Howrah - Siuri Inter...ExpERHWH*708:35+1SNT212:40+204h 5m3
SMTWTFS
II
CC
GNWL192 km47 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0RPH212:30+363h 25m2
  T T S
II
2S
CC
GNWL211 km62 km/hr
12373Sealdah - Rampurhat ...SFERSDAH*6,709:05+1RPH*212:45+263h 40m5
S  W F 
II
2S
GNWL214 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+33RPH214:26+1:074h 21m2
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL214 km49 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+19RPH214:26+1:234h 21m2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL214 km49 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+43RPH214:26+1:214h 21m2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL214 km49 km/hr
12337Shantiniketan Expres...SFERHWH*1210:10+0BHP*112:25+82h 15m2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL146 km65 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Kamak...ExpSCRADL??10:20+6:34RPH214:48+7:124h 28m1
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL208 km47 km/hr
13015Howrah - Bolpur Kavi...ExpERHWH*1,210:40+12BHP*1,313:45+283h 5m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL159 km52 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+13TPF115:41+1:394h 31m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 212 km47 km/hr
12347Shahid SF ExpressSFERHWH*1111:55+2RPH*315:35+153h 40m7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL207 km56 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERSDAH*7,9B12:05+0TPF116:50+1:164h 45m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 219 km46 km/hr
53175Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*9,712:40+1BFT116:44+164h 4m23
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
 174 km43 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+2RPH216:21+283h 26m2
SMTWTF 
II
2S
CC
3A
GNWL211 km61 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+1:09RPH217:26+2:164h 16m2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL214 km50 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+1:14RPH217:26+2:254h 16m2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL214 km50 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+2KGLE117:55+204h 15m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL209 km49 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-KGLE017:55-4h 15m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL209 km49 km/hr
53179Kolkata - Lalgola Pa...PassERKOAA*214:00+0BFT117:57+163h 57m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 171 km43 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+49BHP116:04+571h 49m0
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL146 km81 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+14RPH217:26+533h 1m1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL207 km69 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1KGLE119:10+103h 55m6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL203 km52 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+0RPH219:42+374h 17m9
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL219 km51 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+12RPH218:56+423h 6m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL207 km67 km/hr
53001Howrah - Azimganj Pa...PassERHWH*1,216:00+1JVT121:10+265h 10m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 197 km38 km/hr
13117Dhano Dhanye ExpressExpERKOAA*416:10+0BPC119:40+83h 30m6
S T TF 
II
2S
CC
GNWL183 km52 km/hr
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERHWH*616:25+0RPH*322:15+1:075h 50m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
RLWL288 km49 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERHWH*1016:40+0TPF121:03+474h 23m20
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL212 km48 km/hr
53177Sealdah-Lalgola Fast...PassERSDAH*616:40+1BFT120:21+213h 41m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km47 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+1KGLE021:47+194h 12m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 203 km48 km/hr
13103Bhagirathi ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9A18:20+0BPC121:49+143h 29m7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL186 km53 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - A...HmsNFRHWH9,13,1418:50+3:11RPH221:42+3:502h 52m0
   W  S
3A
RLWL207 km72 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0KGLE100:02+134h 32m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL207 km46 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0RPH223:31+233h 56m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL214 km54 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+4RPH323:50+244h 0m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL219 km55 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9B,9C20:10+0KGLE200:35+164h 25m7
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL209 km47 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0KGLE200:35+134h 25m7
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL209 km47 km/hr
63105Sealdah - Lalgola ME...MEMUERSDAH*920:20+13BFT123:44+283h 24m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km51 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24-KGLE001:29-5h 5m5
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL210 km41 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+0RPH300:24+253h 54m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL214 km55 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+0RPH301:54+194h 59m3
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL223 km45 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+0RPH301:15+244h 0m8
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL214 km54 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+33RPH201:15+1:014h 0m8
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL214 km54 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+0KGLE002:42+55h 17m22
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL203 km38 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0RPH200:47+253h 12m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL207 km65 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*521:40+0AZ102:02-14h 22m3
S   T  
3A
GNWL221 km51 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+0AZ102:02+14h 22m3
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL221 km51 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+43RPH201:57+1:014h 2m2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL219 km54 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*721:55+2AZ102:02+54h 7m3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL218 km53 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+0BHP100:28+192h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-BHP100:28-2h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+0RPH303:00+364h 45m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL226 km48 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-RPH003:00-4h 45m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL226 km48 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*1,222:40+0RPH302:39+123h 59m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL219 km55 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0RPH201:57+332h 52m1
  T    
CC
3A
GNWL207 km72 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:15+1RPH202:49+183h 34m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL214 km60 km/hr
53181Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*7,9A23:30+2BFT103:32+294h 2m23
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL174 km43 km/hr




22 Local/EMU Trains between Santragachi and Tarapith Temple, Tarapith

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
33311Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*004:03-KZPR004:07-0h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33313Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*004:50+0KZPR004:53+00h 3m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33511Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*005:18+2KZPR006:09+70h 51m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km30 km/hr
33513Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*006:12+2KZPR007:00+70h 48m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33515Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*007:40+3KZPR008:33+80h 53m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km28 km/hr
33315Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*007:52+3KZPR007:56+30h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33517Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*008:20+1KZPR009:09+100h 49m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33519Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*809:18+2KZPR010:10+100h 52m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km29 km/hr
30321Majerhat-Hasanabad L...KlktERKOAA110:15+3KZPR011:06+110h 51m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km26 km/hr
33521Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*011:05+1KZPR011:53+100h 48m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33523Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*012:15+2KZPR013:02+120h 47m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km32 km/hr
30361Majerhat-Hasanabad L...KlktERBLN112:55+11KZPR013:59+151h 4m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km28 km/hr
33525Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*014:17+3KZPR015:07+110h 50m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km30 km/hr
33527Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*014:52+3KZPR015:38+130h 46m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km33 km/hr
33317Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*017:05+26KZPR017:09+260h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33529Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*018:00+1KZPR018:48+70h 48m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33319Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*018:10+0KZPR018:14+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33531Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*919:45+1KZPR020:31+140h 46m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km33 km/hr
33321Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*019:47+2KZPR019:50+20h 3m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33325Barasat - Hasnabad L...KlktERBT*021:30+4KZPR021:34+40h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33323Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*022:13+6KZPR022:16+60h 3m0
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33533Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*022:15+1KZPR023:09+60h 54m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km28 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy